International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 February 2017

Men 20

16 360 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vladislav KiselevRussian Federation1:12:584:27
2Aleksandr PavlenkoRussian Federation1:15:55+2:574:38
3Vadim OgorodnikovRussian Federation1:16:57+3:594:42
4Filip JacobssonSweden1:18:24+5:264:47
5Henning SjokvistSweden1:18:48+5:504:48
6Vitaly GulyaevRussian Federation1:19:44+6:464:52
7Eevert ToivonenFinland1:20:29+7:314:55
8Jorgen BaklidNorway1:22:07+9:095:01
9Nicolai VlasovRussian Federation1:22:31+9:335:02
10Robin SalenSweden1:23:32+10:345:06
11Vegard GulbrandsenNorway1:23:47+10:495:07
12Rasmus WickbomSweden1:24:15+11:175:08
13Evgenii OsinRussian Federation1:24:18+11:205:09
14Tommi HarkonenFinland1:24:26+11:285:09
15Eivind Ofsthus GravirNorway1:26:42+13:445:17
16Martin PenchevBulgaria1:27:20+14:225:20
17RoniVille RissanenFinland1:27:27+14:295:20
18Kevin HallopEstonia1:28:00+15:025:22
19Rokas VaitkusLithuania1:28:01+15:035:22
20Georg Caius KutsarEstonia1:29:42+16:445:28
21Aapo ViippolaFinland1:32:27+19:295:39
22Ondrej StaryCzech Republic1:32:49+19:515:40
23Andres RoomEstonia1:36:06+23:085:52
24Ignas AmbrazasLithuania1:36:23+23:255:53
25Ondrej HlavacCzech Republic1:37:30+24:325:57
26Niks PavisLatvia1:39:58+27:006:06
27Lukas DeiningerSwitzerland1:40:10+27:126:07
28Vitaliy LukashevichKazakhstan1:40:20+27:226:07
29Andris SarksaLatvia1:40:45+27:476:09
30Jakub DekretSlovakia1:44:32+31:346:23
31Miska TervalaFinland1:46:00+33:026:28
32Cristian ConstantinRomania1:49:21+36:236:41
33Botond SzaszHungary1:49:25+36:276:41
34Vojtech BartosCzech Republic1:53:33+40:356:56
35Stepan SorokinKazakhstan2:00:15+47:177:21
36Yujiro KiyaJapan2:54:18+1:41:2010:39
Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNorwaydisqualified
Alexandru BiroRomaniadisqualified
Noel BoosSwitzerlanddisqualified
Simon ErikssonSwedendisqualified
Audun HeimdalNorwaydisqualified
Nikita KuznetsovKazakhstandisqualified
Nicola MuellerSwitzerlanddisqualified
Severin MuellerSwitzerlanddisqualified
Francesco CorradiniItalydid not finish
Elmeri ToivanenFinlanddid not finish

Women 20

12 690 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aleksandra RusakovaRussian Federation1:08:195:23
2Liisa NenonenFinland1:08:45+0:265:25
3Tuuli SuutariFinland1:09:28+1:095:28
4Marina VyatkinaRussian Federation1:09:49+1:305:30
5Nina KuklinaRussian Federation1:11:30+3:115:38
6Doris KudreEstonia1:12:10+3:515:41
7Klara YngvessonSweden1:12:13+3:545:41
8Veera KlemettinenFinland1:12:43+4:245:43
9Sofia WestinSweden1:14:23+6:045:51
10Daria ShupikovaRussian Federation1:14:31+6:125:52
11Tilla Farnes HennumNorway1:16:04+7:455:59
12Satu TuomistoFinland1:16:32+8:136:01
13Synne StrandNorway1:17:21+9:026:05
14Gabriella GustafssonSweden1:18:02+9:436:08
15Anastasiia SopovaRussian Federation1:18:08+9:496:09
16Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway1:19:28+11:096:15
17Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic1:21:49+13:306:26
18Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenNorway1:21:51+13:326:26
19Maiju KovanenFinland1:23:14+14:556:33
20Henna PylvanainenFinland1:23:43+15:246:35
21Jonne RoomaEstonia1:24:00+15:416:37
22Marketa FiresovaCzech Republic1:26:40+18:216:49
23Epp PaalbergEstonia1:30:59+22:407:10
24Sarah PerssonSweden1:32:12+23:537:15
25Heidi Therese WiestNorway1:34:10+25:517:25
26Hana HorvatovaCzech Republic1:35:04+26:457:29
27Karolina SakalauskaiteLithuania1:41:43+33:248:00
28Kaisa RoobaEstonia1:42:14+33:558:03
29Migle SusinskaiteLithuania1:45:48+37:298:20
30Milla TarnopoloskyCanada2:10:58+1:02:3910:19
Elsa AnderssonSwedendisqualified
Elin LundgrenSwedendisqualified
Anna PetrovaRussian Federationdisqualified
Vilma AlberingaLatviadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org