International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 February 2017

Men 20

4 100 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vladislav KiselevRUS12:132:58
2Elmeri ToivanenFIN12:28+0:153:02
3Robin SalenSWE12:37+0:243:04
4Aleksandr PavlenkoRUS12:49+0:363:07
5Jorgen BaklidNOR13:01+0:483:10
6Audun HeimdalNOR13:04+0:513:11
7Henning SjokvistSWE13:06+0:533:11
8Eevert ToivonenFIN13:07+0:543:11
9Tommi HarkonenFIN13:21+1:083:15
10Nicola MuellerSUI13:32+1:193:18
11Rasmus WickbomSWE13:39+1:263:19
12Rokas VaitkusLTU13:45+1:323:21
13Ignas AmbrazasLTU13:48+1:353:21
14Vegard GulbrandsenNOR13:50+1:373:22
15Vitaly GulyaevRUS13:50+1:373:22
16Aapo VilppolaFIN14:07+1:543:26
17Ondrej StaryCZE14:15+2:023:28
18RoniVille RissanenFIN14:18+2:053:29
19Niks PlavinsLAT14:24+2:113:30
20Miska TervalaFIN14:34+2:213:33
21Vadim OgorodnikovRUS14:34+2:213:33
22Eivind Ofsthus GravirNOR14:36+2:233:33
23Mikhail TceriukovRUS14:45+2:323:35
24Ondrej HlavacCZE14:50+2:373:37
25Georg Caius KutsarEST15:02+2:493:40
26Filip JacobssonSWE15:06+2:533:40
27Nicolai VlasovRUS15:27+3:143:46
28Kevin HallopEST15:29+3:163:46
29Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNOR15:31+3:183:47
30Simon ErikssonSUI15:39+3:263:49
31Noel BoosSWE15:39+3:263:49
32Francesco CorradiniITA15:40+3:273:49
33Vojtech BartosCZE15:47+3:343:50
34Lukas DeiningerSUI15:48+3:353:51
35Alexandru BiroROU16:22+4:093:59
36Jakub DekretSVK16:23+4:103:59
37Andris SarksnaLAT16:52+4:394:06
38Botond SzaszHUN16:54+4:414:07
39Severin MuellerSUI17:41+5:284:18
40Cristian ConstantinROU20:58+8:455:06
41Vitaliy LukashevichKAZ20:59+8:465:07
42Nikita KuznetsovKAZ21:11+8:585:10
43Yujiro KiyaJPN29:01+16:487:04
Martin PenchevBULdisqualified
Andres RoomESTdisqualified
Stepan SorokinKAZdisqualified
Olle GrywenzSWEdid not finish

Women 20

3 900 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liisa NenonenFIN14:033:36
2Tuuli SuutariFIN14:44+0:413:46
3Veera KlemettinenFIN15:17+1:143:55
4Marina VyatkinaRUS15:18+1:153:55
5Tilla Farnes HennumNOR15:36+1:334:00
6Nina KuklinaRUS15:47+1:444:02
7Anastasiia SopovaRUS15:47+1:444:02
8Aleksandra RusakovaRUS16:00+1:574:06
9Doris KudreEST16:04+2:014:07
10Klara YngvessonSWE16:21+2:184:11
11Sofia WestinSWE16:25+2:224:12
12Daria ShupikovaRUS16:32+2:294:14
13Henna PylvanainenFIN16:41+2:384:16
14Maiju KovanenFIN16:45+2:424:17
15Synne StrandNOR16:52+2:494:19
16Epp PaalbergEST16:55+2:524:20
17Jonne RoomaEST17:47+3:444:33
18Elin LundgrenSWE17:52+3:494:34
19Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenNOR17:53+3:504:35
20Marketa FiresovaCZE18:01+3:584:37
21Sarah PerssonSWE18:01+3:584:37
22Elsa AnderssonSWE18:11+4:084:39
23Satu TuomistoFIN18:16+4:134:41
24Anne Willkommen EikenNOR18:20+4:174:42
25Gabriella GustafssonSWE19:00+4:574:52
26Heidi Therese WiestNOR19:20+5:174:57
27Karolina SakalauskaiteLTU19:41+5:385:02
28Migle SusinskaiteLTU19:57+5:545:06
29Veronika KubinovaCZE20:01+5:585:07
30Hana HorvatovaCZE21:29+7:265:30
31Vilma AlberingaLAT24:55+10:526:23
32Milla TarnopoloskyCAN26:39+12:366:50
33Bohdana ShmyrkoUKR38:47+24:449:56
Maria GlushkovaRUSdisqualified
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNORdisqualified
Kaisa RoobaESTdisqualified
Liudmyla RybchenkoUKRdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World