International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 February 2017

Men 20

4 100 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vladislav KiselevRUS12:132:58
2Elmeri ToivanenFIN12:28+0:153:02
3Robin SalenSWE12:37+0:243:04
4Aleksandr PavlenkoRUS12:49+0:363:07
5Jorgen BaklidNOR13:01+0:483:10
6Audun HeimdalNOR13:04+0:513:11
7Henning SjokvistSWE13:06+0:533:11
8Eevert ToivonenFIN13:07+0:543:11
9Tommi HarkonenFIN13:21+1:083:15
10Nicola MuellerSUI13:32+1:193:18
11Rasmus WickbomSWE13:39+1:263:19
12Rokas VaitkusLTU13:45+1:323:21
13Ignas AmbrazasLTU13:48+1:353:21
14Vegard GulbrandsenNOR13:50+1:373:22
15Vitaly GulyaevRUS13:50+1:373:22
16Aapo VilppolaFIN14:07+1:543:26
17Ondrej StaryCZE14:15+2:023:28
18RoniVille RissanenFIN14:18+2:053:29
19Niks PlavinsLAT14:24+2:113:30
20Miska TervalaFIN14:34+2:213:33
21Vadim OgorodnikovRUS14:34+2:213:33
22Eivind Ofsthus GravirNOR14:36+2:233:33
23Mikhail TceriukovRUS14:45+2:323:35
24Ondrej HlavacCZE14:50+2:373:37
25Georg Caius KutsarEST15:02+2:493:40
26Filip JacobssonSWE15:06+2:533:40
27Nicolai VlasovRUS15:27+3:143:46
28Kevin HallopEST15:29+3:163:46
29Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNOR15:31+3:183:47
30Simon ErikssonSUI15:39+3:263:49
31Noel BoosSWE15:39+3:263:49
32Francesco CorradiniITA15:40+3:273:49
33Vojtech BartosCZE15:47+3:343:50
34Lukas DeiningerSUI15:48+3:353:51
35Alexandru BiroROU16:22+4:093:59
36Jakub DekretSVK16:23+4:103:59
37Andris SarksnaLAT16:52+4:394:06
38Botond SzaszHUN16:54+4:414:07
39Severin MuellerSUI17:41+5:284:18
40Cristian ConstantinROU20:58+8:455:06
41Vitaliy LukashevichKAZ20:59+8:465:07
42Nikita KuznetsovKAZ21:11+8:585:10
43Yujiro KiyaJPN29:01+16:487:04
Martin PenchevBULdisqualified
Andres RoomESTdisqualified
Stepan SorokinKAZdisqualified
Olle GrywenzSWEdid not finish

Women 20

3 900 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liisa NenonenFIN14:033:36
2Tuuli SuutariFIN14:44+0:413:46
3Veera KlemettinenFIN15:17+1:143:55
4Marina VyatkinaRUS15:18+1:153:55
5Tilla Farnes HennumNOR15:36+1:334:00
6Nina KuklinaRUS15:47+1:444:02
7Anastasiia SopovaRUS15:47+1:444:02
8Aleksandra RusakovaRUS16:00+1:574:06
9Doris KudreEST16:04+2:014:07
10Klara YngvessonSWE16:21+2:184:11
11Sofia WestinSWE16:25+2:224:12
12Daria ShupikovaRUS16:32+2:294:14
13Henna PylvanainenFIN16:41+2:384:16
14Maiju KovanenFIN16:45+2:424:17
15Synne StrandNOR16:52+2:494:19
16Epp PaalbergEST16:55+2:524:20
17Jonne RoomaEST17:47+3:444:33
18Elin LundgrenSWE17:52+3:494:34
19Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenNOR17:53+3:504:35
20Marketa FiresovaCZE18:01+3:584:37
21Sarah PerssonSWE18:01+3:584:37
22Elsa AnderssonSWE18:11+4:084:39
23Satu TuomistoFIN18:16+4:134:41
24Anne Willkommen EikenNOR18:20+4:174:42
25Gabriella GustafssonSWE19:00+4:574:52
26Heidi Therese WiestNOR19:20+5:174:57
27Karolina SakalauskaiteLTU19:41+5:385:02
28Migle SusinskaiteLTU19:57+5:545:06
29Veronika KubinovaCZE20:01+5:585:07
30Hana HorvatovaCZE21:29+7:265:30
31Vilma AlberingaLAT24:55+10:526:23
32Milla TarnopoloskyCAN26:39+12:366:50
33Bohdana ShmyrkoUKR38:47+24:449:56
Maria GlushkovaRUSdisqualified
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNORdisqualified
Kaisa RoobaESTdisqualified
Liudmyla RybchenkoUKRdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org