International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 February 2017

Men -17

8 300 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vaino KotroFIN35:054:13
2Jan HasekCZE36:17+1:124:22
3Eerik NurminenFIN36:21+1:164:22
4Evgenii GeneralovRUS36:22+1:174:22
5Danila BykovRUS37:18+2:134:29
6German SazykinRUS37:33+2:284:31
7Matias MaijalaFIN38:16+3:114:36
8Henrik AsklofFIN38:30+3:254:38
9Nikita PermyakovRUS39:28+4:234:45
10Igor TuzovRUS40:47+5:424:54
11Corsin BoosSUI41:10+6:054:57
12Andri JordiSUI42:12+7:075:05
13Ondrej HasmanCZE42:38+7:335:08
14Jonathan StahlSWE42:55+7:505:10
15Aleksandr IvakinRUS44:10+9:055:19
16Sander PritsikEST44:20+9:155:20
17Andrae HoelzlAUT44:42+9:375:23
18Kasparas SulcysLTU45:18+10:135:27
19Josef NagyCZE45:20+10:155:27
20Rudolfs Matiss VimbaLAT45:47+10:425:30
21Adomas RepsysLTU46:15+11:105:34
22Jekabs PutninsLAT46:58+11:535:39
23Pauls AlberingsLAT47:59+12:545:46
24Rikard BergstromSWE48:01+12:565:47
25Ragnar RoobaEST48:36+13:315:51
26Ionut CrisanROU49:06+14:015:54
27Gian Andri MuellerSUI49:15+14:105:56
28Vadym NesukUKR50:15+15:106:03
29Tom BuchholzGER50:36+15:316:05
30Maris HeinolsLAT51:26+16:216:11
31Mattias TrettelITA52:56+17:516:22
32Tobias KuglerAUT53:23+18:186:25
33Andrii PoienkoUKR53:43+18:386:28
34Ivan RovnyiUKR54:09+19:046:31
35Siim TurbanEST1:00:27+25:227:16
36Michele DeflorianITA1:00:44+25:397:19
37Francesco LautonITA1:02:58+27:537:35
38Valentyn SynenkoUKR1:10:55+35:508:32
Gabriel LarssonSWEdid not finish
Maksym PonomarenkoUKRdid not finish
Dmytro RusenkoUKRdid not finish
Kaarel VesilindESTdid not finish

Women -17

7 600 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Veronika KalininaRUS35:254:39
2Siiri SaaloFIN35:56+0:314:43
3Elin SchagerstromSWE37:33+2:084:56
4Andreya DyaksovaBUL37:42+2:174:57
5Olesia RiazanovaRUS37:43+2:184:57
6Eliane DeiningerSUI37:52+2:274:58
7Lea WidmerSUI37:53+2:284:59
8Varvara ErmolaevaRUS37:59+2:344:59
9Polina NikanorovaRUS38:30+3:055:03
10Zoya ChernykhRUS38:54+3:295:07
11Venla TaulavuoriFIN39:05+3:405:08
12Judita TraubaiteLTU40:36+5:115:20
13Saara SaaloFIN41:31+6:065:27
14Maria HoskariFIN43:35+8:105:44
15Elizabete LocmeleLAT43:47+8:225:45
16Anezka HlavacovaCZE44:06+8:415:48
17Delia GiezendannerSUI44:43+9:185:53
18Flurina MuellerSUI46:35+11:106:07
19Arta Renate RulleLAT46:37+11:126:08
20Emelie BrudinSWE47:26+12:016:14
21Juste UmbrasaiteLTU47:52+12:276:17
22Regina TokarovaCZE48:01+12:366:19
23Teresa VeselyAUT49:31+14:066:30
24Evangelina DyaksovaBUL49:55+14:306:34
25Anna Emilija SutaLAT50:28+15:036:38
26Monika BadunaLAT50:56+15:316:42
27Elina SkopaneLAT51:04+15:396:43
28Evangelina SimeonovaBUL52:28+17:036:54
29Natalja NiggliSUI52:30+17:056:54
30Mari LinnusEST53:13+17:487:00
31Daria SerebriakovaRUS55:42+20:177:19
32Julia GunnarssonSWE58:28+23:037:41
33Pia BuchholzGER59:52+24:277:52
34Rozalie KucharovaCZE1:01:07+25:428:02
35Kalina NedyalkovaBUL1:05:50+30:258:39
36Julia WannerSWE1:08:32+33:079:01
37Kikyo WatanabeJPN1:37:55+1:02:3012:53
Anna LuegerAUTdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org