International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 February 2017

Men -17

12 020 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vaino KotroFinland1:02:405:12
2German SazykinRussian Federation1:02:47+0:075:13
3Danila BykovRussian Federation1:02:55+0:155:14
4Eerik NurminenFinland1:04:05+1:255:19
5Jan HasekCzech Republic1:04:11+1:315:20
6Igor TuzovRussian Federation1:05:02+2:225:24
7Corsin BoosSwitzerland1:06:23+3:435:31
8Kasparas SulcysLithuania1:07:11+4:315:35
9Evgenii GeneralovRussian Federation1:07:57+5:175:39
10Aleksandr IvakinRussian Federation1:09:42+7:025:47
11Matias MaijalaFinland1:10:25+7:455:51
12Kaarel VesilindEstonia1:10:48+8:085:53
13Tobias KuglerAustria1:11:43+9:035:57
14Ondrej HasmanCzech Republic1:12:07+9:275:59
15Sander PritsikEstonia1:13:07+10:276:04
16Jekabs PutnisLatvia1:14:48+12:086:13
17Ragnar RoobaEstonia1:15:59+13:196:19
18Rikard BergstromSweden1:17:00+14:206:24
19Pauls AlberingsLatvia1:17:09+14:296:25
20Jonathan StahlSweden1:17:47+15:076:28
21Gabriel LarssonSweden1:20:15+17:356:40
22Gian Andri MuellerSwitzerland1:21:25+18:456:46
23Andri JordiSwitzerland1:21:34+18:546:47
24Rudolfs Matiss VimbaLatvia1:22:00+19:206:49
25Henrik AsklofFinland1:22:41+20:016:52
26Josef NagyCzech Republic1:22:42+20:026:52
27Adomas RepsysLithuania1:31:05+28:257:34
28Ionut CrisanRomania1:35:14+32:347:55
29Maris HeinolsLatvia1:36:07+33:277:59
30Tom BuchholzGermany1:37:21+34:418:05
31Vadym NesukUkraine1:44:47+42:078:43
32Mattias TrettelItaly2:03:07+1:00:2710:14
33Michele DeflorianItaly2:03:31+1:00:5110:16
34Francesco LautonItaly2:03:40+1:01:0010:17
35Ivan RovnyiUkraine2:16:03+1:13:2311:19
36Andrae HoelzlAustria2:37:16+1:34:3613:05
Nikita TimofeevRussian Federationdid not finish

Women -17

10 750 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Veronika KalininaRussian Federation1:00:085:35
2Siiri SaaloFinland1:03:30+3:225:54
3Olesia RiazanovaRussian Federation1:03:56+3:485:56
4Polina NikanorovaRussian Federation1:05:20+5:126:04
5Elin SchagerstromSweden1:06:32+6:246:11
6Judita TraubaiteLithuania1:06:40+6:326:12
7Varvara ErmolaevaRussian Federation1:06:46+6:386:12
8Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria1:08:51+8:436:24
9Maria HoskariFinland1:09:06+8:586:25
10Saara SaaloFinland1:09:26+9:186:27
11Lea WidmerSwitzerland1:10:05+9:576:31
12Venla TaulavuoriFinland1:10:29+10:216:33
13Eliane DeiningerSwitzerland1:11:28+11:206:38
14Anezka HlavacovaCzech Republic1:14:56+14:486:58
15Zoya ChernykhRussian Federation1:17:57+17:497:15
16Alena MatveevaRussian Federation1:18:08+18:007:16
17Juste UmbrasaiteLithuania1:18:48+18:407:19
18Arta Renate RulleLatvia1:19:37+19:297:24
19Anna Emilija SutaLatvia1:19:45+19:377:25
20Elizabete LocmeleLatvia1:20:15+20:077:27
21Regina TokarovaCzech Republic1:26:35+26:278:03
22Rozalie KucharovaCzech Republic1:26:44+26:368:04
23Pia BuchholzGermany1:27:36+27:288:08
24Delia GiezendannerSwitzerland1:28:18+28:108:12
25Flurina MuellerSwitzerland1:34:54+34:468:49
26Elina SkopaneLatvia1:36:31+36:238:58
27Evangelina SimeonovaBulgaria1:37:53+37:459:06
28Evangelina DyaksovaBulgaria1:38:15+38:079:08
29Mari LinnusEstonia1:40:06+39:589:18
30Monika BadunaLatvia1:41:42+41:349:27
31Anna LuegerAustria1:51:05+50:5710:20
32Kikyo WatanabeJapan3:02:18+2:02:1016:57
Julia GunnarssonSwedendisqualified
Kalina NedyalkovaBulgariadisqualified
Teresa VeselyAustriadisqualified
Emelie BrudinSwedendid not finish
Julia WannerSwedendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org