International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 February 2017

Men -17

3 000 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eerik NurminenFIN10:133:24
2German SazykinRUS10:31+0:183:30
3Corsin BoosSUI10:55+0:423:38
4Kaarel VesilindEST10:56+0:433:38
5Vaino KotroFIN11:07+0:543:42
6Igor TuzovRUS11:11+0:583:43
7Jan HasekCZE11:19+1:063:46
8Henrik AsklofFIN11:34+1:213:51
9Evgenii GeneralovRUS11:37+1:243:52
10Nikita TimofeevRUS12:03+1:504:01
11Jekabs PutninsLAT12:07+1:544:02
12Ondrej HasmanCZE12:10+1:574:03
13Jonathan StahlSWE12:15+2:024:05
14Gabriel LarssonSWE12:16+2:034:05
15Rikard BergstromSWE12:22+2:094:07
16Matias MaijalaFIN12:42+2:294:14
17Tobias KuglerAUT12:43+2:304:14
18Pauls AlberingsLAT12:53+2:404:17
19Josef NagyCZE12:55+2:424:18
20Andri JordiSUI13:00+2:474:20
21Danila BykovRUS13:20+3:074:26
22Vadym NesukUKR13:32+3:194:30
23Adomas RepsysLTU13:33+3:204:31
24Rudolfs Matiss VimbaLAT13:46+3:334:35
25Kasparas SulcysLTU13:48+3:354:36
26Ionut CrisanROU14:05+3:524:41
27Andrae HoelzlAUT14:44+4:314:54
28Maksym PonomarenkoUKR15:10+4:575:03
29Andrii PoienkoUKR15:18+5:055:06
30Michele DeflorianITA15:20+5:075:06
31Gian Andri MuellerSUI15:20+5:075:06
32Maris HeinolsLAT15:46+5:335:15
33Siim TurbanEST16:15+6:025:25
34Francesco LautonITA17:21+7:085:47
35Tom BuchholzGER17:41+7:285:53
36Mattias TrettelITA17:50+7:375:56
37Dmytro RusenkoUKR19:29+9:166:29
38Ivan RovnyiUKR22:58+12:457:39
39Valentyn SynenkoUKR23:56+13:437:58
Nikita PermyakovRUSdisqualified
Sander PritsikESTdisqualified
Ragnar RoobaESTdisqualified

Women -17

3 000 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lea WidmerSUI11:083:42
2Veronika KalininaRUS11:19+0:113:46
3Siiri SaaloFIN11:40+0:323:53
4Olesia RiazanovaRUS12:02+0:544:00
5Sanni OikkonenFIN12:10+1:024:03
6Delia GiezendannerSUI12:10+1:024:03
7Varvara ErmolaevaRUS12:23+1:154:07
8Polina NikanorovaRUS12:29+1:214:09
9Zoya ChernykhRUS12:32+1:244:10
10Judita TraubaiteLTU12:33+1:254:11
11Eliane DeiningerSUI12:33+1:254:11
12Venla TaulavuoriFIN12:41+1:334:13
13Daria SerebriakovaRUS12:46+1:384:15
14Maria HoskariFIN12:59+1:514:19
15Elin SchagerstromSWE13:03+1:554:21
16Anezka HlavacovaCZE13:23+2:154:27
17Elizabete LocmeleLAT13:33+2:254:31
18Andreya DyaksovaBUL13:37+2:294:32
19Arta Renate RulleLAT13:47+2:394:35
20Regina TokarovaCZE14:03+2:554:41
21Anna Emilija SutaLAT14:05+2:574:41
22Juste UmbrasaiteLTU14:05+2:574:41
23Mari LinnusEST14:08+3:004:42
24Natalja NiggliSUI14:19+3:114:46
25Evangelina DyaksovaBUL14:37+3:294:52
26Evangelina SimeonovaBUL14:42+3:344:54
27Pia BuchholzGER14:57+3:494:59
28Flurina MuellerSUI15:00+3:525:00
29Monika BadunaLAT15:03+3:555:01
30Emelie BrudinSWE15:26+4:185:08
31Julia WannerSWE16:00+4:525:20
32Elina SkopaneLAT16:09+5:015:23
33Kalina NedyalkovaBUL16:25+5:175:28
34Anna LuegerAUT16:48+5:405:36
35Rozalie KucharovaCZE17:11+6:035:43
36Teresa VeselyAUT17:49+6:415:56
37Julia GunnarssonSWE22:18+11:107:26
38Kikyo WatanabeJPN24:21+13:138:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World