International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships & World Cup Round 2 & Youth / Junior Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: France
Date: 30 July 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Bartosz NowakMen 20 (34)27:00+6:574:12

Austrian Orienteering Federation

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jana HnilicaWomen 17 (25)19:29+0:454:17
5Lea HnilicaWomen 17 (25)20:26+1:424:30
11Marina ReinerWomen 21 (38)25:29+2:553:47
14Maya KastnerWomen 17 (25)22:26+3:424:56
14Tobias BreitschaedelMen 21 (59)25:30+1:533:16
22Jakob FlachbergerMen 20 (34)24:23+4:203:48
26Sonja ZinklWomen 21 (38)28:40+6:064:15
31Jakob KratkyMen17 (44)26:04+8:574:46
38Semenova SemenovaMen17 (44)33:31+16:246:08
40Georg KofflerMen17 (44)48:49+31:428:56
47Kevin HaselsbergerMen 21 (59)30:05+6:283:51
48Bernhard KoglerMen 21 (59)30:12+6:353:52
54Bernhard SchachingerMen 21 (59)34:23+10:464:24
Tobias MickoMen17 (44)mispunched
Rafael DobnikMen 20 (34)mispunched
Andreas WaldmannMen 21 (59)mispunched

British Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Ben HoulihanMen17 (44)29:02+11:555:19
Emily BenhamWomen 21 (38)mispunched

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Stanimir BelomazhevMen 21 (59)28:26+4:493:38

Czech Orienteering Federation

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jan HasekMen17 (44)17:073:08
1Martina TichovskaWomen 21 (38)22:343:21
3Krystof BogarMen 21 (59)23:56+0:193:04
8Jiri HradilMen 21 (59)24:48+1:113:11
11Vojtech StranskyMen 21 (59)24:55+1:183:11
12Marie BrezinovaWomen 21 (38)25:33+2:593:48
13Radek LacigaMen 21 (59)25:12+1:353:14
16Rozalie KucharovaWomen 17 (25)23:06+4:225:05
17Ondrej HasmanMen17 (44)21:21+4:143:54
17Matyas LudvikMen 20 (34)22:45+2:423:32
18Jan SvobodaMen 21 (59)25:50+2:133:18
23Richard WohankaMen17 (44)23:35+6:284:19
44Vojtech LudvikMen 21 (59)28:13+4:363:37
Vilma KralovaWomen 20 (21)mispunched
Katerina NovakovaWomen 21 (38)mispunched
Veronika KubinovaWomen 21 (38)mispunched

Danish Orienteering Federation DOF

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Camilla SoegaardWomen 21 (38)23:37+1:033:30
9Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardMen17 (44)19:19+2:123:32
19Noah Tristan HoffmannMen17 (44)22:20+5:134:05
24Rasmus SoegaardMen 21 (59)25:57+2:203:19
27Caecilie ChristoffersenWomen 21 (38)28:48+6:144:17
Oliver FriisMen 21 (59)mispunched
Rasmus Folino NielsenMen 21 (59)did not finish

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas SteinthalMen 20 (34)20:033:07

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Annika HenriksenWomen 17 (25)21:44+3:004:47

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Chrisitine Reibert HansenWomen 17 (25)21:47+3:034:47

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Sara BrinchWomen 17 (25)21:51+3:074:48

Deutscher Turner Bund

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Anke DannowskiWomen 21 (38)27:23+4:494:04
35Jakob OehlerMen17 (44)30:07+13:005:30

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Lauri MalsroosMen 21 (59)23:44+0:073:02
28Priit PoopuuMen 21 (59)26:55+3:183:27
30Riivo RooseMen 21 (59)26:59+3:223:27
41Margus HallikMen 21 (59)27:58+4:213:35

Finnish Orienteering Federation

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Eerik NurminenMen17 (44)17:08+0:013:08
3Saara YliHietanenWomen 17 (25)19:33+0:494:18
4Jesper LindahlMen 20 (34)20:43+0:403:13
4Jutta NurminenWomen 20 (21)22:14+1:024:16
5Antti RissanenMen17 (44)18:53+1:463:27
6Eveliina ValimaaWomen 17 (25)20:30+1:464:30
6Teemu KaksonenMen 20 (34)21:01+0:583:16
6Konsta VanhanenMen 21 (59)24:11+0:343:06
7Vaino VenetjokiMen17 (44)18:56+1:493:28
7Juha LiljaMen 20 (34)21:28+1:253:20
7Jussi LaurilaMen 21 (59)24:37+1:003:09
7Antonia HagaWomen 21 (38)24:34+2:003:39
9Miska TervalaMen 20 (34)21:51+1:483:24
10Tomi NykanenMen17 (44)19:22+2:153:32
10Pinja KoskinenWomen 20 (21)25:08+3:564:50
10Marika HaraWomen 21 (38)25:00+2:263:43
13Viivi VoutilainenWomen 17 (25)22:13+3:294:53
15Pekka NiemiMen 21 (59)25:41+2:043:17
16Ilari HaltiaMen17 (44)20:57+3:503:50
20Ingrid StengardWomen 21 (38)27:32+4:584:05
26AnttiJussi OksaMen17 (44)24:03+6:564:24
34Petrus HanhijarviMen 21 (59)27:28+3:513:31
Kaarina NurminenWomen 17 (25)mispunched

French Orienteering Federation

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lucie RudkiewiczWomen 17 (25)18:444:07
1Cedric BeillMen 21 (59)23:373:01
3Kylian WymerMen17 (44)18:43+1:363:25
3Samson DeriazMen 20 (34)20:39+0:363:13
3Constance DevillersWomen 20 (21)21:51+0:394:12
4Nicolas DelaireMen17 (44)18:52+1:453:27
4Gaelle BarletWomen 21 (38)24:01+1:273:34
4Baptiste FuchsMen 21 (59)23:59+0:223:04
5Jeremi PourreMen 20 (34)20:51+0:483:15
5Mathilde SiposWomen 20 (21)23:16+2:044:28
6Mia RaichonWomen 20 (21)24:00+2:484:36
6Hana GardeWomen 21 (38)24:19+1:453:37
8Jason BedryMen17 (44)19:06+1:593:29
11Anathael DottMen 20 (34)22:05+2:023:26
12Lou GarcinWomen 20 (21)25:46+4:344:57
15Pauline FautratWomen 20 (21)27:16+6:045:14
16Lou DenaixWomen 21 (38)26:37+4:033:57
19Marine DenoualWomen 17 (25)24:47+6:035:27
19Hugo DupouyMen 20 (34)23:29+3:263:39
20Romeo DeriazMen17 (44)22:42+5:354:09
20Robin GrandadamMen 20 (34)23:44+3:413:42
22Alexandrine SiposWomen 17 (25)38:22+19:388:27
22Thibaud GuelennocMen 21 (59)25:55+2:183:19
31Florian PinsardMen 21 (59)27:00+3:233:27
32Yoann GardeMen 21 (59)27:05+3:283:28
43Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothMen 21 (59)28:12+4:353:37

Hungarian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Agoston FeketeMen 20 (34)21:58+1:553:25
17Bianka TamasWomen 20 (21)27:58+6:465:22

Italian Orienteering Federation FISO

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Luca DallavalleMen 21 (59)24:53+1:163:11
16Simone BettegaMen 20 (34)22:22+2:193:29
18Alessandra MinatiWomen 20 (21)29:34+8:225:41
32Niccolo Schiavi CappelloMen17 (44)26:40+9:334:53
39Piero TurraMen 21 (59)27:54+4:173:34
56Luca PompeleMen 21 (59)37:25+13:484:48
Dante OstiMen 20 (34)mispunched

Latvian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Edgars BriconoksMen 21 (59)27:39+4:023:32
51Edgars KruminsMen 21 (59)31:57+8:204:06

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Viktorija MichnovicWomen 20 (21)24:04+2:524:37
8Nojus KalvaitisMen 20 (34)21:31+1:283:21
12Kasparas SulcysMen17 (44)20:12+3:053:41
13Gabriele AndrasiunieneWomen 21 (38)25:38+3:043:48
14Martynas JurgaitisMen17 (44)20:43+3:363:47
15Ignas AmbrazasMen 20 (34)22:07+2:043:27
15Algirda ZaliauskaiteWomen 21 (38)25:55+3:213:51
17Juste UmbrasaiteWomen 17 (25)24:35+5:515:24
19Austeja KalvaityteWomen 20 (21)29:37+8:255:41
20Egle RubazeviciuteWomen 20 (21)30:14+9:025:48
21Dovydas SinkeviciusMen17 (44)23:08+6:014:14
21Jonas MaiselisMen 21 (59)25:52+2:153:19
24Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneWomen 21 (38)28:22+5:484:13
25Regimantas KavaliauskasMen 21 (59)26:12+2:353:21
26Donatas MickusMen 21 (59)26:17+2:403:22
29Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteWomen 21 (38)29:28+6:544:23
36Petras AndrasiunasMen 21 (59)27:36+3:593:32
39Julius JuodisiusMen 21 (59)27:54+4:173:34

Orienteering Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Marina IskhakovaWomen 21 (38)29:01+6:274:19

Orienteering USA

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Susan GrandjeanWomen 21 (38)32:07+9:334:46
33Abra McNairWomen 21 (38)34:53+12:195:11

POL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Marcin SikorskiMen17 (44)23:57+6:504:23

POL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Karolina DammfeldWomen 17 (25)39:39+20:558:44

Polish National Team

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Adam ObstojMen17 (44)24:28+7:214:28
Tomasz NitschMen17 (44)mispunched
Bartosz NiebielskiMen17 (44)mispunched
Jakub JaroszekMen 20 (34)did not finish

Portuguese Orienteering Federation FPO

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Marisa CostaWomen 17 (25)35:41+16:577:51
25Duarte LourencoMen 20 (34)26:47+6:444:10
25Ana Filipa SilvaWomen 21 (38)28:27+5:534:14
27Davide MachadoMen 21 (59)26:32+2:553:24
29Joao FerreiraMen 21 (59)26:56+3:193:27
32Tomas Mora CMen 20 (34)35:48+15:455:35
37Diogo HortaMen17 (44)33:13+16:066:05
39Joao FonsecaMen17 (44)44:01+26:548:03
46Daniel MarquesMen 21 (59)28:30+4:533:39
50Luis BarreiroMen 21 (59)30:41+7:043:56
Joao MendoncaMen17 (44)mispunched

Russian Orienteering Federation

35 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Olga MikhaylovaWomen 20 (21)21:124:04
2Andrey ProzorovMen 20 (34)20:38+0:353:13
4Cristina VaganovaWomen 17 (25)19:46+1:024:21
5Svetlana PoverinaWomen 21 (38)24:15+1:413:36
5Grigory MedvedevMen 21 (59)24:06+0:293:05
6Danil BuzovkinMen17 (44)18:55+1:483:27
7Alena AksenovaWomen 17 (25)21:02+2:184:37
8Daria SevboWomen 20 (21)24:31+3:194:42
8Anastasiya SvirWomen 21 (38)24:43+2:093:40
9Anastasia ZhurkinaWomen 17 (25)21:18+2:344:41
9Uliana SukholovskayaWomen 20 (21)24:37+3:254:44
10Ruslan GritsanMen 21 (59)24:54+1:173:11
11Fedor ShchepelevMen 20 (34)22:05+2:023:26
11Anastasia CherednikovaWomen 20 (21)25:34+4:224:55
12Anton FoliforovMen 21 (59)25:07+1:303:13
13Sergey SamarinMen17 (44)20:21+3:143:43
13Anna SemenovaWomen 20 (21)26:13+5:015:02
13Yuri BalevMen 20 (34)22:06+2:033:26
13Anastasiya TrifilenkovaWomen 21 (38)25:38+3:043:48
15Lidiya YakushinaWomen 17 (25)22:37+3:534:58
15Grigoriy VolodinMen17 (44)20:49+3:423:48
16Valeriy GluhovMen 21 (59)25:43+2:063:18
17Dimitriy KuzminMen 21 (59)25:46+2:093:18
18Trofim MerkulovMen17 (44)21:31+4:243:56
18Marina ObryvalinaWomen 17 (25)24:36+5:525:25
20Liliia ZaporozhskaiaWomen 17 (25)34:20+15:367:33
22Dmitrii ShvedovMen17 (44)23:33+6:264:18
22Anastasiya BolshovaWomen 21 (38)28:18+5:444:12
23Ivan GolubevMen 20 (34)25:13+5:103:56
27Daniil SafronovMen17 (44)24:05+6:584:24
29Yaroslav CheremnychMen 20 (34)29:14+9:114:33
30Oleg BryzgalovMen 20 (34)30:07+10:044:41
30Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaWomen 21 (38)29:37+7:034:24
42Ivan PanovMen 21 (59)28:02+4:253:35
Alexandra DimovaWomen 21 (38)mispunched
Alena FedoseevaWomen 20 (21)did not start

Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Amparo Gil BrotonsWomen 21 (38)26:57+4:234:00
24Paula Martin VaroWomen 17 (25)47:14+28:3010:24
24Enrique Chousa EstebanMen 20 (34)26:32+6:294:08
31Martin Enrique AlvarezMen 20 (34)31:31+11:284:55
31Monica Aguilera ViladomiuWomen 21 (38)31:03+8:294:37
34Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezWomen 21 (38)36:48+14:145:28
34Angel Garcia GarciaMen 21 (59)27:28+3:513:31
38David Tarres VillegasMen 21 (59)27:41+4:043:33
49Jorge Garcia PardosMen 21 (59)30:26+6:493:54
52Jesus Bermejo CristobalMen 21 (59)32:31+8:544:10
53David Toll ClosMen 21 (59)32:34+8:574:10
55Juan Francisco Marin VargasMen 21 (59)34:57+11:204:29

Swedish Orienteering Federation

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Elvira LarssonWomen 20 (21)21:43+0:314:10
8Erica OlssonWomen 17 (25)21:12+2:284:40
9Linn BylarsWomen 21 (38)24:56+2:223:42
11Linus AlbinssonMen17 (44)20:11+3:043:41
14Emmy AlbinssonWomen 20 (21)27:15+6:035:14
16Elin HaallWomen 20 (21)27:25+6:135:16
18Pontus KullinMen 20 (34)23:14+3:113:37
20Marcus JanssonMen 21 (59)25:51+2:143:19
21Joakim SkarlenMen 20 (34)23:45+3:423:42
21Nadia LarssonWomen 21 (38)27:49+5:154:08
22Karin GustafssonWomen 21 (38)28:18+5:444:12
22Linus Karlsson MoodMen 21 (59)25:55+2:183:19
27Felix TidermanMen 20 (34)27:35+7:324:18
28Emil AnderssonMen 20 (34)28:49+8:464:29
29Axel ErikssonMen17 (44)24:43+7:364:31
30Rikard BergstromMen17 (44)24:55+7:484:33
33Martin SkarlenMen17 (44)26:42+9:354:53
33Marcus WadellMen 21 (59)27:20+3:433:30
36Rasmus NordgrenMen17 (44)30:31+13:245:35

Swiss Orienteering

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Maja RothweilerWomen 21 (38)24:00+1:263:34
13Adrian JaeggiMen 20 (34)22:06+2:033:26
17Ursina JaeggiWomen 21 (38)26:39+4:053:57
18Beat SchaffnerMen 21 (59)25:50+2:133:18
24Noah RiederMen17 (44)23:54+6:474:22
Simon BraendliMen 21 (59)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World