International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships & World Cup Round 2 & Youth / Junior Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: France
Date: 30 July 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Bartosz NowakMen 20 (34)27:00+6:574:12

Austrian Orienteering Federation

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jana HnilicaWomen 17 (25)19:29+0:454:17
5Lea HnilicaWomen 17 (25)20:26+1:424:30
11Marina ReinerWomen 21 (38)25:29+2:553:47
14Maya KastnerWomen 17 (25)22:26+3:424:56
14Tobias BreitschaedelMen 21 (59)25:30+1:533:16
22Jakob FlachbergerMen 20 (34)24:23+4:203:48
26Sonja ZinklWomen 21 (38)28:40+6:064:15
31Jakob KratkyMen17 (44)26:04+8:574:46
38Semenova SemenovaMen17 (44)33:31+16:246:08
40Georg KofflerMen17 (44)48:49+31:428:56
47Kevin HaselsbergerMen 21 (59)30:05+6:283:51
48Bernhard KoglerMen 21 (59)30:12+6:353:52
54Bernhard SchachingerMen 21 (59)34:23+10:464:24
Tobias MickoMen17 (44)mispunched
Rafael DobnikMen 20 (34)mispunched
Andreas WaldmannMen 21 (59)mispunched

British Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Ben HoulihanMen17 (44)29:02+11:555:19
Emily BenhamWomen 21 (38)mispunched

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Stanimir BelomazhevMen 21 (59)28:26+4:493:38

Czech Orienteering Federation

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jan HasekMen17 (44)17:073:08
1Martina TichovskaWomen 21 (38)22:343:21
3Krystof BogarMen 21 (59)23:56+0:193:04
8Jiri HradilMen 21 (59)24:48+1:113:11
11Vojtech StranskyMen 21 (59)24:55+1:183:11
12Marie BrezinovaWomen 21 (38)25:33+2:593:48
13Radek LacigaMen 21 (59)25:12+1:353:14
16Rozalie KucharovaWomen 17 (25)23:06+4:225:05
17Ondrej HasmanMen17 (44)21:21+4:143:54
17Matyas LudvikMen 20 (34)22:45+2:423:32
18Jan SvobodaMen 21 (59)25:50+2:133:18
23Richard WohankaMen17 (44)23:35+6:284:19
44Vojtech LudvikMen 21 (59)28:13+4:363:37
Vilma KralovaWomen 20 (21)mispunched
Katerina NovakovaWomen 21 (38)mispunched
Veronika KubinovaWomen 21 (38)mispunched

Danish Orienteering Federation DOF

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Camilla SoegaardWomen 21 (38)23:37+1:033:30
9Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardMen17 (44)19:19+2:123:32
19Noah Tristan HoffmannMen17 (44)22:20+5:134:05
24Rasmus SoegaardMen 21 (59)25:57+2:203:19
27Caecilie ChristoffersenWomen 21 (38)28:48+6:144:17
Oliver FriisMen 21 (59)mispunched
Rasmus Folino NielsenMen 21 (59)did not finish

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas SteinthalMen 20 (34)20:033:07

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Annika HenriksenWomen 17 (25)21:44+3:004:47

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Chrisitine Reibert HansenWomen 17 (25)21:47+3:034:47

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Sara BrinchWomen 17 (25)21:51+3:074:48

Deutscher Turner Bund

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Anke DannowskiWomen 21 (38)27:23+4:494:04
35Jakob OehlerMen17 (44)30:07+13:005:30

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Lauri MalsroosMen 21 (59)23:44+0:073:02
28Priit PoopuuMen 21 (59)26:55+3:183:27
30Riivo RooseMen 21 (59)26:59+3:223:27
41Margus HallikMen 21 (59)27:58+4:213:35

Finnish Orienteering Federation

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Eerik NurminenMen17 (44)17:08+0:013:08
3Saara YliHietanenWomen 17 (25)19:33+0:494:18
4Jesper LindahlMen 20 (34)20:43+0:403:13
4Jutta NurminenWomen 20 (21)22:14+1:024:16
5Antti RissanenMen17 (44)18:53+1:463:27
6Eveliina ValimaaWomen 17 (25)20:30+1:464:30
6Teemu KaksonenMen 20 (34)21:01+0:583:16
6Konsta VanhanenMen 21 (59)24:11+0:343:06
7Vaino VenetjokiMen17 (44)18:56+1:493:28
7Juha LiljaMen 20 (34)21:28+1:253:20
7Jussi LaurilaMen 21 (59)24:37+1:003:09
7Antonia HagaWomen 21 (38)24:34+2:003:39
9Miska TervalaMen 20 (34)21:51+1:483:24
10Tomi NykanenMen17 (44)19:22+2:153:32
10Pinja KoskinenWomen 20 (21)25:08+3:564:50
10Marika HaraWomen 21 (38)25:00+2:263:43
13Viivi VoutilainenWomen 17 (25)22:13+3:294:53
15Pekka NiemiMen 21 (59)25:41+2:043:17
16Ilari HaltiaMen17 (44)20:57+3:503:50
20Ingrid StengardWomen 21 (38)27:32+4:584:05
26AnttiJussi OksaMen17 (44)24:03+6:564:24
34Petrus HanhijarviMen 21 (59)27:28+3:513:31
Kaarina NurminenWomen 17 (25)mispunched

French Orienteering Federation

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lucie RudkiewiczWomen 17 (25)18:444:07
1Cedric BeillMen 21 (59)23:373:01
3Kylian WymerMen17 (44)18:43+1:363:25
3Samson DeriazMen 20 (34)20:39+0:363:13
3Constance DevillersWomen 20 (21)21:51+0:394:12
4Nicolas DelaireMen17 (44)18:52+1:453:27
4Gaelle BarletWomen 21 (38)24:01+1:273:34
4Baptiste FuchsMen 21 (59)23:59+0:223:04
5Jeremi PourreMen 20 (34)20:51+0:483:15
5Mathilde SiposWomen 20 (21)23:16+2:044:28
6Mia RaichonWomen 20 (21)24:00+2:484:36
6Hana GardeWomen 21 (38)24:19+1:453:37
8Jason BedryMen17 (44)19:06+1:593:29
11Anathael DottMen 20 (34)22:05+2:023:26
12Lou GarcinWomen 20 (21)25:46+4:344:57
15Pauline FautratWomen 20 (21)27:16+6:045:14
16Lou DenaixWomen 21 (38)26:37+4:033:57
19Marine DenoualWomen 17 (25)24:47+6:035:27
19Hugo DupouyMen 20 (34)23:29+3:263:39
20Romeo DeriazMen17 (44)22:42+5:354:09
20Robin GrandadamMen 20 (34)23:44+3:413:42
22Alexandrine SiposWomen 17 (25)38:22+19:388:27
22Thibaud GuelennocMen 21 (59)25:55+2:183:19
31Florian PinsardMen 21 (59)27:00+3:233:27
32Yoann GardeMen 21 (59)27:05+3:283:28
43Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothMen 21 (59)28:12+4:353:37

Hungarian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Agoston FeketeMen 20 (34)21:58+1:553:25
17Bianka TamasWomen 20 (21)27:58+6:465:22

Italian Orienteering Federation FISO

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Luca DallavalleMen 21 (59)24:53+1:163:11
16Simone BettegaMen 20 (34)22:22+2:193:29
18Alessandra MinatiWomen 20 (21)29:34+8:225:41
32Niccolo Schiavi CappelloMen17 (44)26:40+9:334:53
39Piero TurraMen 21 (59)27:54+4:173:34
56Luca PompeleMen 21 (59)37:25+13:484:48
Dante OstiMen 20 (34)mispunched

Latvian Orienteering Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Edgars BriconoksMen 21 (59)27:39+4:023:32
51Edgars KruminsMen 21 (59)31:57+8:204:06

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Viktorija MichnovicWomen 20 (21)24:04+2:524:37
8Nojus KalvaitisMen 20 (34)21:31+1:283:21
12Kasparas SulcysMen17 (44)20:12+3:053:41
13Gabriele AndrasiunieneWomen 21 (38)25:38+3:043:48
14Martynas JurgaitisMen17 (44)20:43+3:363:47
15Ignas AmbrazasMen 20 (34)22:07+2:043:27
15Algirda ZaliauskaiteWomen 21 (38)25:55+3:213:51
17Juste UmbrasaiteWomen 17 (25)24:35+5:515:24
19Austeja KalvaityteWomen 20 (21)29:37+8:255:41
20Egle RubazeviciuteWomen 20 (21)30:14+9:025:48
21Dovydas SinkeviciusMen17 (44)23:08+6:014:14
21Jonas MaiselisMen 21 (59)25:52+2:153:19
24Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneWomen 21 (38)28:22+5:484:13
25Regimantas KavaliauskasMen 21 (59)26:12+2:353:21
26Donatas MickusMen 21 (59)26:17+2:403:22
29Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteWomen 21 (38)29:28+6:544:23
36Petras AndrasiunasMen 21 (59)27:36+3:593:32
39Julius JuodisiusMen 21 (59)27:54+4:173:34

Orienteering Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Marina IskhakovaWomen 21 (38)29:01+6:274:19

Orienteering USA

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Susan GrandjeanWomen 21 (38)32:07+9:334:46
33Abra McNairWomen 21 (38)34:53+12:195:11

POL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Marcin SikorskiMen17 (44)23:57+6:504:23

POL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Karolina DammfeldWomen 17 (25)39:39+20:558:44

Polish National Team

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Adam ObstojMen17 (44)24:28+7:214:28
Tomasz NitschMen17 (44)mispunched
Bartosz NiebielskiMen17 (44)mispunched
Jakub JaroszekMen 20 (34)did not finish

Portuguese Orienteering Federation FPO

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Marisa CostaWomen 17 (25)35:41+16:577:51
25Duarte LourencoMen 20 (34)26:47+6:444:10
25Ana Filipa SilvaWomen 21 (38)28:27+5:534:14
27Davide MachadoMen 21 (59)26:32+2:553:24
29Joao FerreiraMen 21 (59)26:56+3:193:27
32Tomas Mora CMen 20 (34)35:48+15:455:35
37Diogo HortaMen17 (44)33:13+16:066:05
39Joao FonsecaMen17 (44)44:01+26:548:03
46Daniel MarquesMen 21 (59)28:30+4:533:39
50Luis BarreiroMen 21 (59)30:41+7:043:56
Joao MendoncaMen17 (44)mispunched

Russian Orienteering Federation

35 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Olga MikhaylovaWomen 20 (21)21:124:04
2Andrey ProzorovMen 20 (34)20:38+0:353:13
4Cristina VaganovaWomen 17 (25)19:46+1:024:21
5Svetlana PoverinaWomen 21 (38)24:15+1:413:36
5Grigory MedvedevMen 21 (59)24:06+0:293:05
6Danil BuzovkinMen17 (44)18:55+1:483:27
7Alena AksenovaWomen 17 (25)21:02+2:184:37
8Daria SevboWomen 20 (21)24:31+3:194:42
8Anastasiya SvirWomen 21 (38)24:43+2:093:40
9Anastasia ZhurkinaWomen 17 (25)21:18+2:344:41
9Uliana SukholovskayaWomen 20 (21)24:37+3:254:44
10Ruslan GritsanMen 21 (59)24:54+1:173:11
11Fedor ShchepelevMen 20 (34)22:05+2:023:26
11Anastasia CherednikovaWomen 20 (21)25:34+4:224:55
12Anton FoliforovMen 21 (59)25:07+1:303:13
13Sergey SamarinMen17 (44)20:21+3:143:43
13Anna SemenovaWomen 20 (21)26:13+5:015:02
13Yuri BalevMen 20 (34)22:06+2:033:26
13Anastasiya TrifilenkovaWomen 21 (38)25:38+3:043:48
15Lidiya YakushinaWomen 17 (25)22:37+3:534:58
15Grigoriy VolodinMen17 (44)20:49+3:423:48
16Valeriy GluhovMen 21 (59)25:43+2:063:18
17Dimitriy KuzminMen 21 (59)25:46+2:093:18
18Trofim MerkulovMen17 (44)21:31+4:243:56
18Marina ObryvalinaWomen 17 (25)24:36+5:525:25
20Liliia ZaporozhskaiaWomen 17 (25)34:20+15:367:33
22Dmitrii ShvedovMen17 (44)23:33+6:264:18
22Anastasiya BolshovaWomen 21 (38)28:18+5:444:12
23Ivan GolubevMen 20 (34)25:13+5:103:56
27Daniil SafronovMen17 (44)24:05+6:584:24
29Yaroslav CheremnychMen 20 (34)29:14+9:114:33
30Oleg BryzgalovMen 20 (34)30:07+10:044:41
30Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaWomen 21 (38)29:37+7:034:24
42Ivan PanovMen 21 (59)28:02+4:253:35
Alexandra DimovaWomen 21 (38)mispunched
Alena FedoseevaWomen 20 (21)did not start

Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Amparo Gil BrotonsWomen 21 (38)26:57+4:234:00
24Paula Martin VaroWomen 17 (25)47:14+28:3010:24
24Enrique Chousa EstebanMen 20 (34)26:32+6:294:08
31Martin Enrique AlvarezMen 20 (34)31:31+11:284:55
31Monica Aguilera ViladomiuWomen 21 (38)31:03+8:294:37
34Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezWomen 21 (38)36:48+14:145:28
34Angel Garcia GarciaMen 21 (59)27:28+3:513:31
38David Tarres VillegasMen 21 (59)27:41+4:043:33
49Jorge Garcia PardosMen 21 (59)30:26+6:493:54
52Jesus Bermejo CristobalMen 21 (59)32:31+8:544:10
53David Toll ClosMen 21 (59)32:34+8:574:10
55Juan Francisco Marin VargasMen 21 (59)34:57+11:204:29

Swedish Orienteering Federation

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Elvira LarssonWomen 20 (21)21:43+0:314:10
8Erica OlssonWomen 17 (25)21:12+2:284:40
9Linn BylarsWomen 21 (38)24:56+2:223:42
11Linus AlbinssonMen17 (44)20:11+3:043:41
14Emmy AlbinssonWomen 20 (21)27:15+6:035:14
16Elin HaallWomen 20 (21)27:25+6:135:16
18Pontus KullinMen 20 (34)23:14+3:113:37
20Marcus JanssonMen 21 (59)25:51+2:143:19
21Joakim SkarlenMen 20 (34)23:45+3:423:42
21Nadia LarssonWomen 21 (38)27:49+5:154:08
22Karin GustafssonWomen 21 (38)28:18+5:444:12
22Linus Karlsson MoodMen 21 (59)25:55+2:183:19
27Felix TidermanMen 20 (34)27:35+7:324:18
28Emil AnderssonMen 20 (34)28:49+8:464:29
29Axel ErikssonMen17 (44)24:43+7:364:31
30Rikard BergstromMen17 (44)24:55+7:484:33
33Martin SkarlenMen17 (44)26:42+9:354:53
33Marcus WadellMen 21 (59)27:20+3:433:30
36Rasmus NordgrenMen17 (44)30:31+13:245:35

Swiss Orienteering

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Maja RothweilerWomen 21 (38)24:00+1:263:34
13Adrian JaeggiMen 20 (34)22:06+2:033:26
17Ursina JaeggiWomen 21 (38)26:39+4:053:57
18Beat SchaffnerMen 21 (59)25:50+2:133:18
24Noah RiederMen17 (44)23:54+6:474:22
Simon BraendliMen 21 (59)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org