International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships & World Cup Round 2 & Youth / Junior Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: France
Date: 30 July 2017

Classes: Show all | MEN21 | WOMEN21 | MEN20 | WOMEN20 | MEN17 | WOMEN17

Men17

5 460 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jan HasekCzech Orienteering Federation17:07
2Eerik NurminenFinnish Orienteering Federation17:08+0:01
3Kylian WymerFrench Orienteering Federation18:43+1:36
4Nicolas DelaireFrench Orienteering Federation18:52+1:45
5Antti RissanenFinnish Orienteering Federation18:53+1:46
6Danil BuzovkinRussian Orienteering Federation18:55+1:48
7Vaino VenetjokiFinnish Orienteering Federation18:56+1:49
8Jason BedryFrench Orienteering Federation19:06+1:59
9Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDanish Orienteering Federation DOF19:19+2:12
10Tomi NykanenFinnish Orienteering Federation19:22+2:15
11Linus AlbinssonSwedish Orienteering Federation20:11+3:04
12Kasparas SulcysLithuanian Orienteering Federation20:12+3:05
13Sergey SamarinRussian Orienteering Federation20:21+3:14
14Martynas JurgaitisLithuanian Orienteering Federation20:43+3:36
15Grigoriy VolodinRussian Orienteering Federation20:49+3:42
16Ilari HaltiaFinnish Orienteering Federation20:57+3:50
17Ondrej HasmanCzech Orienteering Federation21:21+4:14
18Trofim MerkulovRussian Orienteering Federation21:31+4:24
19Noah Tristan HoffmannDanish Orienteering Federation DOF22:20+5:13
20Romeo DeriazFrench Orienteering Federation22:42+5:35
21Dovydas SinkeviciusLithuanian Orienteering Federation23:08+6:01
22Dmitrii ShvedovRussian Orienteering Federation23:33+6:26
23Richard WohankaCzech Orienteering Federation23:35+6:28
24Noah RiederSwiss Orienteering23:54+6:47
25Marcin SikorskiPOL23:57+6:50
26AnttiJussi OksaFinnish Orienteering Federation24:03+6:56
27Daniil SafronovRussian Orienteering Federation24:05+6:58
28Adam ObstojPolish National Team24:28+7:21
29Axel ErikssonSwedish Orienteering Federation24:43+7:36
30Rikard BergstromSwedish Orienteering Federation24:55+7:48
31Jakob KratkyAustrian Orienteering Federation26:04+8:57
32Niccolo Schiavi CappelloItalian Orienteering Federation FISO26:40+9:33
33Martin SkarlenSwedish Orienteering Federation26:42+9:35
34Ben HoulihanBritish Orienteering29:02+11:55
35Jakob OehlerDeutscher Turner Bund30:07+13:00
36Rasmus NordgrenSwedish Orienteering Federation30:31+13:24
37Diogo HortaPortuguese Orienteering Federation FPO33:13+16:06
38Semenova SemenovaAustrian Orienteering Federation33:31+16:24
39Joao FonsecaPortuguese Orienteering Federation FPO44:01+26:54
40Georg KofflerAustrian Orienteering Federation48:49+31:42
Tomasz NitschPolish National Teammispunched
Tobias MickoAustrian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Joao MendoncaPortuguese Orienteering Federation FPOmispunched
Bartosz NiebielskiPolish National Teammispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World