International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships & World Cup Round 2 & Youth / Junior Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: France
Date: 30 July 2017

Men 21

7 790 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cedric BeillFrench Orienteering Federation23:373:01
2Lauri MalsroosEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL23:44+0:073:02
3Krystof BogarCzech Orienteering Federation23:56+0:193:04
4Baptiste FuchsFrench Orienteering Federation23:59+0:223:04
5Grigory MedvedevRussian Orienteering Federation24:06+0:293:05
6Konsta VanhanenFinnish Orienteering Federation24:11+0:343:06
7Jussi LaurilaFinnish Orienteering Federation24:37+1:003:09
8Jiri HradilCzech Orienteering Federation24:48+1:113:11
9Luca DallavalleItalian Orienteering Federation FISO24:53+1:163:11
10Ruslan GritsanRussian Orienteering Federation24:54+1:173:11
11Vojtech StranskyCzech Orienteering Federation24:55+1:183:11
12Anton FoliforovRussian Orienteering Federation25:07+1:303:13
13Radek LacigaCzech Orienteering Federation25:12+1:353:14
14Tobias BreitschaedelAustrian Orienteering Federation25:30+1:533:16
15Pekka NiemiFinnish Orienteering Federation25:41+2:043:17
16Valeriy GluhovRussian Orienteering Federation25:43+2:063:18
17Dimitriy KuzminRussian Orienteering Federation25:46+2:093:18
18Jan SvobodaCzech Orienteering Federation25:50+2:133:18
18Beat SchaffnerSwiss Orienteering25:50+2:133:18
20Marcus JanssonSwedish Orienteering Federation25:51+2:143:19
21Jonas MaiselisLithuanian Orienteering Federation25:52+2:153:19
22Thibaud GuelennocFrench Orienteering Federation25:55+2:183:19
22Linus Karlsson MoodSwedish Orienteering Federation25:55+2:183:19
24Rasmus SoegaardDanish Orienteering Federation DOF25:57+2:203:19
25Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuanian Orienteering Federation26:12+2:353:21
26Donatas MickusLithuanian Orienteering Federation26:17+2:403:22
27Davide MachadoPortuguese Orienteering Federation FPO26:32+2:553:24
28Priit PoopuuEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL26:55+3:183:27
29Joao FerreiraPortuguese Orienteering Federation FPO26:56+3:193:27
30Riivo RooseEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL26:59+3:223:27
31Florian PinsardFrench Orienteering Federation27:00+3:233:27
32Yoann GardeFrench Orienteering Federation27:05+3:283:28
33Marcus WadellSwedish Orienteering Federation27:20+3:433:30
34Petrus HanhijarviFinnish Orienteering Federation27:28+3:513:31
34Angel Garcia GarciaSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO27:28+3:513:31
36Petras AndrasiunasLithuanian Orienteering Federation27:36+3:593:32
37Edgars BriconoksLatvian Orienteering Federation27:39+4:023:32
38David Tarres VillegasSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO27:41+4:043:33
39Julius JuodisiusLithuanian Orienteering Federation27:54+4:173:34
39Piero TurraItalian Orienteering Federation FISO27:54+4:173:34
41Margus HallikEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL27:58+4:213:35
42Ivan PanovRussian Orienteering Federation28:02+4:253:35
43Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFrench Orienteering Federation28:12+4:353:37
44Vojtech LudvikCzech Orienteering Federation28:13+4:363:37
45Stanimir BelomazhevBUL28:26+4:493:38
46Daniel MarquesPortuguese Orienteering Federation FPO28:30+4:533:39
47Kevin HaselsbergerAustrian Orienteering Federation30:05+6:283:51
48Bernhard KoglerAustrian Orienteering Federation30:12+6:353:52
49Jorge Garcia PardosSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO30:26+6:493:54
50Luis BarreiroPortuguese Orienteering Federation FPO30:41+7:043:56
51Edgars KruminsLatvian Orienteering Federation31:57+8:204:06
52Jesus Bermejo CristobalSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO32:31+8:544:10
53David Toll ClosSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO32:34+8:574:10
54Bernhard SchachingerAustrian Orienteering Federation34:23+10:464:24
55Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO34:57+11:204:29
56Luca PompeleItalian Orienteering Federation FISO37:25+13:484:48
Oliver FriisDanish Orienteering Federation DOFmispunched
Andreas WaldmannAustrian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Simon BraendliSwiss Orienteeringmispunched
Rasmus Folino NielsenDanish Orienteering Federation DOFdid not finish

Women 21

6 720 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martina TichovskaCzech Orienteering Federation22:343:21
2Camilla SoegaardDanish Orienteering Federation DOF23:37+1:033:30
3Maja RothweilerSwiss Orienteering24:00+1:263:34
4Gaelle BarletFrench Orienteering Federation24:01+1:273:34
5Svetlana PoverinaRussian Orienteering Federation24:15+1:413:36
6Hana GardeFrench Orienteering Federation24:19+1:453:37
7Antonia HagaFinnish Orienteering Federation24:34+2:003:39
8Anastasiya SvirRussian Orienteering Federation24:43+2:093:40
9Linn BylarsSwedish Orienteering Federation24:56+2:223:42
10Marika HaraFinnish Orienteering Federation25:00+2:263:43
11Marina ReinerAustrian Orienteering Federation25:29+2:553:47
12Marie BrezinovaCzech Orienteering Federation25:33+2:593:48
13Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRussian Orienteering Federation25:38+3:043:48
13Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuanian Orienteering Federation25:38+3:043:48
15Algirda ZaliauskaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federation25:55+3:213:51
16Lou DenaixFrench Orienteering Federation26:37+4:033:57
17Ursina JaeggiSwiss Orienteering26:39+4:053:57
18Amparo Gil BrotonsSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO26:57+4:234:00
19Anke DannowskiDeutscher Turner Bund27:23+4:494:04
20Ingrid StengardFinnish Orienteering Federation27:32+4:584:05
21Nadia LarssonSwedish Orienteering Federation27:49+5:154:08
22Karin GustafssonSwedish Orienteering Federation28:18+5:444:12
22Anastasiya BolshovaRussian Orienteering Federation28:18+5:444:12
24Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuanian Orienteering Federation28:22+5:484:13
25Ana Filipa SilvaPortuguese Orienteering Federation FPO28:27+5:534:14
26Sonja ZinklAustrian Orienteering Federation28:40+6:064:15
27Caecilie ChristoffersenDanish Orienteering Federation DOF28:48+6:144:17
28Marina IskhakovaOrienteering Australia29:01+6:274:19
29Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federation29:28+6:544:23
30Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian Orienteering Federation29:37+7:034:24
31Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO31:03+8:294:37
32Susan GrandjeanOrienteering USA32:07+9:334:46
33Abra McNairOrienteering USA34:53+12:195:11
34Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO36:48+14:145:28
Alexandra DimovaRussian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Katerina NovakovaCzech Orienteering Federationmispunched
Veronika KubinovaCzech Orienteering Federationmispunched
Emily BenhamBritish Orienteeringmispunched

Men 20

6 410 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas SteinthalDEN20:033:07
2Andrey ProzorovRussian Orienteering Federation20:38+0:353:13
3Samson DeriazFrench Orienteering Federation20:39+0:363:13
4Jesper LindahlFinnish Orienteering Federation20:43+0:403:13
5Jeremi PourreFrench Orienteering Federation20:51+0:483:15
6Teemu KaksonenFinnish Orienteering Federation21:01+0:583:16
7Juha LiljaFinnish Orienteering Federation21:28+1:253:20
8Nojus KalvaitisLithuanian Orienteering Federation21:31+1:283:21
9Miska TervalaFinnish Orienteering Federation21:51+1:483:24
10Agoston FeketeHungarian Orienteering Federation21:58+1:553:25
11Fedor ShchepelevRussian Orienteering Federation22:05+2:023:26
11Anathael DottFrench Orienteering Federation22:05+2:023:26
13Yuri BalevRussian Orienteering Federation22:06+2:033:26
13Adrian JaeggiSwiss Orienteering22:06+2:033:26
15Ignas AmbrazasLithuanian Orienteering Federation22:07+2:043:27
16Simone BettegaItalian Orienteering Federation FISO22:22+2:193:29
17Matyas LudvikCzech Orienteering Federation22:45+2:423:32
18Pontus KullinSwedish Orienteering Federation23:14+3:113:37
19Hugo DupouyFrench Orienteering Federation23:29+3:263:39
20Robin GrandadamFrench Orienteering Federation23:44+3:413:42
21Joakim SkarlenSwedish Orienteering Federation23:45+3:423:42
22Jakob FlachbergerAustrian Orienteering Federation24:23+4:203:48
23Ivan GolubevRussian Orienteering Federation25:13+5:103:56
24Enrique Chousa EstebanSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO26:32+6:294:08
25Duarte LourencoPortuguese Orienteering Federation FPO26:47+6:444:10
26Bartosz Nowak- -27:00+6:574:12
27Felix TidermanSwedish Orienteering Federation27:35+7:324:18
28Emil AnderssonSwedish Orienteering Federation28:49+8:464:29
29Yaroslav CheremnychRussian Orienteering Federation29:14+9:114:33
30Oleg BryzgalovRussian Orienteering Federation30:07+10:044:41
31Martin Enrique AlvarezSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO31:31+11:284:55
32Tomas Mora CPortuguese Orienteering Federation FPO35:48+15:455:35
Dante OstiItalian Orienteering Federation FISOmispunched
Rafael DobnikAustrian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Jakub JaroszekPolish National Teamdid not finish

Women 20

5 200 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olga MikhaylovaRussian Orienteering Federation21:124:04
2Elvira LarssonSwedish Orienteering Federation21:43+0:314:10
3Constance DevillersFrench Orienteering Federation21:51+0:394:12
4Jutta NurminenFinnish Orienteering Federation22:14+1:024:16
5Mathilde SiposFrench Orienteering Federation23:16+2:044:28
6Mia RaichonFrench Orienteering Federation24:00+2:484:36
7Viktorija MichnovicLithuanian Orienteering Federation24:04+2:524:37
8Daria SevboRussian Orienteering Federation24:31+3:194:42
9Uliana SukholovskayaRussian Orienteering Federation24:37+3:254:44
10Pinja KoskinenFinnish Orienteering Federation25:08+3:564:50
11Anastasia CherednikovaRussian Orienteering Federation25:34+4:224:55
12Lou GarcinFrench Orienteering Federation25:46+4:344:57
13Anna SemenovaRussian Orienteering Federation26:13+5:015:02
14Emmy AlbinssonSwedish Orienteering Federation27:15+6:035:14
15Pauline FautratFrench Orienteering Federation27:16+6:045:14
16Elin HaallSwedish Orienteering Federation27:25+6:135:16
17Bianka TamasHungarian Orienteering Federation27:58+6:465:22
18Alessandra MinatiItalian Orienteering Federation FISO29:34+8:225:41
19Austeja KalvaityteLithuanian Orienteering Federation29:37+8:255:41
20Egle RubazeviciuteLithuanian Orienteering Federation30:14+9:025:48
Vilma KralovaCzech Orienteering Federationmispunched
Alena FedoseevaRussian Orienteering Federationdid not start

Men17

5 460 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan HasekCzech Orienteering Federation17:073:08
2Eerik NurminenFinnish Orienteering Federation17:08+0:013:08
3Kylian WymerFrench Orienteering Federation18:43+1:363:25
4Nicolas DelaireFrench Orienteering Federation18:52+1:453:27
5Antti RissanenFinnish Orienteering Federation18:53+1:463:27
6Danil BuzovkinRussian Orienteering Federation18:55+1:483:27
7Vaino VenetjokiFinnish Orienteering Federation18:56+1:493:28
8Jason BedryFrench Orienteering Federation19:06+1:593:29
9Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDanish Orienteering Federation DOF19:19+2:123:32
10Tomi NykanenFinnish Orienteering Federation19:22+2:153:32
11Linus AlbinssonSwedish Orienteering Federation20:11+3:043:41
12Kasparas SulcysLithuanian Orienteering Federation20:12+3:053:41
13Sergey SamarinRussian Orienteering Federation20:21+3:143:43
14Martynas JurgaitisLithuanian Orienteering Federation20:43+3:363:47
15Grigoriy VolodinRussian Orienteering Federation20:49+3:423:48
16Ilari HaltiaFinnish Orienteering Federation20:57+3:503:50
17Ondrej HasmanCzech Orienteering Federation21:21+4:143:54
18Trofim MerkulovRussian Orienteering Federation21:31+4:243:56
19Noah Tristan HoffmannDanish Orienteering Federation DOF22:20+5:134:05
20Romeo DeriazFrench Orienteering Federation22:42+5:354:09
21Dovydas SinkeviciusLithuanian Orienteering Federation23:08+6:014:14
22Dmitrii ShvedovRussian Orienteering Federation23:33+6:264:18
23Richard WohankaCzech Orienteering Federation23:35+6:284:19
24Noah RiederSwiss Orienteering23:54+6:474:22
25Marcin SikorskiPOL23:57+6:504:23
26AnttiJussi OksaFinnish Orienteering Federation24:03+6:564:24
27Daniil SafronovRussian Orienteering Federation24:05+6:584:24
28Adam ObstojPolish National Team24:28+7:214:28
29Axel ErikssonSwedish Orienteering Federation24:43+7:364:31
30Rikard BergstromSwedish Orienteering Federation24:55+7:484:33
31Jakob KratkyAustrian Orienteering Federation26:04+8:574:46
32Niccolo Schiavi CappelloItalian Orienteering Federation FISO26:40+9:334:53
33Martin SkarlenSwedish Orienteering Federation26:42+9:354:53
34Ben HoulihanBritish Orienteering29:02+11:555:19
35Jakob OehlerDeutscher Turner Bund30:07+13:005:30
36Rasmus NordgrenSwedish Orienteering Federation30:31+13:245:35
37Diogo HortaPortuguese Orienteering Federation FPO33:13+16:066:05
38Semenova SemenovaAustrian Orienteering Federation33:31+16:246:08
39Joao FonsecaPortuguese Orienteering Federation FPO44:01+26:548:03
40Georg KofflerAustrian Orienteering Federation48:49+31:428:56
Tomasz NitschPolish National Teammispunched
Tobias MickoAustrian Orienteering Federationmispunched
Joao MendoncaPortuguese Orienteering Federation FPOmispunched
Bartosz NiebielskiPolish National Teammispunched

Women 17

4 540 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucie RudkiewiczFrench Orienteering Federation18:444:07
2Jana HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federation19:29+0:454:17
3Saara YliHietanenFinnish Orienteering Federation19:33+0:494:18
4Cristina VaganovaRussian Orienteering Federation19:46+1:024:21
5Lea HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federation20:26+1:424:30
6Eveliina ValimaaFinnish Orienteering Federation20:30+1:464:30
7Alena AksenovaRussian Orienteering Federation21:02+2:184:37
8Erica OlssonSwedish Orienteering Federation21:12+2:284:40
9Anastasia ZhurkinaRussian Orienteering Federation21:18+2:344:41
10Annika HenriksenDEN21:44+3:004:47
11Chrisitine Reibert HansenDEN21:47+3:034:47
12Sara BrinchDEN21:51+3:074:48
13Viivi VoutilainenFinnish Orienteering Federation22:13+3:294:53
14Maya KastnerAustrian Orienteering Federation22:26+3:424:56
15Lidiya YakushinaRussian Orienteering Federation22:37+3:534:58
16Rozalie KucharovaCzech Orienteering Federation23:06+4:225:05
17Juste UmbrasaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federation24:35+5:515:24
18Marina ObryvalinaRussian Orienteering Federation24:36+5:525:25
19Marine DenoualFrench Orienteering Federation24:47+6:035:27
20Liliia ZaporozhskaiaRussian Orienteering Federation34:20+15:367:33
21Marisa CostaPortuguese Orienteering Federation FPO35:41+16:577:51
22Alexandrine SiposFrench Orienteering Federation38:22+19:388:27
23Karolina DammfeldPOL39:39+20:558:44
24Paula Martin VaroSpanish Orienteering Federation FEDO47:14+28:3010:24
Kaarina NurminenFinnish Orienteering Federationmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org