Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships - Middle
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 17 April 2017

Men

4 900 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand36:117:23
2Matt OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand36:13+0:027:23
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia37:36+1:257:40
4Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand38:29+2:187:51
5Leon KeelyAustraliaAustralia38:55+2:447:56
6Matthew CraneAustraliaAustralia39:23+3:128:02
7Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand39:32+3:218:04
8Cameron TierNew ZealandNew Zealand39:56+3:458:08
9Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand39:58+3:478:09
10Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand40:01+3:508:10
11Alistair RichardsonNew ZealandNew Zealand40:23+4:128:14
12Tomas KrajcaAustraliaAustralia41:31+5:208:28
13Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia41:54+5:438:33
14Scott McdonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand42:28+6:178:40
15David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia43:56+7:458:57
16Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia45:01+8:509:11
17Felix SpäthGermanyGermany45:24+9:139:15
18David LingforsSwedenSweden45:46+9:359:20
19Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:01+9:509:23
20Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia46:26+10:159:28
21Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand46:34+10:239:30
22Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand47:16+11:059:38
23Jacob LindstamAustraliaSweden48:03+11:529:48
24Rob BennettAustraliaAustralia48:28+12:179:53
25Aaron PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand48:39+12:289:55
26Jonty OramNew ZealandNew Zealand48:42+12:319:56
27Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland48:48+12:379:57
28Tom SpencerNew ZealandNew Zealand49:12+13:0110:02
29Gianluca SalvioniFinlandItaly50:18+14:0710:15
30Feliciano PawlowskiSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:34+14:2310:19
31Matt GoodallNew ZealandNew Zealand50:43+14:3210:21
31Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand50:43+14:3210:21
33Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia51:16+15:0510:27
34Andrew BrownAustraliaGreat Britain52:18+16:0710:40
35Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong54:40+18:2911:09
36Atte LahtinenAustraliaFinland54:49+18:3811:11
37Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong54:54+18:4311:12
38Ieuan EdmondsNew ZealandNew Zealand55:32+19:2111:19
39Matthew PattenAustraliaAustralia55:34+19:2311:20
40Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada56:15+20:0411:28
41Chi Ko Abdon CheungHong KongHong Kong56:55+20:4411:36
42Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia57:16+21:0511:41
43Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia57:22+21:1111:42
44Itay ManorIsraelIsrael57:48+21:3711:47
45Mikkel Kaae-NielsenDenmarkDenmark58:24+22:1311:55
46David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia58:47+22:3611:59
47Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong58:54+22:4312:01
48Lok Hin MaHong KongHong Kong1:00:35+24:2412:21
49Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong1:01:27+25:1612:32
50Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong1:01:28+25:1712:32
51Ashlay NankervisAustraliaAustralia1:02:17+26:0612:42
52Chun Ho LiHong KongHong Kong1:02:30+26:1912:45
53Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong1:02:38+26:2712:46
54Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong1:05:03+28:5213:16
55Brian PoonHong KongHong Kong1:05:36+29:2513:23
56Hamish ProsserAustraliaAustralia1:05:57+29:4613:27
57Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia1:06:53+30:4213:38
58Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States1:08:52+32:4114:03
59Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia1:09:21+33:1014:09
60Nicholas CollinsAustraliaAustralia1:09:24+33:1314:09
61Jonathan CampbellUnited StatesUnited States1:11:11+35:0014:31
62John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia1:11:45+35:3414:38
63Kwok Wai ChoyHong KongHong Kong1:13:08+36:5714:55
64Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong1:13:59+37:4815:05
65Chit Hei ShiuHong KongHong Kong1:17:12+41:0115:45
66Ka Ching LamHong KongHong Kong1:19:36+43:2516:14
Anatoly KulikovAustraliaRussian Federationmispunched
Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealanddid not start

Women

3 990 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte WatsonGreat BritainGreat Britain34:538:44
2Susen LöschGermanyGermany35:48+0:558:58
3Renee BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand39:45+4:529:57
4Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia39:50+4:579:58
5Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia41:21+6:2810:21
6Georgia WhitlaNew ZealandNew Zealand41:28+6:3510:23
7Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia41:29+6:3610:23
8Katie ReynoldsGreat BritainGreat Britain42:25+7:3210:37
9Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand43:10+8:1710:49
10Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia44:10+9:1711:04
11Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand44:38+9:4511:11
12Imogene ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand44:43+9:5011:12
13Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia45:16+10:2311:20
14Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand45:43+10:5011:27
15Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia46:00+11:0711:31
16Rebecca GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand46:40+11:4711:41
17Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia48:17+13:2412:06
18Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia48:43+13:5012:12
19Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia48:55+14:0212:15
20Sarah OSullivanNew ZealandNew Zealand50:11+15:1812:34
21Nicola BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia50:45+15:5212:43
22Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand51:06+16:1312:48
23Jula McmillanNew ZealandNew Zealand52:45+17:5213:13
24Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States52:47+17:5413:13
25Lanita SteerAustraliaAustralia54:11+19:1813:34
26Claire FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand54:48+19:5513:44
27Heather MuirAustraliaAustralia54:57+20:0413:46
28Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia59:38+24:4514:56
29Charmaine Kai Wi FungHong KongHong Kong1:00:30+25:3715:09
30Cho Yu LamHong KongHong Kong1:03:02+28:0915:47
31Emily ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:03:10+28:1715:49
32Ebba PegestamSwedenSweden1:03:44+28:5115:58
33Victoria CampbellUnited StatesUnited States1:04:28+29:3516:09
34Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia1:09:03+34:1017:18
35Ka Ki LeungHong KongHong Kong1:10:41+35:4817:42
36Sze Wing YeeHong KongHong Kong1:36:44+1:01:5124:14
37Ka Man LeungHong KongHong Kong2:11:34+1:36:4132:58
Ingrid OkkenhaugNorwayNorwaydid not finish
Jenna LinehanAustraliaAustraliadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org