Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships - Long
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 15 April 2017

Men

13 220 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand1:31:496:56
2Matt OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:34:12+2:237:07
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia1:36:45+4:567:19
4Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:39:48+7:597:32
5Matthew CraneAustraliaAustralia1:46:30+14:418:03
6Cameron TierNew ZealandNew Zealand1:49:51+18:028:18
7Tomas KrajcaAustraliaAustralia1:53:03+21:148:33
8Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:56:41+24:528:49
9Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia1:58:25+26:368:57
10Alistair RichardsonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:58:47+26:588:59
11Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand2:00:08+28:199:05
12Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand2:00:41+28:529:07
13Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia2:03:51+32:029:22
14Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia2:04:39+32:509:25
15Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand2:06:53+35:049:35
16Jonty OramNew ZealandNew Zealand2:10:55+39:069:54
17Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia2:14:49+43:0010:11
18Matt GoodallNew ZealandNew Zealand2:16:54+45:0510:21
19Itay ManorIsraelIsrael2:21:48+49:5910:43
20Jacob LindstamAustraliaSweden2:23:37+51:4810:51
21Felix SpäthGermanyGermany2:24:04+52:1510:53
22Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong2:33:24+1:01:3511:36
23David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia2:35:58+1:04:0911:47
24Rob BennettAustraliaAustralia2:36:38+1:04:4911:50
25Tom SpencerNew ZealandNew Zealand2:37:14+1:05:2511:53
26Atte LahtinenAustraliaFinland2:40:06+1:08:1712:06
27Anatoly KulikovAustraliaRussian Federation2:41:14+1:09:2512:11
28John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia2:46:00+1:14:1112:33
29Brian PoonHong KongHong Kong2:46:45+1:14:5612:36
30Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong2:48:52+1:17:0312:46
31Andrew BrownAustraliaGreat Britain2:50:39+1:18:5012:54
32Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria2:51:23+1:19:3412:57
33Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong2:57:03+1:25:1413:23
34Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong3:03:45+1:31:5613:53
35Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia3:06:40+1:34:5114:07
36Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong3:18:23+1:46:3415:00
37Chit Hei ShiuHong KongHong Kong3:47:28+2:15:3917:12
38Ka Ching LamHong KongHong Kong4:10:51+2:39:0218:58
39Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States4:24:18+2:52:2919:59
40Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada5:01:22+3:29:3322:47
Chun Ho LiHong KongHong Kongmispunched
David LingforsSwedenSwedenmispunched
Lok Hin MaHong KongHong Kongmispunched
Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kongmispunched
Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kongmispunched
Ieuan EdmondsNew ZealandNew Zealanddid not finish
Kwok Wai ChoyHong KongHong Kongdid not finish
Feliciano PawlowskiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddid not finish
Gerald YipHong KongHong Kongdid not finish
Chi Ko Abdon CheungHong KongHong Kongdid not finish
Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinlanddid not finish
David ShepherdAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddid not finish
Leon KeelyAustraliaAustraliadid not finish

Women

8 130 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:22:2710:08
2Susen LöschGermanyGermany1:22:54+0:2710:11
3Imogene ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand1:23:28+1:0110:15
4Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia1:23:40+1:1310:17
5Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia1:25:11+2:4410:28
6Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:25:58+3:3110:34
7Charlotte WatsonGreat BritainGreat Britain1:28:13+5:4610:51
8Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia1:29:57+7:3011:03
9Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:30:13+7:4611:05
10Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:34:02+11:3511:33
11Renee BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand1:36:22+13:5511:51
12Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:36:34+14:0711:52
13Jula McmillanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:38:38+16:1112:07
14Georgia WhitlaNew ZealandNew Zealand1:39:02+16:3512:10
15Sarah OSullivanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:41:33+19:0612:29
16Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia1:45:12+22:4512:56
17Lanita SteerAustraliaAustralia1:53:46+31:1913:59
18Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:56:41+34:1414:21
19Emily ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand2:08:35+46:0815:48
20Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia2:09:07+46:4015:52
21Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:10:16+47:4916:01
22Ingrid OkkenhaugNorwayNorway2:12:06+49:3916:14
23Anna GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand2:13:05+50:3816:22
24Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia2:21:17+58:5017:22
25Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States2:29:45+1:07:1818:25
26Charmaine Kai Wi FungHong KongHong Kong2:35:22+1:12:5519:06
27Ka Ki LeungHong KongHong Kong2:39:52+1:17:2519:39
28Rebecca GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand2:40:48+1:18:2119:46
29Cho Yu LamHong KongHong Kong2:45:52+1:23:2520:24
30Sze Wing YeeHong KongHong Kong2:57:58+1:35:3121:53
31Ka Man LeungHong KongHong Kong3:42:07+2:19:4027:19
Katie ReynoldsGreat BritainGreat Britainmispunched
Nicola BlatchfordAustraliaAustraliamispunched
Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustraliamispunched
Ebba PegestamSwedenSwedendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!