International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships - Sprint
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 14 April 2017

Men

3 600 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:394:20
2Cameron TierNew ZealandNew Zealand15:49+0:104:23
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia15:50+0:114:23
4Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand15:52+0:134:24
5Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand15:53+0:144:24
6Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia16:33+0:544:35
7Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland16:45+1:064:39
8Matthew CraneAustraliaAustralia16:48+1:094:40
9Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand16:56+1:174:42
10Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia17:00+1:214:43
11Leon KeelyAustraliaAustralia17:05+1:264:44
12Scott McdonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand17:14+1:354:47
12David LingforsSwedenSweden17:14+1:354:47
14Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand17:29+1:504:51
15Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand17:32+1:534:52
16Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand17:38+1:594:53
17Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia17:42+2:034:55
18Felix SpäthGermanyGermany18:03+2:245:00
19Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong18:08+2:295:02
20Tom SpencerNew ZealandNew Zealand18:11+2:325:03
21Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:14+2:355:03
22Jonty OramNew ZealandNew Zealand18:16+2:375:04
23Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong18:21+2:425:05
24Alistair RichardsonNew ZealandNew Zealand18:30+2:515:08
25Mikkel Kaae-NielsenDenmarkDenmark18:35+2:565:09
26Feliciano PawlowskiSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:38+2:595:10
27Tomas KrajcaAustraliaAustralia18:47+3:085:13
28Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand18:51+3:125:14
29Matt GoodallNew ZealandNew Zealand18:56+3:175:15
30Anatoly KulikovAustraliaRussian Federation19:15+3:365:20
31Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong19:17+3:385:21
32Aaron PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand19:18+3:395:21
33Itay ManorIsraelIsrael19:22+3:435:22
34Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand19:35+3:565:26
35Andrew BrownAustraliaGreat Britain19:39+4:005:27
36Lok Hin MaHong KongHong Kong19:40+4:015:27
37Chi Ko Abdon CheungHong KongHong Kong19:51+4:125:30
38Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong19:59+4:205:33
39Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia20:06+4:275:35
40Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong20:24+4:455:40
41Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia20:30+4:515:41
42John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia20:31+4:525:41
43Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong20:39+5:005:44
44Ieuan EdmondsNew ZealandNew Zealand20:40+5:015:44
45Atte LahtinenAustraliaFinland21:00+5:215:50
46Chun Ho LiHong KongHong Kong21:11+5:325:53
47Matthew PattenAustraliaAustralia21:18+5:395:55
48Nicholas CollinsAustraliaAustralia21:36+5:576:00
49Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong21:46+6:076:02
50Ashlay NankervisAustraliaAustralia21:47+6:086:03
51Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia21:56+6:176:05
52Chit Hei ShiuHong KongHong Kong22:30+6:516:15
53David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia22:55+7:166:21
54Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States23:04+7:256:24
55Ka Ching LamHong KongHong Kong23:45+8:066:35
56Kwok Wai ChoyHong KongHong Kong23:46+8:076:36
57Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia23:54+8:156:38
58Brian PoonHong KongHong Kong24:11+8:326:43
59Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada25:46+10:077:09
60Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong28:25+12:467:53
Philipp HaiderAustriaAustriamispunched
Rob BennettAustraliaAustraliamispunched
Jacob LindstamAustraliaSwedenmispunched
Ian LawfordAustraliaAustraliamispunched
Hamish ProsserAustraliaAustraliadid not start
Matt OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealanddid not start

Women

3 120 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte WatsonGreat BritainGreat Britain15:244:56
2Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia15:40+0:165:01
3Imogene ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand15:42+0:185:01
4Susen LöschGermanyGermany15:50+0:265:04
5Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia15:58+0:345:07
5Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia15:58+0:345:07
7Georgia WhitlaNew ZealandNew Zealand16:29+1:055:16
8Katie ReynoldsGreat BritainGreat Britain16:57+1:335:25
9Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia17:05+1:415:28
10Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia17:12+1:485:30
11Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand17:23+1:595:34
12Nicola BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia17:29+2:055:36
13Ka Ki LeungHong KongHong Kong17:36+2:125:38
14Lanita SteerAustraliaAustralia17:46+2:225:41
15Heather MuirAustraliaAustralia17:56+2:325:44
16Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand18:07+2:435:48
17Rebecca GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand18:37+3:135:58
18Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia18:58+3:346:04
19Sarah OSullivanNew ZealandNew Zealand19:01+3:376:05
20Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States19:05+3:416:06
21Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia19:08+3:446:07
22Emily ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand19:30+4:066:15
23Anna GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand19:37+4:136:17
24Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia19:43+4:196:19
25Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia19:44+4:206:19
26Charmaine Kai Wi FungHong KongHong Kong19:57+4:336:23
27Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand20:21+4:576:31
28Cho Yu LamHong KongHong Kong20:22+4:586:31
29Lisa GrantAustraliaAustralia21:10+5:466:47
30Claire FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand21:24+6:006:51
31Ka Man LeungHong KongHong Kong22:12+6:487:06
32Sze Wing YeeHong KongHong Kong22:34+7:107:13
33Po Wa TangHong KongHong Kong26:49+11:258:35
34Ebba PegestamSwedenSweden27:23+11:598:46
Jenna LinehanAustraliaAustraliamispunched
Jula McMillanNew ZealandNew Zealandmispunched
Aoife MccavanaIrelandIrelanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org