International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships - Sprint
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 14 April 2017

Men

3 600 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:39
2Cameron TierNew ZealandNew Zealand15:49+0:10
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia15:50+0:11
4Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand15:52+0:13
5Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand15:53+0:14
6Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia16:33+0:54
7Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland16:45+1:06
8Matthew CraneAustraliaAustralia16:48+1:09
9Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand16:56+1:17
10Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia17:00+1:21
11Leon KeelyAustraliaAustralia17:05+1:26
12Scott McdonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand17:14+1:35
12David LingforsSwedenSweden17:14+1:35
14Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand17:29+1:50
15Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand17:32+1:53
16Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand17:38+1:59
17Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia17:42+2:03
18Felix SpäthGermanyGermany18:03+2:24
19Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong18:08+2:29
20Tom SpencerNew ZealandNew Zealand18:11+2:32
21Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:14+2:35
22Jonty OramNew ZealandNew Zealand18:16+2:37
23Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong18:21+2:42
24Alistair RichardsonNew ZealandNew Zealand18:30+2:51
25Mikkel Kaae-NielsenDenmarkDenmark18:35+2:56
26Feliciano PawlowskiSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:38+2:59
27Tomas KrajcaAustraliaAustralia18:47+3:08
28Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand18:51+3:12
29Matt GoodallNew ZealandNew Zealand18:56+3:17
30Anatoly KulikovAustraliaRussian Federation19:15+3:36
31Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong19:17+3:38
32Aaron PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand19:18+3:39
33Itay ManorIsraelIsrael19:22+3:43
34Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand19:35+3:56
35Andrew BrownAustraliaGreat Britain19:39+4:00
36Lok Hin MaHong KongHong Kong19:40+4:01
37Chi Ko Abdon CheungHong KongHong Kong19:51+4:12
38Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong19:59+4:20
39Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia20:06+4:27
40Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong20:24+4:45
41Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia20:30+4:51
42John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia20:31+4:52
43Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong20:39+5:00
44Ieuan EdmondsNew ZealandNew Zealand20:40+5:01
45Atte LahtinenAustraliaFinland21:00+5:21
46Chun Ho LiHong KongHong Kong21:11+5:32
47Matthew PattenAustraliaAustralia21:18+5:39
48Nicholas CollinsAustraliaAustralia21:36+5:57
49Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong21:46+6:07
50Ashlay NankervisAustraliaAustralia21:47+6:08
51Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia21:56+6:17
52Chit Hei ShiuHong KongHong Kong22:30+6:51
53David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia22:55+7:16
54Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States23:04+7:25
55Ka Ching LamHong KongHong Kong23:45+8:06
56Kwok Wai ChoyHong KongHong Kong23:46+8:07
57Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia23:54+8:15
58Brian PoonHong KongHong Kong24:11+8:32
59Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada25:46+10:07
60Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong28:25+12:46
Philipp HaiderAustriaAustriamispunched
Rob BennettAustraliaAustraliamispunched
Jacob LindstamAustraliaSwedenmispunched
Ian LawfordAustraliaAustraliamispunched
Hamish ProsserAustraliaAustraliadid not start
Matt OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org