International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Huippuliiga-Hirvelä

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Huippuliiga-Hirvelä
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 June 2016

M21EA

5 730 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Fredric Portin- -Finland31:205:28
2Olav LundanesHaldenNorway32:00+0:405:35
3Magne DaehliHaldenNorway32:11+0:515:36
4Graham Gristwood- -Great Britain32:19+0:595:38
5Olli-Markus Taivainen- -Finland32:23+1:035:39
6Frederic TranchandTurkuFrance33:07+1:475:46
7Daniel Hubmann- -Switzerland33:17+1:575:48
8Hannu AirilaKuopioFinland33:20+2:005:49
8Timo Sild- -Estonia33:20+2:005:49
10Aaro Asikainen- -Finland33:21+2:015:49
11William Lind- -Sweden33:25+2:055:49
12Elias Kuukka- -Finland33:38+2:185:52
13Edgars BertuksRigaLatvia33:39+2:195:52
14Jarkko Huovila- -Finland33:47+2:275:53
15Jani Lakanen- -Finland33:57+2:375:55
15David AnderssonFalunSweden33:57+2:375:55
17Sami Hämäläinen- -Finland34:22+3:025:59
17Otto Simosas- -Finland34:22+3:025:59
19Oskari Liukkonen- -Finland34:25+3:056:00
20Andrei Hramov- -Russian Federation34:31+3:116:01
21Einari Heinaro- -Finland34:32+3:126:01
22Mårten BoströmLidingöFinland34:36+3:166:02
23Joni Hirvikallio- -Finland34:44+3:246:03
24Oystein Kvaal OsterboTrondheimNorway34:46+3:266:04
25Denis GrishmanPetrozavodskRussian Federation34:48+3:286:04
26Aapo Leskinen- -Finland34:54+3:346:05
27Miika Kirmula- -Finland34:58+3:386:06
28Miika Suominen- -Finland35:00+3:406:06
29Tero FöhrJyväskyläFinland35:02+3:426:06
30Jakob Loof- -Sweden35:21+4:016:10
31Julian DentJohanneshovAustralia35:44+4:246:14
32Olli-Pekka Koistinen- -Finland35:45+4:256:14
33Jarno Parkkinen- -Finland35:54+4:346:15
34Jussi Suna- -Finland36:04+4:446:17
35Hector HainesEdinburghGreat Britain36:12+4:526:19
36Mikael Fabritius- -Finland36:17+4:576:19
37Santeri Sainio- -Finland36:18+4:586:20
38Markus Räsänen- -Finland36:25+5:056:21
39Anton KuukkaTampereFinland36:26+5:066:21
40Mikko HuhtinenTurkuFinland36:31+5:116:22
41Janne Mänkärlä- -Finland36:39+5:196:23
42Jan Petrzela- -Czech Republic36:44+5:246:24
43Kristo HeinmannTartuEstonia36:45+5:256:24
44Aleksi Anttolainen- -Finland36:57+5:376:26
45Yannick Michiels- -Belgium37:05+5:456:28
46Vili Niemi- -Finland37:07+5:476:28
47Daniel Hajek- -Czech Republic37:25+6:056:31
48Simonas Krepsta- -Lithuania37:38+6:186:34
49Henri Kalve- -Finland37:53+6:336:36
50Timo MähönenSöderkullaFinland38:10+6:506:39
51Markku Elo- -Finland39:03+7:436:48
52Topi Penttinen- -Finland39:14+7:546:50
53Oyvind HelgerudHaldenNorway40:05+8:456:59
54Janne NieminenTurkuFinland40:08+8:487:00
55Klaus Schgaguler- -Italy40:28+9:087:03
56Kuba Dragowski- -Poland40:43+9:237:06
57Sami-Petteri Juopperi- -Finland42:12+10:527:21
58Raul Ferra MurciaLorca (Murcia)Spain43:08+11:487:31
59Ross MorrisonJyväskyläNew Zealand46:47+15:278:09
Antti Parjanne- -Finlanddid not start
Juuso Metsälä- -Finlanddid not start
Gleb Tikhonov- -Russian Federationdid not start
Thomas Natvig ArstadTrondheimNorwaydid not start
Mikko Sirén- -Finlanddid not start
Toni Saari- -Finlanddid not start

W21EA

4 930 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Emily Kemp- -Canada32:526:40
2Saila Kinni- -Finland33:43+0:516:50
3Outi HytönenTallinnFinland34:36+1:447:01
4Anni-Maija Fincke- -Finland34:46+1:547:03
5Heidi BagstevoldFredrikstadNorway34:54+2:027:04
6Miia Niittynen- -Finland35:17+2:257:09
7Aino Mänkärlä- -Finland35:28+2:367:11
8Marika Teini- -Finland35:32+2:407:12
9Tuulia Viberg- -Finland35:35+2:437:13
10Johanna Hulkkonen- -Finland35:45+2:537:15
11Sanni Kivelä- -Finland35:49+2:577:15
12Nadiya Volynska- -Ukraine35:54+3:027:16
13Lotta Karhola- -Finland36:19+3:277:21
14Mira Kaskinen- -Finland36:29+3:377:24
15Elli Virta- -Finland36:32+3:407:24
16Emma Johansson- -Norway37:02+4:107:30
17Kine Hallan SteiwerHaldenNorway37:18+4:267:33
18Heini Wennman- -Finland37:34+4:427:37
19Svetlana Mironova- -Russian Federation37:56+5:047:41
20Laura PajunenMikkeliFinland38:00+5:087:42
21Emmi Jokela- -Finland38:08+5:167:44
22Kirsi NurmiGöteborgFinland38:12+5:207:44
23Saara Norrgrann- -Finland38:52+6:007:53
24Eveliina Hirvonen- -Finland38:57+6:057:54
25Marttiina Joensuu- -Finland39:25+6:337:59
25Venla Harju- -Finland39:25+6:337:59
27Anna Haataja- -Finland39:47+6:558:04
28Sari Nurmela- -Finland40:13+7:218:09
29Inga Dambe- -Latvia40:15+7:238:09
30Ulrika UotilaTampereFinland40:16+7:248:10
31Nina Temjakova- -Russian Federation40:43+7:518:15
32Tytti Kirvesmies- -Finland40:56+8:048:18
33Yvonne Gunell- -Finland41:23+8:318:23
34Matleena BoströmLidingöFinland41:48+8:568:28
35Saana-Maria Rahko- -Finland42:20+9:288:35
36Laura Leijola- -Finland42:32+9:408:37
37Ina Westerlund- -Finland42:53+10:018:41
38Milla Mattila- -Finland43:00+10:088:43
39Sanna Andelin- -Finland43:26+10:348:48
40Lisa Schubnell- -Switzerland43:43+10:518:52
41Pihla OtsamoHelsinkiFinland45:24+12:329:12
42Miitu Korhonen- -Finland45:34+12:429:14
43Salla FageruddTurkuFinland46:53+14:019:30
Anna NärhiGöteborgFinlanddid not finish
Bodil HelgerudHaldenFinlanddid not start
Maija Sianoja- -Finlanddid not start
Fanni GyurkoDunblaneHungarydid not start
Ida Marie Bjoergul NaessHaldenNorwaydid not start
Sofia Haajanen- -Finlanddid not start
Merja Rantanen- -Finlanddid not start

M21EB

5 640 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Petteri Muukkonen- -Finland33:355:57
2Erik RostFalunSweden34:07+0:326:02
3Johan Backman- -Finland34:28+0:536:06
4Hans Petter MathisenTrondheimNorway34:52+1:176:10
5Santeri SilvennoinenLehmoFinland34:54+1:196:11
6Haakon Raadal BjoerloHaldenNorway35:10+1:356:14
7Matti Kivelä- -Finland35:39+2:046:19
8Juha Sorvisto- -Finland35:55+2:206:22
9Mikko SalervoEspooFinland36:00+2:256:22
10Ludvig AhlundUmeåSweden36:09+2:346:24
11Hannu-Pekka PukemaKouvolaFinland36:12+2:376:25
12Aki Saari- -Finland36:13+2:386:25
13Topi Hasu- -Finland36:14+2:396:25
14Vetle Ruud BratenGöteborgNorway36:15+2:406:25
15Mikko Knuuttila- -Finland36:36+3:016:29
16Simo-Pekka Fincke- -Finland36:45+3:106:30
17Thomas Carlsson- -Sweden36:47+3:126:31
18Esa Huttunen- -Finland37:01+3:266:33
19Tomi Mattila20700Finland37:04+3:296:34
20Tuukka Jurvakainen- -Finland37:11+3:366:35
21Rickard Borjesson- -Sweden37:14+3:396:36
22Aleksi Karppinen- -Finland37:21+3:466:37
23Ville Parkkinen- -Finland37:22+3:476:37
24Tuomo Istolahti- -Finland37:24+3:496:37
25Eero Heinonen- -Finland37:53+4:186:43
26Lari Pernu- -Finland38:00+4:256:44
27Vladimir Tregubov- -Russian Federation38:36+5:016:50
28Samu Heiska- -Finland38:41+5:066:51
29Jarkko Hautala- -Finland38:43+5:086:51
30Juho-Veikko HytönenTallinnFinland39:11+5:366:56
31Roope Koskinen- -Finland39:20+5:456:58
32Juho-Matti Taivainen- -Finland39:49+6:147:03
33Martin HammarbergFalunSweden40:15+6:407:08
34Simo Hasu- -Finland40:31+6:567:11
35Jussi Taussi- -Finland40:57+7:227:15
36Jere Sipponen- -Finland41:04+7:297:16
37Lari TakanenHusulaFinland41:11+7:367:18
38Krisztián LiszkaBudapestHungary41:14+7:397:18
39Matias Sankari- -Finland42:23+8:487:30
40Zsolt LenkeiLidingöHungary42:30+8:557:32
41Philipp Von Arx- -Switzerland42:39+9:047:33
42Jimmy Larsson- -Sweden43:20+9:457:40
43Saul KlemolaLappeenrantaFinland43:36+10:017:43
44Simon SchusterVallentunaSweden45:21+11:468:02
45Jarrah Day- -Australia45:36+12:018:05
46Teemu NiskanenMäntsäläFinland46:54+13:198:18
47Stefan JonssonGöteneSweden47:48+14:138:28
48Kari KokkinenLahtiFinland47:49+14:148:28
Veli Kangas- -Finlanddisqualified
Alexander Chepelin- -Great Britaindisqualified
Lauri Valkonen- -Finlanddid not start
Otto Loukkalahti- -Finlanddid not start
Topias AholaMikkeliFinlanddid not start

W21EB

4 790 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mari Väänänen- -Finland38:338:02
2Aino Väyrynen- -Finland38:44+0:118:05
3Tuija Kuusela- -Finland39:38+1:058:16
4Kaisa Lylynperä- -Finland40:38+2:058:28
5Magdalena Olsson- -Sweden41:09+2:368:35
6Mia Taini- -Finland42:21+3:488:50
7Sanna Kauppila- -Finland42:39+4:068:54
8Inna Somova- -Russian Federation42:42+4:098:54
9Lotta Kirvesmies- -Finland44:24+5:519:16
10Filomena Kovacs- -Hungary47:22+8:499:53
11Elina Kilpeläinen- -Finland49:49+11:1610:24
12Anna MoilanenKuopioFinland58:02+19:2912:06
13Csenge Viniczai- -Hungary1:09:09+30:3614:26
Katri Lindeqvist- -Finlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org