International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Huippuliiga-Hirvelä

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Huippuliiga-Hirvelä
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 June 2016

M21EA

5 730 m, 59 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Fredric Portin - - Finland 31:20 5:28
2 Olav Lundanes Halden Norway 32:00 +0:40 5:35
3 Magne Daehli Halden Norway 32:11 +0:51 5:36
4 Graham Gristwood - - Great Britain 32:19 +0:59 5:38
5 Olli-Markus Taivainen - - Finland 32:23 +1:03 5:39
6 Frederic Tranchand Turku France 33:07 +1:47 5:46
7 Daniel Hubmann - - Switzerland 33:17 +1:57 5:48
8 Hannu Airila Kuopio Finland 33:20 +2:00 5:49
8 Timo Sild - - Estonia 33:20 +2:00 5:49
10 Aaro Asikainen - - Finland 33:21 +2:01 5:49
11 William Lind - - Sweden 33:25 +2:05 5:49
12 Elias Kuukka - - Finland 33:38 +2:18 5:52
13 Edgars Bertuks Riga Latvia 33:39 +2:19 5:52
14 Jarkko Huovila - - Finland 33:47 +2:27 5:53
15 Jani Lakanen - - Finland 33:57 +2:37 5:55
15 David Andersson Falun Sweden 33:57 +2:37 5:55
17 Sami Hämäläinen - - Finland 34:22 +3:02 5:59
17 Otto Simosas - - Finland 34:22 +3:02 5:59
19 Oskari Liukkonen - - Finland 34:25 +3:05 6:00
20 Andrei Hramov - - Russian Federation 34:31 +3:11 6:01
21 Einari Heinaro - - Finland 34:32 +3:12 6:01
22 Mårten Boström Lidingö Finland 34:36 +3:16 6:02
23 Joni Hirvikallio - - Finland 34:44 +3:24 6:03
24 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo Trondheim Norway 34:46 +3:26 6:04
25 Denis Grishman Petrozavodsk Russian Federation 34:48 +3:28 6:04
26 Aapo Leskinen - - Finland 34:54 +3:34 6:05
27 Miika Kirmula - - Finland 34:58 +3:38 6:06
28 Miika Suominen - - Finland 35:00 +3:40 6:06
29 Tero Föhr Jyväskylä Finland 35:02 +3:42 6:06
30 Jakob Loof - - Sweden 35:21 +4:01 6:10
31 Julian Dent Johanneshov Australia 35:44 +4:24 6:14
32 Olli-Pekka Koistinen - - Finland 35:45 +4:25 6:14
33 Jarno Parkkinen - - Finland 35:54 +4:34 6:15
34 Jussi Suna - - Finland 36:04 +4:44 6:17
35 Hector Haines Edinburgh Great Britain 36:12 +4:52 6:19
36 Mikael Fabritius - - Finland 36:17 +4:57 6:19
37 Santeri Sainio - - Finland 36:18 +4:58 6:20
38 Markus Räsänen - - Finland 36:25 +5:05 6:21
39 Anton Kuukka Tampere Finland 36:26 +5:06 6:21
40 Mikko Huhtinen Turku Finland 36:31 +5:11 6:22
41 Janne Mänkärlä - - Finland 36:39 +5:19 6:23
42 Jan Petrzela - - Czech Republic 36:44 +5:24 6:24
43 Kristo Heinmann Tartu Estonia 36:45 +5:25 6:24
44 Aleksi Anttolainen - - Finland 36:57 +5:37 6:26
45 Yannick Michiels - - Belgium 37:05 +5:45 6:28
46 Vili Niemi - - Finland 37:07 +5:47 6:28
47 Daniel Hajek - - Czech Republic 37:25 +6:05 6:31
48 Simonas Krepsta - - Lithuania 37:38 +6:18 6:34
49 Henri Kalve - - Finland 37:53 +6:33 6:36
50 Timo Mähönen Söderkulla Finland 38:10 +6:50 6:39
51 Markku Elo - - Finland 39:03 +7:43 6:48
52 Topi Penttinen - - Finland 39:14 +7:54 6:50
53 Oyvind Helgerud Halden Norway 40:05 +8:45 6:59
54 Janne Nieminen Turku Finland 40:08 +8:48 7:00
55 Klaus Schgaguler - - Italy 40:28 +9:08 7:03
56 Kuba Dragowski - - Poland 40:43 +9:23 7:06
57 Sami-Petteri Juopperi - - Finland 42:12 +10:52 7:21
58 Raul Ferra Murcia Lorca (Murcia) Spain 43:08 +11:48 7:31
59 Ross Morrison Jyväskylä New Zealand 46:47 +15:27 8:09
Antti Parjanne - - Finland did not start
Juuso Metsälä - - Finland did not start
Gleb Tikhonov - - Russian Federation did not start
Thomas Natvig Arstad Trondheim Norway did not start
Mikko Sirén - - Finland did not start
Toni Saari - - Finland did not start

W21EA

4 930 m, 44 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Emily Kemp - - Canada 32:52 6:40
2 Saila Kinni - - Finland 33:43 +0:51 6:50
3 Outi Hytönen Tallinn Finland 34:36 +1:44 7:01
4 Anni-Maija Fincke - - Finland 34:46 +1:54 7:03
5 Heidi Bagstevold Fredrikstad Norway 34:54 +2:02 7:04
6 Miia Niittynen - - Finland 35:17 +2:25 7:09
7 Aino Mänkärlä - - Finland 35:28 +2:36 7:11
8 Marika Teini - - Finland 35:32 +2:40 7:12
9 Tuulia Viberg - - Finland 35:35 +2:43 7:13
10 Johanna Hulkkonen - - Finland 35:45 +2:53 7:15
11 Sanni Kivelä - - Finland 35:49 +2:57 7:15
12 Nadiya Volynska - - Ukraine 35:54 +3:02 7:16
13 Lotta Karhola - - Finland 36:19 +3:27 7:21
14 Mira Kaskinen - - Finland 36:29 +3:37 7:24
15 Elli Virta - - Finland 36:32 +3:40 7:24
16 Emma Johansson - - Norway 37:02 +4:10 7:30
17 Kine Hallan Steiwer Halden Norway 37:18 +4:26 7:33
18 Heini Wennman - - Finland 37:34 +4:42 7:37
19 Svetlana Mironova - - Russian Federation 37:56 +5:04 7:41
20 Laura Pajunen Mikkeli Finland 38:00 +5:08 7:42
21 Emmi Jokela - - Finland 38:08 +5:16 7:44
22 Kirsi Nurmi Göteborg Finland 38:12 +5:20 7:44
23 Saara Norrgrann - - Finland 38:52 +6:00 7:53
24 Eveliina Hirvonen - - Finland 38:57 +6:05 7:54
25 Marttiina Joensuu - - Finland 39:25 +6:33 7:59
25 Venla Harju - - Finland 39:25 +6:33 7:59
27 Anna Haataja - - Finland 39:47 +6:55 8:04
28 Sari Nurmela - - Finland 40:13 +7:21 8:09
29 Inga Dambe - - Latvia 40:15 +7:23 8:09
30 Ulrika Uotila Tampere Finland 40:16 +7:24 8:10
31 Nina Temjakova - - Russian Federation 40:43 +7:51 8:15
32 Tytti Kirvesmies - - Finland 40:56 +8:04 8:18
33 Yvonne Gunell - - Finland 41:23 +8:31 8:23
34 Matleena Boström Lidingö Sweden 41:48 +8:56 8:28
35 Saana-Maria Rahko - - Finland 42:20 +9:28 8:35
36 Laura Leijola - - Finland 42:32 +9:40 8:37
37 Ina Westerlund - - Finland 42:53 +10:01 8:41
38 Milla Mattila - - Finland 43:00 +10:08 8:43
39 Sanna Andelin - - Finland 43:26 +10:34 8:48
40 Lisa Schubnell - - Switzerland 43:43 +10:51 8:52
41 Pihla Otsamo Helsinki Finland 45:24 +12:32 9:12
42 Miitu Korhonen - - Finland 45:34 +12:42 9:14
43 Salla Fagerudd Turku Finland 46:53 +14:01 9:30
Anna Närhi Göteborg Finland did not finish
Bodil Helgerud Halden Finland did not start
Maija Sianoja - - Finland did not start
Fanni Gyurko Dunblane Hungary did not start
Ida Marie Bjoergul Naess Halden Norway did not start
Sofia Haajanen - - Finland did not start
Merja Rantanen - - Finland did not start

M21EB

5 640 m, 50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Petteri Muukkonen - - Finland 33:35 5:57
2 Erik Rost Falun Sweden 34:07 +0:32 6:02
3 Johan Backman - - Finland 34:28 +0:53 6:06
4 Hans Petter Mathisen Trondheim Norway 34:52 +1:17 6:10
5 Santeri Silvennoinen Lehmo Finland 34:54 +1:19 6:11
6 Haakon Raadal Bjoerlo Halden Norway 35:10 +1:35 6:14
7 Matti Kivelä - - Finland 35:39 +2:04 6:19
8 Juha Sorvisto - - Finland 35:55 +2:20 6:22
9 Mikko Salervo Espoo Finland 36:00 +2:25 6:22
10 Ludvig Ahlund Umeå Sweden 36:09 +2:34 6:24
11 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Kouvola Finland 36:12 +2:37 6:25
12 Aki Saari - - Finland 36:13 +2:38 6:25
13 Topi Hasu - - Finland 36:14 +2:39 6:25
14 Vetle Ruud Braten Göteborg Norway 36:15 +2:40 6:25
15 Mikko Knuuttila - - Finland 36:36 +3:01 6:29
16 Simo-Pekka Fincke - - Finland 36:45 +3:10 6:30
17 Thomas Carlsson - - Sweden 36:47 +3:12 6:31
18 Esa Huttunen - - Finland 37:01 +3:26 6:33
19 Tomi Mattila 20700 Finland 37:04 +3:29 6:34
20 Tuukka Jurvakainen - - Finland 37:11 +3:36 6:35
21 Rickard Borjesson - - Sweden 37:14 +3:39 6:36
22 Aleksi Karppinen - - Finland 37:21 +3:46 6:37
23 Ville Parkkinen - - Finland 37:22 +3:47 6:37
24 Tuomo Istolahti - - Finland 37:24 +3:49 6:37
25 Eero Heinonen - - Finland 37:53 +4:18 6:43
26 Lari Pernu - - Finland 38:00 +4:25 6:44
27 Vladimir Tregubov - - Russian Federation 38:36 +5:01 6:50
28 Samu Heiska - - Finland 38:41 +5:06 6:51
29 Jarkko Hautala - - Finland 38:43 +5:08 6:51
30 Juho-Veikko Hytönen Tallinn Finland 39:11 +5:36 6:56
31 Roope Koskinen - - Finland 39:20 +5:45 6:58
32 Juho-Matti Taivainen - - Finland 39:49 +6:14 7:03
33 Martin Hammarberg Falun Sweden 40:15 +6:40 7:08
34 Simo Hasu - - Finland 40:31 +6:56 7:11
35 Jussi Taussi - - Finland 40:57 +7:22 7:15
36 Jere Sipponen - - Finland 41:04 +7:29 7:16
37 Lari Takanen Husula Finland 41:11 +7:36 7:18
38 Krisztián Liszka Budapest Hungary 41:14 +7:39 7:18
39 Matias Sankari - - Finland 42:23 +8:48 7:30
40 Zsolt Lenkei Lidingö Hungary 42:30 +8:55 7:32
41 Philipp Von Arx - - Switzerland 42:39 +9:04 7:33
42 Jimmy Larsson - - Sweden 43:20 +9:45 7:40
43 Saul Klemola Lappeenranta Finland 43:36 +10:01 7:43
44 Simon Schuster Vallentuna Sweden 45:21 +11:46 8:02
45 Jarrah Day - - Australia 45:36 +12:01 8:05
46 Teemu Niskanen Mäntsälä Finland 46:54 +13:19 8:18
47 Stefan Jonsson Götene Sweden 47:48 +14:13 8:28
48 Kari Kokkinen Lahti Finland 47:49 +14:14 8:28
Veli Kangas - - Finland disqualified
Alexander Chepelin - - Great Britain disqualified
Lauri Valkonen - - Finland did not start
Otto Loukkalahti - - Finland did not start
Topias Ahola Mikkeli Finland did not start

W21EB

4 790 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Mari Väänänen - - Finland 38:33 8:02
2 Aino Väyrynen - - Finland 38:44 +0:11 8:05
3 Tuija Kuusela - - Finland 39:38 +1:05 8:16
4 Kaisa Lylynperä - - Finland 40:38 +2:05 8:28
5 Magdalena Olsson - - Sweden 41:09 +2:36 8:35
6 Mia Taini - - Finland 42:21 +3:48 8:50
7 Sanna Kauppila - - Finland 42:39 +4:06 8:54
8 Inna Somova - - Russian Federation 42:42 +4:09 8:54
9 Lotta Kirvesmies - - Finland 44:24 +5:51 9:16
10 Filomena Kovacs - - Hungary 47:22 +8:49 9:53
11 Elina Kilpeläinen - - Finland 49:49 +11:16 10:24
12 Anna Moilanen Kuopio Finland 58:02 +19:29 12:06
13 Csenge Viniczai - - Hungary 1:09:09 +30:36 14:26
Katri Lindeqvist - - Finland did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org