International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Huippuliiga-Hirvelä

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Huippuliiga-Hirvelä
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 June 2016

M21EA

5 730 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Fredric Portin- -Finland31:205:28
2Olav LundanesHaldenNorway32:00+0:405:35
3Magne DaehliHaldenNorway32:11+0:515:36
4Graham Gristwood- -Great Britain32:19+0:595:38
5Olli-Markus Taivainen- -Finland32:23+1:035:39
6Frederic TranchandTurkuFrance33:07+1:475:46
7Daniel Hubmann- -Switzerland33:17+1:575:48
8Hannu AirilaKuopioFinland33:20+2:005:49
8Timo Sild- -Estonia33:20+2:005:49
10Aaro Asikainen- -Finland33:21+2:015:49
11William Lind- -Sweden33:25+2:055:49
12Elias Kuukka- -Finland33:38+2:185:52
13Edgars BertuksRigaLatvia33:39+2:195:52
14Jarkko Huovila- -Finland33:47+2:275:53
15Jani Lakanen- -Finland33:57+2:375:55
15David AnderssonFalunSweden33:57+2:375:55
17Sami Hämäläinen- -Finland34:22+3:025:59
17Otto Simosas- -Finland34:22+3:025:59
19Oskari Liukkonen- -Finland34:25+3:056:00
20Andrei Hramov- -Russian Federation34:31+3:116:01
21Einari Heinaro- -Finland34:32+3:126:01
22Mårten BoströmLidingöFinland34:36+3:166:02
23Joni Hirvikallio- -Finland34:44+3:246:03
24Oystein Kvaal OsterboTrondheimNorway34:46+3:266:04
25Denis GrishmanPetrozavodskRussian Federation34:48+3:286:04
26Aapo Leskinen- -Finland34:54+3:346:05
27Miika Kirmula- -Finland34:58+3:386:06
28Miika Suominen- -Finland35:00+3:406:06
29Tero FöhrJyväskyläFinland35:02+3:426:06
30Jakob Loof- -Sweden35:21+4:016:10
31Julian DentJohanneshovAustralia35:44+4:246:14
32Olli-Pekka Koistinen- -Finland35:45+4:256:14
33Jarno Parkkinen- -Finland35:54+4:346:15
34Jussi Suna- -Finland36:04+4:446:17
35Hector HainesEdinburghGreat Britain36:12+4:526:19
36Mikael Fabritius- -Finland36:17+4:576:19
37Santeri Sainio- -Finland36:18+4:586:20
38Markus Räsänen- -Finland36:25+5:056:21
39Anton KuukkaTampereFinland36:26+5:066:21
40Mikko HuhtinenTurkuFinland36:31+5:116:22
41Janne Mänkärlä- -Finland36:39+5:196:23
42Jan Petrzela- -Czech Republic36:44+5:246:24
43Kristo HeinmannTartuEstonia36:45+5:256:24
44Aleksi Anttolainen- -Finland36:57+5:376:26
45Yannick Michiels- -Belgium37:05+5:456:28
46Vili Niemi- -Finland37:07+5:476:28
47Daniel Hajek- -Czech Republic37:25+6:056:31
48Simonas Krepsta- -Lithuania37:38+6:186:34
49Henri Kalve- -Finland37:53+6:336:36
50Timo MähönenSöderkullaFinland38:10+6:506:39
51Markku Elo- -Finland39:03+7:436:48
52Topi Penttinen- -Finland39:14+7:546:50
53Oyvind HelgerudHaldenNorway40:05+8:456:59
54Janne NieminenTurkuFinland40:08+8:487:00
55Klaus Schgaguler- -Italy40:28+9:087:03
56Kuba Dragowski- -Poland40:43+9:237:06
57Sami-Petteri Juopperi- -Finland42:12+10:527:21
58Raul Ferra MurciaLorca (Murcia)Spain43:08+11:487:31
59Ross MorrisonJyväskyläNew Zealand46:47+15:278:09
Antti Parjanne- -Finlanddid not start
Juuso Metsälä- -Finlanddid not start
Gleb Tikhonov- -Russian Federationdid not start
Thomas Natvig ArstadTrondheimNorwaydid not start
Mikko Sirén- -Finlanddid not start
Toni Saari- -Finlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org