International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Huippuliiga-Hirvelä

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Huippuliiga-Hirvelä
Organiser: Finland
Date: 16 June 2016

M21EA

5 730 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Fredric Portin- -Finland31:205:28
2Olav LundanesHaldenNorway32:00+0:405:35
3Magne DaehliHaldenNorway32:11+0:515:36
4Graham Gristwood- -Great Britain32:19+0:595:38
5Olli-Markus Taivainen- -Finland32:23+1:035:39
6Frederic TranchandTurkuFrance33:07+1:475:46
7Daniel Hubmann- -Switzerland33:17+1:575:48
8Hannu AirilaKuopioFinland33:20+2:005:49
8Timo Sild- -Estonia33:20+2:005:49
10Aaro Asikainen- -Finland33:21+2:015:49
11William Lind- -Sweden33:25+2:055:49
12Elias Kuukka- -Finland33:38+2:185:52
13Edgars BertuksRigaLatvia33:39+2:195:52
14Jarkko Huovila- -Finland33:47+2:275:53
15Jani Lakanen- -Finland33:57+2:375:55
15David AnderssonFalunSweden33:57+2:375:55
17Sami Hämäläinen- -Finland34:22+3:025:59
17Otto Simosas- -Finland34:22+3:025:59
19Oskari Liukkonen- -Finland34:25+3:056:00
20Andrei Hramov- -Russian Federation34:31+3:116:01
21Einari Heinaro- -Finland34:32+3:126:01
22Mårten BoströmLidingöFinland34:36+3:166:02
23Joni Hirvikallio- -Finland34:44+3:246:03
24Oystein Kvaal OsterboTrondheimNorway34:46+3:266:04
25Denis GrishmanPetrozavodskRussian Federation34:48+3:286:04
26Aapo Leskinen- -Finland34:54+3:346:05
27Miika Kirmula- -Finland34:58+3:386:06
28Miika Suominen- -Finland35:00+3:406:06
29Tero FöhrJyväskyläFinland35:02+3:426:06
30Jakob Loof- -Sweden35:21+4:016:10
31Julian DentJohanneshovAustralia35:44+4:246:14
32Olli-Pekka Koistinen- -Finland35:45+4:256:14
33Jarno Parkkinen- -Finland35:54+4:346:15
34Jussi Suna- -Finland36:04+4:446:17
35Hector HainesEdinburghGreat Britain36:12+4:526:19
36Mikael Fabritius- -Finland36:17+4:576:19
37Santeri Sainio- -Finland36:18+4:586:20
38Markus Räsänen- -Finland36:25+5:056:21
39Anton KuukkaTampereFinland36:26+5:066:21
40Mikko HuhtinenTurkuFinland36:31+5:116:22
41Janne Mänkärlä- -Finland36:39+5:196:23
42Jan Petrzela- -Czech Republic36:44+5:246:24
43Kristo HeinmannTartuEstonia36:45+5:256:24
44Aleksi Anttolainen- -Finland36:57+5:376:26
45Yannick Michiels- -Belgium37:05+5:456:28
46Vili Niemi- -Finland37:07+5:476:28
47Daniel Hajek- -Czech Republic37:25+6:056:31
48Simonas Krepsta- -Lithuania37:38+6:186:34
49Henri Kalve- -Finland37:53+6:336:36
50Timo MähönenSöderkullaFinland38:10+6:506:39
51Markku Elo- -Finland39:03+7:436:48
52Topi Penttinen- -Finland39:14+7:546:50
53Oyvind HelgerudHaldenNorway40:05+8:456:59
54Janne NieminenTurkuFinland40:08+8:487:00
55Klaus Schgaguler- -Italy40:28+9:087:03
56Kuba Dragowski- -Poland40:43+9:237:06
57Sami-Petteri Juopperi- -Finland42:12+10:527:21
58Raul Ferra MurciaLorca (Murcia)Spain43:08+11:487:31
59Ross MorrisonJyväskyläNew Zealand46:47+15:278:09
Antti Parjanne- -Finlanddid not start
Juuso Metsälä- -Finlanddid not start
Gleb Tikhonov- -Russian Federationdid not start
Thomas Natvig ArstadTrondheimNorwaydid not start
Mikko Sirén- -Finlanddid not start
Toni Saari- -Finlanddid not start

W21EA

4 930 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Emily Kemp- -Canada32:526:40
2Saila Kinni- -Finland33:43+0:516:50
3Outi HytönenTallinnFinland34:36+1:447:01
4Anni-Maija Fincke- -Finland34:46+1:547:03
5Heidi BagstevoldFredrikstadNorway34:54+2:027:04
6Miia Niittynen- -Finland35:17+2:257:09
7Aino Mänkärlä- -Finland35:28+2:367:11
8Marika Teini- -Finland35:32+2:407:12
9Tuulia Viberg- -Finland35:35+2:437:13
10Johanna Hulkkonen- -Finland35:45+2:537:15
11Sanni Kivelä- -Finland35:49+2:577:15
12Nadiya Volynska- -Ukraine35:54+3:027:16
13Lotta Karhola- -Finland36:19+3:277:21
14Mira Kaskinen- -Finland36:29+3:377:24
15Elli Virta- -Finland36:32+3:407:24
16Emma Johansson- -Norway37:02+4:107:30
17Kine Hallan SteiwerHaldenNorway37:18+4:267:33
18Heini Wennman- -Finland37:34+4:427:37
19Svetlana Mironova- -Russian Federation37:56+5:047:41
20Laura PajunenMikkeliFinland38:00+5:087:42
21Emmi Jokela- -Finland38:08+5:167:44
22Kirsi NurmiGöteborgFinland38:12+5:207:44
23Saara Norrgrann- -Finland38:52+6:007:53
24Eveliina Hirvonen- -Finland38:57+6:057:54
25Marttiina Joensuu- -Finland39:25+6:337:59
25Venla Harju- -Finland39:25+6:337:59
27Anna Haataja- -Finland39:47+6:558:04
28Sari Nurmela- -Finland40:13+7:218:09
29Inga Dambe- -Latvia40:15+7:238:09
30Ulrika UotilaTampereFinland40:16+7:248:10
31Nina Temjakova- -Russian Federation40:43+7:518:15
32Tytti Kirvesmies- -Finland40:56+8:048:18
33Yvonne Gunell- -Finland41:23+8:318:23
34Matleena BoströmLidingöFinland41:48+8:568:28
35Saana-Maria Rahko- -Finland42:20+9:288:35
36Laura Leijola- -Finland42:32+9:408:37
37Ina Westerlund- -Finland42:53+10:018:41
38Milla Mattila- -Finland43:00+10:088:43
39Sanna Andelin- -Finland43:26+10:348:48
40Lisa Schubnell- -Switzerland43:43+10:518:52
41Pihla OtsamoHelsinkiFinland45:24+12:329:12
42Miitu Korhonen- -Finland45:34+12:429:14
43Salla FageruddTurkuFinland46:53+14:019:30
Anna NärhiGöteborgFinlanddid not finish
Bodil HelgerudHaldenFinlanddid not start
Maija Sianoja- -Finlanddid not start
Fanni GyurkoDunblaneHungarydid not start
Ida Marie Bjoergul NaessHaldenNorwaydid not start
Sofia Haajanen- -Finlanddid not start
Merja Rantanen- -Finlanddid not start

M21EB

5 640 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Petteri Muukkonen- -Finland33:355:57
2Erik RostFalunSweden34:07+0:326:02
3Johan Backman- -Finland34:28+0:536:06
4Hans Petter MathisenTrondheimNorway34:52+1:176:10
5Santeri SilvennoinenLehmoFinland34:54+1:196:11
6Haakon Raadal BjoerloHaldenNorway35:10+1:356:14
7Matti Kivelä- -Finland35:39+2:046:19
8Juha Sorvisto- -Finland35:55+2:206:22
9Mikko SalervoEspooFinland36:00+2:256:22
10Ludvig AhlundUmeåSweden36:09+2:346:24
11Hannu-Pekka PukemaKouvolaFinland36:12+2:376:25
12Aki Saari- -Finland36:13+2:386:25
13Topi Hasu- -Finland36:14+2:396:25
14Vetle Ruud BratenGöteborgNorway36:15+2:406:25
15Mikko Knuuttila- -Finland36:36+3:016:29
16Simo-Pekka Fincke- -Finland36:45+3:106:30
17Thomas Carlsson- -Sweden36:47+3:126:31
18Esa Huttunen- -Finland37:01+3:266:33
19Tomi Mattila20700Finland37:04+3:296:34
20Tuukka Jurvakainen- -Finland37:11+3:366:35
21Rickard Borjesson- -Sweden37:14+3:396:36
22Aleksi Karppinen- -Finland37:21+3:466:37
23Ville Parkkinen- -Finland37:22+3:476:37
24Tuomo Istolahti- -Finland37:24+3:496:37
25Eero Heinonen- -Finland37:53+4:186:43
26Lari Pernu- -Finland38:00+4:256:44
27Vladimir Tregubov- -Russian Federation38:36+5:016:50
28Samu Heiska- -Finland38:41+5:066:51
29Jarkko Hautala- -Finland38:43+5:086:51
30Juho-Veikko HytönenTallinnFinland39:11+5:366:56
31Roope Koskinen- -Finland39:20+5:456:58
32Juho-Matti Taivainen- -Finland39:49+6:147:03
33Martin HammarbergFalunSweden40:15+6:407:08
34Simo Hasu- -Finland40:31+6:567:11
35Jussi Taussi- -Finland40:57+7:227:15
36Jere Sipponen- -Finland41:04+7:297:16
37Lari TakanenHusulaFinland41:11+7:367:18
38Krisztián LiszkaBudapestHungary41:14+7:397:18
39Matias Sankari- -Finland42:23+8:487:30
40Zsolt LenkeiLidingöHungary42:30+8:557:32
41Philipp Von Arx- -Switzerland42:39+9:047:33
42Jimmy Larsson- -Sweden43:20+9:457:40
43Saul KlemolaLappeenrantaFinland43:36+10:017:43
44Simon SchusterVallentunaSweden45:21+11:468:02
45Jarrah Day- -Australia45:36+12:018:05
46Teemu NiskanenMäntsäläFinland46:54+13:198:18
47Stefan JonssonGöteneSweden47:48+14:138:28
48Kari KokkinenLahtiFinland47:49+14:148:28
Veli Kangas- -Finlanddisqualified
Alexander Chepelin- -Great Britaindisqualified
Lauri Valkonen- -Finlanddid not start
Otto Loukkalahti- -Finlanddid not start
Topias AholaMikkeliFinlanddid not start

W21EB

4 790 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Mari Väänänen- -Finland38:338:02
2Aino Väyrynen- -Finland38:44+0:118:05
3Tuija Kuusela- -Finland39:38+1:058:16
4Kaisa Lylynperä- -Finland40:38+2:058:28
5Magdalena Olsson- -Sweden41:09+2:368:35
6Mia Taini- -Finland42:21+3:488:50
7Sanna Kauppila- -Finland42:39+4:068:54
8Inna Somova- -Russian Federation42:42+4:098:54
9Lotta Kirvesmies- -Finland44:24+5:519:16
10Filomena Kovacs- -Hungary47:22+8:499:53
11Elina Kilpeläinen- -Finland49:49+11:1610:24
12Anna MoilanenKuopioFinland58:02+19:2912:06
13Csenge Viniczai- -Hungary1:09:09+30:3614:26
Katri Lindeqvist- -Finlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org