International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PORTUGAL O MEETING 2016 -2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PORTUGAL O MEETING 2016 -2
Organisers: COC Clube de Orientacao do Centro / Portugal
Date: 8 February 2016

Men Elite

75 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Roman Ryapolov SWE 2:02:21
2 Niklaus Rey SUI 2:04:39 +2:18
3 Håvard Irgens NOR 2:09:36 +7:15
4 Anders Hedberg SWE 2:11:00 +8:39
5 Jonas Merz SWE 2:12:29 +10:08
6 Oskar Stormer NOR 2:13:38 +11:17
7 Mikko Knuuttila FIN 2:14:36 +12:15
8 Santeri Silvennoinen FIN 2:15:11 +12:50
9 Pascal Buchs SUI 2:16:23 +14:02
10 Christophe Bernard FRA 2:16:31 +14:10
11 Erik Classon SWE 2:16:55 +14:34
12 Valentin Koziavin RUS 2:17:04 +14:43
13 Archibald Soguel SUI 2:19:06 +16:45
14 Olai Stensland Lillevold NOR 2:20:32 +18:11
15 Rafael Miguel POR 2:21:14 +18:53
16 Manuel Jurado ESP 2:22:37 +20:16
17 Kuleshov Mikhail RUS 2:25:50 +23:29
18 Oskar Røen NOR 2:26:09 +23:48
19 Eeli Viholainen FIN 2:26:49 +24:28
20 Philipp Khlebnikov SUI 2:28:30 +26:09
21 Rune Nygaard NOR 2:34:37 +32:16
22 Mikolaj Dutkowski POL 2:34:39 +32:18
22 Luca Zingg SUI 2:34:39 +32:18
24 Álvaro Prieto ESP 2:34:41 +32:20
25 Samuel heinonen FIN 2:35:30 +33:09
26 Everton Markus BRA 2:36:11 +33:50
27 Elias T. Mølnvik NOR 2:36:42 +34:21
28 Paul Fluckiger SUI 2:38:45 +36:24
29 Lluís Bedós ESP 2:39:57 +37:36
30 Greg Ahlswede ESP 2:40:13 +37:52
31 Matti Alonen FIN 2:42:02 +39:41
32 Teemu Niskanen FIN 2:42:20 +39:59
33 Tomas Kuzminskis LTU 2:44:45 +42:24
34 Sören Riechers GER 2:48:05 +45:44
35 Jean-Baptiste Colomb BEL 2:50:55 +48:34
36 Radu Milea ROM 2:50:58 +48:37
37 Michael Laraia USA 2:55:12 +52:51
38 Nelson Baroca POR 2:57:23 +55:02
39 Ondrej Pospisil CZE 2:58:04 +55:43
40 Kari Kokkinen FIN 2:59:51 +57:30
41 Pedro Duarte POR 3:01:10 +58:49
42 Renato Cavalcant Ferreira BRA 3:01:17 +58:56
43 Roman Angehrn SUI 3:01:29 +59:08
44 Mateusz Podsiadly POL 3:05:45 +1:03:24
45 Oscar Vila ESP 3:09:03 +1:06:42
46 Jorge Marques POR 3:10:14 +1:07:53
47 Dmytro Terpai POL 3:11:34 +1:09:13
48 Veli-Pekka Kuutti FIN 3:15:33 +1:13:12
49 Filipe Farinha POR 3:21:35 +1:19:14
50 Ákos Kisvölcsey HUN 3:21:41 +1:19:20
51 Kin Kwan Kwok HKG 3:22:49 +1:20:28
52 Luis Barreiro POR 3:29:40 +1:27:19
53 Sam Mitchell GBR 3:36:55 +1:34:34
54 Vytautas Remeika LTU 3:53:38 +1:51:17
55 Filipe Dias POR 4:02:18 +1:59:57
56 Libor Wagner CZE 4:13:40 +2:11:19
57 Frode Konst NOR 4:40:43 +2:38:22
Sebastián Ordoñez ESP mispunched
Mark Purkis GBR mispunched
Daniel Wolf CZE mispunched
Gilles Delmée BEL did not finish
Nuno Evangelista POR did not finish
LOUVET Franck FRA did not finish
Beat Hubmann SUI did not finish
Juho-Veikko Hytönen FIN did not finish
Pauli Leinonen FIN did not finish
Mattias Mårts SWE did not finish
Marco Povoa POR did not finish
Matthieu Puech SWE did not finish
José Amador Real ESP did not finish
Maikel Rodriguez ESP did not finish
Aki Saari FIN did not finish
DOUGLAS DA SILVA SCHMITZ BRA did not finish
Arttu Syrjäläinen FIN did not finish
Vesa Taanila FIN did not finish
Luis Leite POR did not start
Leandro Lima POR did not start
Diogo Miguel POR did not start
Lauri Pohjola FIN did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos