International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FISU World University Ski Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 15 February 2016

BLR

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Yury YAZYKOUMen (29)37:12+1:35
16Darya YAZYKOVAWomen (24)46:48+12:27
20Katsiaryna PESTAVAWomen (24)1:03:53+29:32
23Aliaksandr RAZHKOUMen (29)45:37+10:00

BUL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Stanimir BELOMAZHEVMen (29)35:37
13Antoaneta DYAKSOVAWomen (24)42:06+7:45

CZE

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jakub SKODAMen (29)37:36+1:59
14Johanka SIMKOVAWomen (24)42:39+8:18
15Petr HORVATMen (29)38:58+3:21
Katerina NEUMANNOVAWomen (24)mispunched

EST

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Evely KAASIKUWomen (24)36:03+1:42
11Daisy KUDREWomen (24)39:50+5:29
15Kaisa SANDERWomen (24)45:12+10:51
21Rimmo ROOMMen (29)42:24+6:47
24Andres SAALMen (29)46:06+10:29

FIN

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Mira KASKINENWomen (24)34:21
2Jyri UUSITALOMen (29)35:48+0:11
3Tero LINNAINMAAMen (29)35:56+0:19
3Sonja MORSKYWomen (24)34:45+0:24
4Tuomas KOTROMen (29)36:15+0:38
7Peter SUNDELINMen (29)36:24+0:47
11Juha MARTIKAINENMen (29)37:38+2:01
18Misa TUOMALAMen (29)40:47+5:10
Sanna PUSAWomen (24)did not start

JAP

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Natsumi SHIMANUKIWomen (24)47:02+12:41
18Shiho WATANABEWomen (24)47:36+13:15
21Rikako YOSHIOKAWomen (24)1:14:22+40:01
22Miu NISHIKATAWomen (24)1:18:12+43:51
26Takumi ISHIHARAMen (29)53:08+17:31
28Shotaro KISHIMen (29)58:26+22:49
Koyo GOTOMen (29)mispunched
Masato TODAMen (29)mispunched

LAT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Raivo KIVLENIEKSMen (29)36:33+0:56

NOR

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anna ULVENSOENWomen (24)34:33+0:12
6Jorgen Haugen MADSLIENMen (29)36:23+0:46
7Marta ULVENSOENWomen (24)36:13+1:52
16Bjornar KVALEMen (29)39:39+4:02

RUS

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Elizaveta MOISEENKOWomen (24)35:33+1:12
5Sergey SHALINMen (29)36:16+0:39
8Natalia IGNATOVAWomen (24)36:15+1:54
9Veronika KORTYLEVAWomen (24)37:07+2:46
10Anna VYBORNOVAWomen (24)37:54+3:33
12Ivan KULIKOVMen (29)37:57+2:20
12Mariia PETRUSHKOWomen (24)41:36+7:15
14Aleksandr ZLOBINMen (29)38:24+2:47
17Evgenii OSINMen (29)40:20+4:43
19Ivan POVYSHEVMen (29)40:52+5:15
20Stepan ZHUKOVMen (29)42:20+6:43
Anastasia NEVEROVAWomen (24)mispunched

SUI

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Sandro TRUTTMANNMen (29)38:16+2:39
22Lars BEGLINGERMen (29)44:41+9:04

SVK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Dasa MIHALOVAWomen (24)1:00:42+26:21
25David FRANKOMen (29)46:38+11:01

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Emma Maria BERGSTROEMWomen (24)35:34+1:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org