International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FISU World University Ski Orienteering Championships 2016 - Pursuit

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Pursuit
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 12 February 2016

BLR

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Yury YAZYKOUMen (29)33:42+0:41
18Darya YAZYKOVAWomen (25)35:43+13:16
22Katsiaryna PESTAVAWomen (25)53:21+30:54
24Aliaksandr RAZHKOUMen (29)45:29+12:28

BUL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Stanimir BELOMAZHEVMen (29)33:01
17Antoaneta DYAKSOVAWomen (25)31:24+8:57

CZE

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jakub SKODAMen (29)34:40+1:39
10Johanka SIMKOVAWomen (25)27:19+4:52
16Katerina NEUMANNOVAWomen (25)29:55+7:28
18Petr HORVATMen (29)38:54+5:53

EST

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Daisy KUDREWomen (25)23:58+1:31
6Evely KAASIKUWomen (25)24:01+1:34
15Kaisa SANDERWomen (25)29:53+7:26
21Rimmo ROOMMen (29)42:25+9:24
22Andres SAALMen (29)43:00+9:59

FIN

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tero LINNAINMAAMen (29)33:25+0:24
2Sanna PUSAWomen (25)23:02+0:35
3Jyri UUSITALOMen (29)33:31+0:30
3Sonja MORSKYWomen (25)23:19+0:52
6Tuomas KOTROMen (29)34:04+1:03
7Misa TUOMALAMen (29)34:08+1:07
13Peter SUNDELINMen (29)35:26+2:25
17Juha MARTIKAINENMen (29)38:41+5:40
Mira KASKINENWomen (25)mispunched

JPN

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Shiho WATANABEWomen (25)41:00+18:33
21Natsumi SHIMANUKIWomen (25)44:37+22:10
23Miu NISHIKATAWomen (25)57:08+34:41
24Rikako YOSHIOKAWomen (25)1:11:55+49:28
26Takumi ISHIHARAMen (29)52:30+19:29
28Koyo GOTOMen (29)1:09:26+36:25
29Masato TODAMen (29)1:17:22+44:21
Shotaro KISHIMen (29)mispunched

LAT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Raivo KIVLENIEKSMen (29)33:32+0:31

NOR

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Anna ULVENSOENWomen (25)22:27
8Marta ULVENSOENWomen (25)24:34+2:07
12Bjornar KVALEMen (29)35:24+2:23
14Jorgen Haugen MADSLIENMen (29)36:52+3:51

RUS

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Natalia IGNATOVAWomen (25)23:46+1:19
7Veronika KORTYLEVAWomen (25)24:26+1:59
9Mariia PETRUSHKOWomen (25)25:00+2:33
10Sergey SHALINMen (29)34:40+1:39
11Ivan KULIKOVMen (29)34:53+1:52
11Anna VYBORNOVAWomen (25)27:27+5:00
12Elizaveta MOISEENKOWomen (25)27:56+5:29
14Anastasia NEVEROVAWomen (25)28:51+6:24
15Aleksandr ZLOBINMen (29)37:55+4:54
16Ivan POVYSHEVMen (29)38:37+5:36
19Stepan ZHUKOVMen (29)39:51+6:50
20Evgenii OSINMen (29)42:13+9:12

SUI

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Sandro TRUTTMANNMen (29)34:09+1:08
23Lars BEGLINGERMen (29)43:54+10:53

SVK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Dasa MIHALOVAWomen (25)38:13+15:46
25David FRANKOMen (29)49:45+16:44

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Emma Maria BERGSTROEMWomen (25)28:48+6:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org