International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Turku Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Turku Sprint
Organisers: Finland / Turun Suunnistajat
Date: 15 April 2016

Angelniemen Ankkuri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Miika KirmulaMen 21 Elite (96)16:36+0:244:02

Angelniemen Ankkuri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Pekka HyvönenMen 21 Elite (96)17:54+1:424:21

Angelniemen Ankkuri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Tuomas KariMen 21 Elite (96)18:12+2:004:26

Angelniemen Ankkuri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Tuomo MäkeläMen 21 Elite (96)disqualified

Angelniemen Ankkuri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Markku EloMen 21 Elite (96)disqualified

Angelniemen Ankkuri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Sanni KiveläWomen 21 Elite (71)16:20+1:044:40

Angelniemen Ankkuri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Sanna KauppilaWomen 21 Elite (71)18:06+2:505:10

Angelniemen Ankkuri

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Emily KempWomen 21 Elite (71)did not start

Espoon Akilles

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
64Marjukka HanhijärviWomen 21 Elite (71)22:01+6:456:17

Espoon Suunta

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Artem PopovMen 21 Elite (96)16:123:57
22Kirill KomarovMen 21 Elite (96)17:47+1:354:20
23Alvar PalmenMen 21 Elite (96)17:51+1:394:21
26Mikhail KuleshovMen 21 Elite (96)18:02+1:504:23
35Emilia StåhlbergWomen 21 Elite (71)18:02+2:465:09
60Anssi VesantoMen 21 Elite (96)20:26+4:144:59
Lari PernuMen 21 Elite (96)did not start

Estonian Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Maiki JaadmaaWomen 21 Elite (71)21:05+5:496:01

Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
71Jere KommioMen 21 Elite (96)22:41+6:295:31

Helsingin Suunnistajat

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Tuomas HeikkiläMen 21 Elite (96)16:58+0:464:08
26Anniina SuhonenWomen 21 Elite (71)17:36+2:205:01
29Veli KangasMen 21 Elite (96)18:04+1:524:24
34Tommaso ScaletMen 21 Elite (96)18:17+2:054:27
40Luukas ValtonenMen 21 Elite (96)18:29+2:174:30
43Milla MattilaWomen 21 Elite (71)18:20+3:045:14
43Arttu SyrjäläinenMen 21 Elite (96)18:32+2:204:31
53Elina LammiWomen 21 Elite (71)19:16+4:005:30
54Tiina HaarlaaWomen 21 Elite (71)19:24+4:085:32
Einari HeinaroMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched
Topi RaitanenMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

Hiidenkiertäjät

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Olli-Pekka KoistinenMen 21 Elite (96)16:20+0:083:59
14Matti KiveläMen 21 Elite (96)17:07+0:554:10
16Andreas HallMen 21 Elite (96)17:22+1:104:14
24Tomi NärväMen 21 Elite (96)17:53+1:414:21
31Otto LoukkalahtiMen 21 Elite (96)18:07+1:554:25
46Essi HietaojaWomen 21 Elite (71)18:42+3:265:20
50Lauri SorsaMen 21 Elite (96)19:23+3:114:43
60Tuomas PuputtiMen 21 Elite (96)20:26+4:144:59
Perttu SorsaMen 21 Elite (96)disqualified
Jukka-Pekka SeppänenMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched
Mikko PatanaMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

Hiisirasti

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Noora KoskinenWomen 21 Elite (71)17:15+1:594:55
47Joona HuilaMen 21 Elite (96)18:55+2:434:36
Natalia EfimovaWomen 21 Elite (71)disqualified
Roman EfimovMen 21 Elite (96)disqualified
Andrei HramovMen 21 Elite (96)disqualified
Päivi AutioWomen 21 Elite (71)mispunched

Hirvensalon Heitto

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sami MäntyMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

IF Femman

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Julia JärveläinenWomen 21 Elite (71)mispunched

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ville ParkkinenMen 21 Elite (96)did not start

Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Tero LinnainmaaMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

Jämsän Retki-Veikot

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Merja RantanenWomen 21 Elite (71)15:47+0:314:30
31Mia TainiWomen 21 Elite (71)17:46+2:305:04
Inka NurminenWomen 21 Elite (71)did not start
Taija HuuskonenWomen 21 Elite (71)did not start

Kalevan Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Hannu AirilaMen 21 Elite (96)17:00+0:484:08

Kalevan Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Santeri SilvennoinenMen 21 Elite (96)17:35+1:234:17

Kalevan Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Juuso MetsäläMen 21 Elite (96)disqualified

Kalevan Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Silja KauppinenWomen 21 Elite (71)mispunched

Kangasala SK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Kristo HeinmannMen 21 Elite (96)17:18+1:064:13
20Santeri SainioMen 21 Elite (96)17:31+1:194:16
28Anna KotkajuuriWomen 21 Elite (71)17:42+2:265:03
42Tuomo IstolahtiMen 21 Elite (96)18:30+2:184:30
58Netta RajamäkiWomen 21 Elite (71)20:19+5:035:48

Keuruun Kisailijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Sari AnttonenWomen 21 Elite (71)16:28+1:124:42

Kokkolan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Toni-Antti ViitasaariMen 21 Elite (96)18:10+1:584:25

Koovee

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Joni HirvikallioMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

Koovee

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kenny KivikasMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

Koovee

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Johanna HulkkonenWomen 21 Elite (71)16:12+0:564:37

Koovee

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Ulrika UotilaWomen 21 Elite (71)16:52+1:364:49

Koovee

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Henna SkogWomen 21 Elite (71)17:59+2:435:08

Koovee

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Miia NiittynenWomen 21 Elite (71)mispunched

Kouvolan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Mika JokirantaMen 21 Elite (96)19:36+3:244:46

Kouvolan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Miika LaineMen 21 Elite (96)19:49+3:374:50

Kouvolan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Patrik VäisänenMen 21 Elite (96)20:28+4:164:59

Kouvolan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Pinja HietanenWomen 21 Elite (71)18:40+3:245:20

Kuopion Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Aapo AaltioMen 21 Elite (96)18:45+2:334:34

Kuopion Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Markus RäsänenMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

Kuopion Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Aleksi TuovinenMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

Kuopion Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Miitu KorhonenWomen 21 Elite (71)18:00+2:445:08

Kuopion Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Anna MoilanenWomen 21 Elite (71)19:12+3:565:29

Kuopion Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Laura JoonasWomen 21 Elite (71)19:34+4:185:35

Kymin Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Aino VäyrynenWomen 21 Elite (71)mispunched

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Tuomo LahtinenMen 21 Elite (96)18:04+1:524:24

Lahden Suunnistajat-37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Lotta KirvesmiesWomen 21 Elite (71)17:13+1:574:55

Lapuan Virkiä

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ats SõnajalgMen 21 Elite (96)did not start

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Karoliina SundbergWomen 21 Elite (71)16:51+1:354:48

Lynx

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Sara KarvonenWomen 21 Elite (71)17:53+2:375:06

MS Parma

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Tiia MiettinenWomen 21 Elite (71)16:11+0:554:37
12Jannina GustafssonWomen 21 Elite (71)16:42+1:264:46
13Maija SianojaWomen 21 Elite (71)16:46+1:304:47
20Tuulia VibergWomen 21 Elite (71)17:12+1:564:54
36Eero HeinonenMen 21 Elite (96)18:19+2:074:28
39Anni ValtonenWomen 21 Elite (71)18:15+2:595:12
50Eero-Matti VainioMen 21 Elite (96)19:23+3:114:43
59Eija KoskivaaraWomen 21 Elite (71)20:23+5:075:49
60Emilia RantanenWomen 21 Elite (71)20:34+5:185:52
Arto TalvinenMen 21 Elite (96)disqualified
Sami HämäläinenMen 21 Elite (96)disqualified
Samuli SalmenojaMen 21 Elite (96)did not start
Aaro JulkunenMen 21 Elite (96)did not start
Aaro RuoholaMen 21 Elite (96)did not start
Akseli RuoholaMen 21 Elite (96)did not start

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Jarkko HuovilaMen 21 Elite (96)16:48+0:364:05

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anni-Maija FinckeWomen 21 Elite (71)disqualified

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Otto SundMen 21 Elite (96)17:00+0:484:08

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Mikko SalervoMen 21 Elite (96)18:24+2:124:29

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Topi HasuMen 21 Elite (96)18:29+2:174:30

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Daniel BlomsterMen 21 Elite (96)19:33+3:214:46

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Simo HasuMen 21 Elite (96)19:35+3:234:46

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Topi PenttinenMen 21 Elite (96)disqualified

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Otto SimosasMen 21 Elite (96)disqualified

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Karoliina MartikainenWomen 21 Elite (71)18:19+3:035:14

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Katja Schoultz vonWomen 21 Elite (71)19:15+3:595:30

OK Trian

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Elli VirtaWomen 21 Elite (71)did not start

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Ina WesterlundWomen 21 Elite (71)17:04+1:484:52

OK77

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Vivian LindholmWomen 21 Elite (71)19:05+3:495:27

Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Olli OjanahoMen 21 Elite (96)17:24+1:124:14

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Frederic TranchandMen 21 Elite (96)16:16+0:043:58

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Jesse LaukkarinenMen 21 Elite (96)16:23+0:113:59

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Fredric PortinMen 21 Elite (96)16:34+0:224:02

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Henri KalveMen 21 Elite (96)18:19+2:074:28

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Janne NieminenMen 21 Elite (96)18:33+2:214:31

Paimion Rasti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jere SipponenMen 21 Elite (96)did not start

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mikko HuhtinenMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Inga DambeWomen 21 Elite (71)17:39+2:235:02

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Nina TemjakovaWomen 21 Elite (71)18:37+3:215:19

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Saara NorrgrannWomen 21 Elite (71)disqualified

Paimion Rasti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Eveliina HirvonenWomen 21 Elite (71)did not start

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Emma SilvennoinenWomen 21 Elite (71)mispunched

Pellon Ponsi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Juho-Matti TaivainenMen 21 Elite (96)18:24+2:124:29

Perhon Kiri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Karoliina UkskoskiWomen 21 Elite (71)16:50+1:344:48

Punkalaitumen Kunto

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
64Markus SaloMen 21 Elite (96)20:56+4:445:06

Raja-Karjalan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Saul KlemolaMen 21 Elite (96)19:54+3:424:51

Rajamäen Rykmentti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Miika SuominenMen 21 Elite (96)16:39+0:274:03

Rajamäen Rykmentti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Vili NiemiMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

Rajamäen Rykmentti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ross MorrisonMen 21 Elite (96)did not start

Rajamäen Rykmentti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Hanna RaitanenWomen 21 Elite (71)16:57+1:414:50

Rastikarhut

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Petja PöyhönenMen 21 Elite (96)18:17+2:054:27

Rastikarhut

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Mira KaskinenWomen 21 Elite (71)15:55+0:394:32

Rastikarhut

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Suvi YlikyläWomen 21 Elite (71)17:44+2:285:04

Rastikarhut

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Sanna YlikyläWomen 21 Elite (71)18:09+2:535:11

Rasti-Kurikka

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Antti IivariMen 21 Elite (96)20:15+4:034:56

Rasti-Kurikka

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Piia Latva-KiskolaWomen 21 Elite (71)17:43+2:275:03

Rasti-Lukko

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Tomas SnellmanMen 21 Elite (96)19:31+3:194:45

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marika TeiniWomen 21 Elite (71)15:164:21

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Sofia HaajanenWomen 21 Elite (71)15:51+0:354:31

SK Pohjantähti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Marttiina JoensuuWomen 21 Elite (71)16:16+1:004:38

SK Pohjantähti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anna HaatajaWomen 21 Elite (71)did not start

SK Uusi

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Eero TuomaalaMen 21 Elite (96)did not start

SK100

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Marek KarmMen 21 Elite (96)19:01+2:494:38

Suunta Jyväskylä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Eeli ViholainenMen 21 Elite (96)19:46+3:344:49

Suunta Jyväskylä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
70Kimmo KaarioMen 21 Elite (96)22:36+6:245:30

Suunta Jyväskylä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Tuukka SenttulaMen 21 Elite (96)disqualified

Suunta Jyväskylä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Otto KaarioMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

Suunta Jyväskylä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Veera KlemettinenWomen 21 Elite (71)17:26+2:104:58

Suunta Jyväskylä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Maiju KovanenWomen 21 Elite (71)19:14+3:585:29

Suunta Jyväskylä

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Janika PuikkonenWomen 21 Elite (71)21:37+6:216:10

Suunta-Sepot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Emmi JokelaWomen 21 Elite (71)18:19+3:035:14

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Anna NärhiWomen 21 Elite (71)15:57+0:414:33

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kirsi NurmiWomen 21 Elite (71)disqualified

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Severi KymäläinenMen 21 Elite (96)16:22+0:103:59

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Aleksi NiemiMen 21 Elite (96)16:44+0:324:04

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Saila KinniWomen 21 Elite (71)16:07+0:514:36

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Sanni KymäläinenWomen 21 Elite (71)17:18+2:024:56

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Reetta LassilaWomen 21 Elite (71)19:25+4:095:32

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Venla HarjuWomen 21 Elite (71)disqualified

Turun Metsänkävijät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Antti ParjanneMen 21 Elite (96)17:26+1:144:15

Turun Metsänkävijät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jussi SunaMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

Turun Metsänkävijät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Gleb TikhonovMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

Turun Metsänkävijät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Yannick MichielsMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

Turun Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Enni JalavaWomen 21 Elite (71)17:03+1:474:52

Turun Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Venla KinnalaWomen 21 Elite (71)17:26+2:104:58

Turun Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Kaisa LylynperäWomen 21 Elite (71)18:11+2:555:11

UNO SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Petri LaaksonenMen 21 Elite (96)21:43+5:315:17

Vaajakosken Terä

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Aki SaariMen 21 Elite (96)18:03+1:514:24
27Tuukka JurvakainenMen 21 Elite (96)18:03+1:514:24
49Samuel HeinonenMen 21 Elite (96)19:11+2:594:40
Toni SaariMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched
Antti AnttonenMen 21 Elite (96)mispunched

Vaasan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Ella NurmiWomen 21 Elite (71)21:05+5:496:01

Vehkalahden Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Petteri MuukkonenMen 21 Elite (96)17:25+1:134:14

Vehkalahden Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Lari TakanenMen 21 Elite (96)18:33+2:214:31

Vehkalahden Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Lauri VuorinenMen 21 Elite (96)21:38+5:265:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org