Official results for Turku Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Turku Sprint
Organisers: Finland / Turun Suunnistajat
Date: 15 April 2016

Women 21 Elite

3 500 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinland15:164:21
2Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland15:47+0:314:30
3Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland15:51+0:354:31
4Mira KaskinenRastikarhutFinland15:55+0:394:32
5Anna NärhiSWEFinland15:57+0:414:33
6Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland16:07+0:514:36
7Tiia MiettinenMS ParmaFinland16:11+0:554:37
8Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland16:12+0:564:37
9Marttiina JoensuuSK PohjantähtiFinland16:16+1:004:38
10Sanni KiveläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:20+1:044:40
11Sari AnttonenKeuruun KisailijatFinland16:28+1:124:42
12Jannina GustafssonMS ParmaFinland16:42+1:264:46
13Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland16:46+1:304:47
14Karoliina UkskoskiPerhon KiriFinland16:50+1:344:48
15Karoliina SundbergLynxFinland16:51+1:354:48
16Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland16:52+1:364:49
17Hanna RaitanenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland16:57+1:414:50
18Enni JalavaTurun SuunnistajatFinland17:03+1:474:52
19Ina WesterlundOK77Finland17:04+1:484:52
20Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland17:12+1:564:54
21Lotta KirvesmiesLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland17:13+1:574:55
22Noora KoskinenHiisirastiFinland17:15+1:594:55
23Sanni KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland17:18+2:024:56
24Veera KlemettinenSuunta JyväskyläFinland17:26+2:104:58
24Venla KinnalaTurun SuunnistajatFinland17:26+2:104:58
26Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland17:36+2:205:01
27Inga DambePaimion RastiLatvia17:39+2:235:02
28Anna KotkajuuriKangasala SKFinland17:42+2:265:03
29Piia Latva-KiskolaRasti-KurikkaFinland17:43+2:275:03
30Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinland17:44+2:285:04
31Mia TainiJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland17:46+2:305:04
32Sara KarvonenLynxFinland17:53+2:375:06
33Henna SkogKooveeFinland17:59+2:435:08
34Miitu KorhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland18:00+2:445:08
35Emilia StåhlbergEspoon SuuntaFinland18:02+2:465:09
36Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland18:06+2:505:10
37Sanna YlikyläRastikarhutFinland18:09+2:535:11
38Kaisa LylynperäTurun SuunnistajatFinland18:11+2:555:11
39Anni ValtonenMS ParmaFinland18:15+2:595:12
41Karoliina MartikainenOK TrianFinland18:19+3:035:14
41Emmi JokelaSuunta-SepotFinland18:19+3:035:14
43Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland18:20+3:045:14
44Nina TemjakovaPaimion RastiRussian Federation18:37+3:215:19
45Pinja HietanenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland18:40+3:245:20
46Essi HietaojaHiidenkiertäjätFinland18:42+3:265:20
49Vivian LindholmOK77Finland19:05+3:495:27
50Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland19:12+3:565:29
51Maiju KovanenSuunta JyväskyläFinland19:14+3:585:29
52Katja Schoultz vonOK TrianFinland19:15+3:595:30
53Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland19:16+4:005:30
54Tiina HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland19:24+4:085:32
55Reetta LassilaTampereen PyrintöFinland19:25+4:095:32
57Laura JoonasKuopion SuunnistajatEstonia19:34+4:185:35
58Netta RajamäkiKangasala SKFinland20:19+5:035:48
59Eija KoskivaaraMS ParmaFinland20:23+5:075:49
60Emilia RantanenMS ParmaFinland20:34+5:185:52
61Ella NurmiVaasan SuunnistajatFinland21:05+5:496:01
61Maiki JaadmaaEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia21:05+5:496:01
63Janika PuikkonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland21:37+6:216:10
64Marjukka HanhijärviEspoon AkillesFinland22:01+6:456:17
Anni-Maija FinckeNORFinlanddisqualified
Natalia EfimovaHiisirastiRussian Federationdisqualified
Saara NorrgrannPaimion RastiFinlanddisqualified
Kirsi NurmiSWEFinlanddisqualified
Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinlanddisqualified
Aino VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Silja KauppinenKalevan RastiFinlandmispunched
Päivi AutioHiisirastiFinlandmispunched
Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinlandmispunched
Julia JärveläinenIF FemmanFinlandmispunched
Miia NiittynenKooveeFinlandmispunched
Inka NurminenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinlanddid not start
Taija HuuskonenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinlanddid not start
Eveliina HirvonenPaimion RastiFinlanddid not start
Elli VirtaOK TrianFinlanddid not start
Emily KempAngelniemen AnkkuriCanadadid not start
Anna HaatajaSK PohjantähtiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!