International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Turku Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Turku Sprint
Organisers: Finland / Turun Suunnistajat
Date: 15 April 2016

Men 21 Elite

4 100 m, 96 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Artem PopovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation16:123:57
2Frederic TranchandPaimion RastiFrance16:16+0:043:58
3Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland16:20+0:083:59
4Severi KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland16:22+0:103:59
5Jesse LaukkarinenPaimion RastiFinland16:23+0:113:59
6Fredric PortinPaimion RastiFinland16:34+0:224:02
7Miika KirmulaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:36+0:244:02
8Miika SuominenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland16:39+0:274:03
9Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland16:44+0:324:04
10Jarkko HuovilaNORFinland16:48+0:364:05
11Tuomas HeikkiläHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:58+0:464:08
12Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinland17:00+0:484:08
12Otto SundOK TrianFinland17:00+0:484:08
14Matti KiveläHiidenkiertäjätFinland17:07+0:554:10
15Kristo HeinmannKangasala SKEstonia17:18+1:064:13
16Andreas HallHiidenkiertäjätFinland17:22+1:104:14
17Olli OjanahoOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland17:24+1:124:14
18Petteri MuukkonenVehkalahden VeikotFinland17:25+1:134:14
19Antti ParjanneTurun MetsänkävijätFinland17:26+1:144:15
20Santeri SainioKangasala SKFinland17:31+1:194:16
21Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland17:35+1:234:17
22Kirill KomarovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation17:47+1:354:20
23Alvar PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland17:51+1:394:21
24Tomi NärväHiidenkiertäjätFinland17:53+1:414:21
25Pekka HyvönenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland17:54+1:424:21
26Mikhail KuleshovEspoon SuuntaRussian Federation18:02+1:504:23
27Aki SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland18:03+1:514:24
27Tuukka JurvakainenVaajakosken TeräFinland18:03+1:514:24
29Tuomo LahtinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland18:04+1:524:24
29Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland18:04+1:524:24
31Otto LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertäjätFinland18:07+1:554:25
32Toni-Antti ViitasaariKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland18:10+1:584:25
33Tuomas KariAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland18:12+2:004:26
34Petja PöyhönenRastikarhutFinland18:17+2:054:27
34Tommaso ScaletHelsingin SuunnistajatItaly18:17+2:054:27
36Eero HeinonenMS ParmaFinland18:19+2:074:28
36Henri KalvePaimion RastiFinland18:19+2:074:28
38Mikko SalervoOK TrianFinland18:24+2:124:29
38Juho-Matti TaivainenPellon PonsiFinland18:24+2:124:29
40Topi HasuOK TrianFinland18:29+2:174:30
40Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland18:29+2:174:30
42Tuomo IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland18:30+2:184:30
43Arttu SyrjäläinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland18:32+2:204:31
44Lari TakanenVehkalahden VeikotFinland18:33+2:214:31
44Janne NieminenPaimion RastiFinland18:33+2:214:31
46Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland18:45+2:334:34
47Joona HuilaHiisirastiFinland18:55+2:434:36
48Marek KarmSK100Estonia19:01+2:494:38
49Samuel HeinonenVaajakosken TeräFinland19:11+2:594:40
50Lauri SorsaHiidenkiertäjätFinland19:23+3:114:43
50Eero-Matti VainioMS ParmaFinland19:23+3:114:43
52Tomas SnellmanRasti-LukkoFinland19:31+3:194:45
53Daniel BlomsterOK TrianFinland19:33+3:214:46
54Simo HasuOK TrianFinland19:35+3:234:46
55Mika JokirantaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland19:36+3:244:46
56Eeli ViholainenSuunta JyväskyläFinland19:46+3:344:49
57Miika LaineKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland19:49+3:374:50
58Saul KlemolaRaja-Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland19:54+3:424:51
59Antti IivariRasti-KurikkaFinland20:15+4:034:56
60Tuomas PuputtiHiidenkiertäjätFinland20:26+4:144:59
60Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland20:26+4:144:59
62Patrik VäisänenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland20:28+4:164:59
64Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland20:56+4:445:06
65Lauri VuorinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland21:38+5:265:16
66Petri LaaksonenUNO SKFinland21:43+5:315:17
70Kimmo KaarioSuunta JyväskyläFinland22:36+6:245:30
71Jere KommioHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland22:41+6:295:31
Juuso MetsäläKalevan RastiFinlanddisqualified
Perttu SorsaHiidenkiertäjätFinlanddisqualified
Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinlanddisqualified
Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinlanddisqualified
Tuomo MäkeläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddisqualified
Tuukka SenttulaSuunta JyväskyläFinlanddisqualified
Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddisqualified
Roman EfimovHiisirastiRussian Federationdisqualified
Sami HämäläinenMS ParmaFinlanddisqualified
Otto SimosasOK TrianFinlanddisqualified
Andrei HramovHiisirastiRussian Federationdisqualified
Tero LinnainmaaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlandmispunched
Sami MäntyHirvensalon HeittoFinlandmispunched
Otto KaarioSuunta JyväskyläFinlandmispunched
Einari HeinaroHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Aleksi TuovinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Toni SaariVaajakosken TeräFinlandmispunched
Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinlandmispunched
Jukka-Pekka SeppänenHiidenkiertäjätFinlandmispunched
Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinlandmispunched
Topi RaitanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Markus RäsänenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Vili NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinlandmispunched
Antti AnttonenVaajakosken TeräFinlandmispunched
Mikko HuhtinenPaimion RastiFinlandmispunched
Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinlandmispunched
Kenny KivikasKooveeEstoniamispunched
Gleb TikhonovTurun MetsänkävijätRussian Federationmispunched
Yannick MichielsTurun MetsänkävijätBelgiummispunched
Samuli SalmenojaMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Eero TuomaalaSK UusiUnited Statesdid not start
Aaro JulkunenMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Akseli RuoholaMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not start
Ville ParkkinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinlanddid not start
Jere SipponenPaimion RastiFinlanddid not start
Ross MorrisonRajamäen RykmenttiNew Zealanddid not start
Ats SõnajalgLapuan VirkiäEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org