International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 11 August 2018

Men

16 100 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesNorway1:37:436:04
2Ruslan GlibovUkraine1:40:20+2:376:13
3Fabian HertnerSwitzerland1:40:47+3:046:15
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerland1:41:32+3:496:18
5Gustav BergmanSweden1:41:34+3:516:18
6Eskil KinnebergNorway1:42:35+4:526:22
7Magne DaehliNorway1:42:47+5:046:23
8Matthias KyburzSwitzerland1:43:12+5:296:24
9Leonid NovikovRussian Federation1:43:19+5:366:25
10Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerAustria1:43:45+6:026:26
11Timo SildEstonia1:44:30+6:476:29
12Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway1:44:31+6:486:29
13Vojtech KralCzech Republic1:45:17+7:346:32
14Albin RidefeltSweden1:45:47+8:046:34
15Miika KirmulaFinland1:47:25+9:426:40
16Frederic TranchandFrance1:49:24+11:416:47
17Tue LassenDenmark1:50:31+12:486:51
18Martin RegbornSweden1:50:46+13:036:52
19Oleksandr KratovUkraine1:51:10+13:276:54
20Andreu BlanesSpain1:51:18+13:356:54
21Pavel KubatCzech Republic1:51:56+14:136:57
22Andris JubelisLatvia1:52:31+14:486:59
23Robert MerlAustria1:52:43+15:007:00
24Elias KuukkaFinland1:53:08+15:257:01
25Milos NykodymCzech Republic1:53:33+15:507:03
26Alan CherryGreat Britain1:54:33+16:507:06
27Yury TambasovRussian Federation1:55:15+17:327:09
28Ivan SirakovBulgaria1:55:36+17:537:10
29Kristo HeinmannEstonia1:56:36+18:537:14
30Arturs PaulinsLatvia1:56:44+19:017:15
31Fredric PortinFinland1:56:58+19:157:15
32Hector HainesGreat Britain1:57:18+19:357:17
33Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus1:57:21+19:387:17
34Simonas KrepstaLithuania1:58:58+21:157:23
35Vincent CoupatFrance1:59:49+22:067:26
36Sebastian InderstItaly2:01:00+23:177:30
37Michal OlejnikPoland2:01:56+24:137:34
38Moritz DoellgastGermany2:02:37+24:547:36
39Matt OgdenNew Zealand2:03:26+25:437:40
40Kenny KivikasEstonia2:04:10+26:277:42
41Artem PanchenkoUkraine2:04:14+26:317:42
42Edgars BertuksLatvia2:04:25+26:427:43
43Vilius AleliunasLithuania2:04:44+27:017:44
44Tristan BloemenBelgium2:06:48+29:057:52
45Bjoern CederbergDenmark2:06:51+29:087:52
46Mate BaumholczerHungary2:08:28+30:457:58
47Michal KrajcikSlovakia2:12:26+34:438:13
48Aron BakoHungary2:13:52+36:098:18
49Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand2:16:06+38:238:27
50Timothy ChambersSouth Africa2:16:19+38:368:28
51Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia2:18:29+40:468:36
52Ionut ZincaRomania2:18:32+40:498:36
53Ironir EvBrazil2:20:41+42:588:44
54Gregory AhlswedeUnited States2:21:38+43:558:47
55Tiago Cantante RomaoPortugal2:24:55+47:129:00
56Ahmet KacmazTurkey2:25:12+47:299:01
57Itay ManorIsrael2:28:11+50:289:12
58Shigeyuki KoizumiJapan2:29:08+51:259:15
59Luis NogueiraSpain2:29:23+51:409:16
60Matthew CraneAustralia2:31:48+54:059:25
61Sergiu FalaMoldova2:31:59+54:169:26
62Will CritchleyCanada2:33:32+55:499:32
63Matija RazumCroatia2:34:05+56:229:34
64Ruairi ShortIreland2:47:33+1:09:5010:24
65Sava LazicSerbia2:48:56+1:11:1310:29
66Zhanbolat DauitKazakhstan3:07:41+1:29:5811:39
67XiaoMing LiuChina3:09:28+1:31:4511:46
68Gerardo GarciaArgentina3:33:58+1:56:1513:17
69Wing Chung TamHong Kong3:50:38+2:12:5514:19
70Mark HeikoopNetherlands4:29:17+2:51:3416:43
71Seongbeom HeoRepublic of Korea4:39:08+3:01:2517:20
Philipp MuellerGermanymispunched
Heiler Andres Cubides RochaColombiadid not finish
Andrey SalinBelarusdid not finish

Women

9 900 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:14:047:28
2Maja AlmDenmark1:15:31+1:277:37
3Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland1:16:30+2:267:43
4Natalia GemperleRussian Federation1:20:03+5:598:05
5Kamilla OlaussenNorway1:20:59+6:558:10
6Andrine BenjaminsenNorway1:21:48+7:448:15
7Karolin OhlssonSweden1:22:04+8:008:17
8Judith WyderSwitzerland1:22:20+8:168:18
9Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation1:22:32+8:288:20
10Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation1:23:38+9:348:26
11Marianne AndersenNorway1:23:55+9:518:28
12Miri Thrane OedumDenmark1:26:35+12:318:44
13Sofia HaajanenFinland1:26:48+12:448:46
14Lisa RisbySweden1:30:28+16:249:08
15Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic1:31:39+17:359:15
16Marika TeiniFinland1:32:27+18:239:20
17Jana KnapovaCzech Republic1:32:35+18:319:21
18Inga DambeLatvia1:33:11+19:079:24
19Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain1:33:38+19:349:27
20Annika RihmaEstonia1:34:09+20:059:30
21Isia BassetFrance1:35:01+20:579:35
22Sara HagstromSweden1:35:15+21:119:37
23Anja ArbterAustria1:35:43+21:399:40
24Laura VikeLatvia1:35:49+21:459:40
25Jessica TullieGreat Britain1:36:05+22:019:42
26Susen LoeschGermany1:36:12+22:089:43
27Amanda Falck WeberDenmark1:36:32+22:289:45
28Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain1:36:34+22:309:45
29Iliana IlievaBulgaria1:37:38+23:349:51
30Olha PanchenkoUkraine1:37:52+23:489:53
31Jo ShepherdGreat Britain1:38:07+24:039:54
32Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania1:38:24+24:209:56
33Sandra GrosbergaLatvia1:39:09+25:0510:00
34Aleksandra HornikPoland1:40:57+26:5310:11
35Natasha KeyAustralia1:41:17+27:1310:13
36Kerstin UiboupinEstonia1:41:29+27:2510:15
37Indre ValaiteLithuania1:41:54+27:5010:17
38Hanna WisniewskaPoland1:42:33+28:2910:21
39Delphine PoirotFrance1:42:48+28:4410:23
40Kristina YakubkinaBelarus1:43:46+29:4210:28
41Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria1:44:54+30:5010:35
42Olena PitirimovaUkraine1:45:14+31:1010:37
43Katarina LamiovaSlovakia1:46:22+32:1810:44
44Galina RibediucMoldova1:46:35+32:3110:45
45Zsofia SarkozyHungary1:46:56+32:5210:48
46Lizzie InghamNew Zealand1:47:48+33:4410:53
47Kristina IvanovaBulgaria1:48:15+34:1110:56
48Hinako InageJapan1:49:14+35:1011:02
49Verena TroiItaly1:49:22+35:1811:02
50Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBelarus1:51:20+37:1611:14
50Regina BertotiHungary1:51:20+37:1611:14
52Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain1:51:25+37:2111:15
53Paula StarkeGermany1:51:34+37:3011:16
54Filipa RodriguesPortugal1:56:35+42:3111:46
55Assem NazyrovaKazakhstan1:59:09+45:0512:02
56Fanny TilkinBelgium2:02:30+48:2612:22
57Dudu ErolTurkey2:05:42+51:3812:41
58Nusa JeramSlovenia2:07:50+53:4612:54
59Leticia SaltoriBrazil2:08:25+54:2112:58
60Imogene ScottNew Zealand2:09:07+55:0313:02
61Tori BorishUnited States2:09:52+55:4813:07
62Christie CourtnageSouth Africa2:15:19+1:01:1513:40
63Mirja PavicCroatia2:18:34+1:04:3013:59
64Yang YangChina2:22:09+1:08:0514:21
65Cho Yu LamHong Kong2:44:52+1:30:4816:39
66Meri ChkripeskaF.Y.R. Macedonia2:45:11+1:31:0716:41
67Jennifer MacKeiganCanada2:51:56+1:37:5217:22
68Yoon sun ChaRepublic of Korea3:00:52+1:46:4818:16
69Jessica Paola Barrera RuizColombia4:34:12+3:20:0827:41
Anna HaatajaFinlanddid not finish
Elena RoosSwitzerlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
All4O
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org