International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 11 August 2018

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

16 100 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorway1:37:43
2Ruslan GlibovUkraine1:40:20+2:37
3Fabian HertnerSwitzerland1:40:47+3:04
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerland1:41:32+3:49
5Gustav BergmanSweden1:41:34+3:51
6Eskil KinnebergNorway1:42:35+4:52
7Magne DaehliNorway1:42:47+5:04
8Matthias KyburzSwitzerland1:43:12+5:29
9Leonid NovikovRussian Federation1:43:19+5:36
10Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerAustria1:43:45+6:02
11Timo SildEstonia1:44:30+6:47
12Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway1:44:31+6:48
13Vojtech KralCzech Republic1:45:17+7:34
14Albin RidefeltSweden1:45:47+8:04
15Miika KirmulaFinland1:47:25+9:42
16Frederic TranchandFrance1:49:24+11:41
17Tue LassenDenmark1:50:31+12:48
18Martin RegbornSweden1:50:46+13:03
19Oleksandr KratovUkraine1:51:10+13:27
20Andreu BlanesSpain1:51:18+13:35
21Pavel KubatCzech Republic1:51:56+14:13
22Andris JubelisLatvia1:52:31+14:48
23Robert MerlAustria1:52:43+15:00
24Elias KuukkaFinland1:53:08+15:25
25Milos NykodymCzech Republic1:53:33+15:50
26Alan CherryGreat Britain1:54:33+16:50
27Yury TambasovRussian Federation1:55:15+17:32
28Ivan SirakovBulgaria1:55:36+17:53
29Kristo HeinmannEstonia1:56:36+18:53
30Arturs PaulinsLatvia1:56:44+19:01
31Fredric PortinFinland1:56:58+19:15
32Hector HainesGreat Britain1:57:18+19:35
33Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus1:57:21+19:38
34Simonas KrepstaLithuania1:58:58+21:15
35Vincent CoupatFrance1:59:49+22:06
36Sebastian InderstItaly2:01:00+23:17
37Michal OlejnikPoland2:01:56+24:13
38Moritz DoellgastGermany2:02:37+24:54
39Matt OgdenNew Zealand2:03:26+25:43
40Kenny KivikasEstonia2:04:10+26:27
41Artem PanchenkoUkraine2:04:14+26:31
42Edgars BertuksLatvia2:04:25+26:42
43Vilius AleliunasLithuania2:04:44+27:01
44Tristan BloemenBelgium2:06:48+29:05
45Bjoern CederbergDenmark2:06:51+29:08
46Mate BaumholczerHungary2:08:28+30:45
47Michal KrajcikSlovakia2:12:26+34:43
48Aron BakoHungary2:13:52+36:09
49Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand2:16:06+38:23
50Timothy ChambersSouth Africa2:16:19+38:36
51Bryan RusselKeelyAustralia2:18:29+40:46
52Ionut ZincaRomania2:18:32+40:49
53Ironir EvBrazil2:20:41+42:58
54Gregory AhlswedeUnited States2:21:38+43:55
55Tiago Cantante RomaoPortugal2:24:55+47:12
56Ahmet KacmazTurkey2:25:12+47:29
57Itay ManorIsrael2:28:11+50:28
58Shigeyuki KoizumiJapan2:29:08+51:25
59Luis NogueiraSpain2:29:23+51:40
60Matthew CraneAustralia2:31:48+54:05
61Sergiu FalaMoldova2:31:59+54:16
62Will CritchleyCanada2:33:32+55:49
63Matija RazumCroatia2:34:05+56:22
64Ruairi ShortIreland2:47:33+1:09:50
65Sava LazicSerbia2:48:56+1:11:13
66Zhanbolat DauitKazakhstan3:07:41+1:29:58
67XiaoMing LiuChina3:09:28+1:31:45
68Gerardo GarciaArgentina3:33:58+1:56:15
69Wing Chung TamHong Kong3:50:38+2:12:55
70Mark HeikoopNetherlands4:29:17+2:51:34
71Seongbeom HeoRepublic of Korea4:39:08+3:01:25
Philipp MuellerGermanymispunched
Heiler Andres Cubides RochaColombiadid not finish
Andrey SalinBelarusdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World