International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 9 August 2018

Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
18AustraliaWomen (29)2:18:25+33:22
1. Krystal Neumann43:181743:1817
2. Natasha Key44:38171:27:56170
3. Belinda Lawford50:29202:18:2518+1+33:22
18AustraliaMen (38)2:03:41+16:15
1. Henry McNulty38:001638:0016
2. Matt Doyle42:53221:20:5319+3
3. Brodie Nankervis42:48192:03:4118-1+16:15

Austria

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4AustriaMen (38)1:47:43+0:17
1. Matthias Groell39:021839:0218
2. Gernot Ymsen Kerschbaumer33:5011:12:525-13
3. Robert Merl34:5131:47:434-1+0:17
8AustriaWomen (29)1:58:56+13:53
1. Laura Ramstein40:46940:469
2. Anja Arbter39:5881:20:4490
3. Ursula Kadan38:1281:58:568-1+13:53

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
16BelarusMen (38)1:59:15+11:49
1. Andrey Salin37:171037:1710
2. Dmitry Mikhalkin40:56191:18:1316+6
3. Aleksei Alekseyonok41:02171:59:15160+11:49

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
28BelgiumMen (38)2:24:59+37:33
1. Tristan Bloemen45:512945:5129
2. Clement Demeuse47:38281:33:29290
3. Francois Van der Ouderaa51:30292:24:5928-1+37:33

Bulgaria

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
13BulgariaWomen (29)2:11:01+25:58
1. Iliana Ilieva42:271442:2714
2. Kristina Ivanova43:25161:25:5215+1
3. Liliana Gotseva45:09162:11:0113-2+25:58
21BulgariaMen (38)2:06:57+19:31
1. Ivan Sirakov37:241137:2411
2. Ivaylo Kamenarov44:35251:21:5920+9
3. Dimitar Zhelyazkov44:58222:06:5721+1+19:31

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
24CanadaMen (38)2:19:14+31:48
1. Damian Konotopetz40:552240:5522
2. Will Critchley47:47291:28:4226+4
3. Graeme Rennie50:32272:19:1424-2+31:48

China

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
24ChinaWomen (29)2:42:03+57:00
1. Jiayi Zheng55:522655:5226
2. Shuang Long51:29231:47:2125-1
3. Yang Yang54:42222:42:0324-1+57:00
30ChinaMen (38)2:27:49+40:23
1. Xiaoming Liang48:283048:2830
2. Xiyuan Liang51:39321:40:0732+2
3. XiaoMing Liu47:42242:27:4930-2+40:23

Colombia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
ColombiaMen (38)mispunched
1. Heiler Andres Cubides Rocha1:16:39361:16:3936
2. Juan Carlos Bedoya Obando1:36:50372:53:29360
3. Jessica Paola Barrera Ruizmispunchedmispunched

Czech Republic

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
5Czech RepublicMen (38)1:48:02+0:36
1. Pavel Kubat37:591537:5915
2. Milos Nykodym34:5631:12:556-9
3. Vojtech Kral35:0741:48:025-1+0:36
9Czech RepublicWomen (29)2:02:02+16:59
1. Tereza Janosikova44:421844:4218
2. Vendula Horcickova38:1551:22:5710-8
3. Jana Knapova39:05102:02:029-1+16:59

Denmark

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6DenmarkWomen (29)1:55:09+10:06
1. Amanda Falck Weber40:531240:5312
2. Caroline Gjotterup38:2661:19:196-6
3. Maja Alm35:5051:55:0960+10:06
12DenmarkMen (38)1:56:24+8:58
1. Tue Lassen37:01437:014
2. Bjoern Cederberg36:29111:13:308+4
3. Magnus Dewett42:54201:56:2412+4+8:58

Egypt

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
EgyptMen (38)mispunched
1. Mohamed Abd El Bakymispunchedmispunched
2. El Saied Sharafdid not startmispunched
3. Mohamed Rawydid not startmispunched

Estonia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
12EstoniaWomen (29)2:07:43+22:40
1. Annika Rihma37:40337:403
2. Evely Kaasiku41:55121:19:357+4
3. Marianne Haug48:08192:07:4312+5+22:40
15EstoniaMen (38)1:59:08+11:42
1. Timo Sild40:132140:1321
2. Lauri Sild39:37151:19:5018-3
3. Kenny Kivikas39:18141:59:0815-3+11:42

Finland

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
5FinlandWomen (29)1:54:56+9:53
1. Sofia Haajanen37:45537:455
2. Maija Sianoja40:31111:18:1650
3. Marika Teini36:4071:54:5650+9:53
7FinlandMen (38)1:48:10+0:44
1. Aleksi Niemi37:351337:3513
2. Fredric Portin34:5321:12:283-10
3. Miika Kirmula35:4261:48:107+4+0:44

France

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3FranceMen (38)1:47:36+0:10
1. Nicolas Rio37:251237:2512
2. Lucas Basset36:2091:13:4510-2
3. Frederic Tranchand33:5111:47:363-7+0:10
FranceWomen (29)did not finish
1. Maelle Beauvir43:161643:1616
2. Delphine Poirot42:33131:25:4914-2
3. Isia Bassetdid not startdid not finish

Germany

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
16GermanyWomen (29)2:15:25+30:22
1. Anna Reinhardt50:052450:0524
2. Paula Starke43:08151:33:1319-5
3. Susen Loesch42:12132:15:2516-3+30:22
23GermanyMen (38)2:09:42+22:16
1. Moritz Doellgast41:132341:1323
2. Christoph Prunsche47:17271:28:3024+1
3. Colin Kolbe41:12182:09:4223-1+22:16

Great Britain

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6Great BritainMen (38)1:48:03+0:37
1. Peter Hodkinson36:56336:563
2. Kristian Jones35:2141:12:172-1
3. Ralph Street35:4671:48:036+4+0:37
Great BritainWomen (29)mispunched
1. Jo Shepherd40:561340:5613
2. Megan Carter Daviesmispunchedmispunched
3. Catherine Taylor45:4918mispunched

Hong Kong

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
26Hong KongWomen (29)3:22:01+1:36:58
1. Cho Yu Lam1:27:27281:27:2728
2. Hau Wah Brenda Chan57:32262:24:5927-1
3. Wai Lan Iris Lui57:02243:22:0126-1+1:36:58
35Hong KongMen (38)3:09:22+1:21:56
1. Gerald Yip59:433559:4335
2. Kin Wai Lee1:01:18352:01:01350
3. Wing Chung Tam1:08:21353:09:22350+1:21:56

Hungary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
15HungaryWomen (29)2:11:27+26:24
1. Virag Weiler39:39639:396
2. Regina Bertoti49:04201:28:4318+12
3. Zsofia Sarkozy42:44142:11:2715-3+26:24
20HungaryMen (38)2:06:45+19:19
1. Levente Tugyi45:322845:3228
2. Aron Bako42:39211:28:1123-5
3. Mate Baumholczer38:34132:06:4520-3+19:19

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
33IrelandMen (38)2:40:38+53:12
1. Colm Moran51:433251:4332
2. Ruairi Short58:54341:50:3733+1
3. Cillin Corbett50:01262:40:38330+53:12

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
25IsraelMen (38)2:20:32+33:06
1. Nitsan Yasur40:001940:0019
2. Itay Manor49:41311:29:4127+8
3. Aram Yakoby50:51282:20:3225-2+33:06

Italy

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
20ItalyWomen (29)2:21:34+36:31
1. Verena Troi45:361945:3619
2. Carlotta Scalet40:08101:25:4413-6
3. Francesca Taufer55:50232:21:3420+7+36:31
22ItalyMen (38)2:08:50+21:24
1. Sebastian Inderst45:312745:3127
2. Riccardo Scalet43:10231:28:4125-2
3. Mattia Debertolis40:09152:08:5022-3+21:24

Japan

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
22JapanWomen (29)2:46:52+1:01:49
1. Hinako Inage51:502551:5025
2. Mie Moriai50:05211:41:5523-2
3. Manami Murata1:04:57272:46:5222-1+1:01:49
26JapanMen (38)2:21:52+34:26
1. Wataru Teragauchi44:122544:1225
2. Katsuya Yuki48:42301:32:5428+3
3. Shigeyuki Koizumi48:58252:21:5226-2+34:26

Kazakhstan

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
25KazakhstanWomen (29)3:08:05+1:23:02
1. Assem Nazyrova1:08:37271:08:3727
2. Elmira Moldasheva58:39272:07:1626-1
3. Natalya Chuprikova1:00:49263:08:0525-1+1:23:02
34KazakhstanMen (38)2:51:00+1:03:34
1. Dmitriy Adamovich59:263459:2634
2. Vitaliy Lukashevich52:02331:51:28340
3. Zhanbolat Dauit59:32312:51:00340+1:03:34

Latvia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
7LatviaWomen (29)1:56:31+11:28
1. Inga Dambe40:23740:237
2. Laura Vike39:3671:19:598+1
3. Sandra Grosberga36:3261:56:317-1+11:28
8LatviaMen (38)1:48:24+0:58
1. Andris Jubelis36:15136:151
2. Edgars Bertuks36:1881:12:334+3
3. Rudolfs Zernis35:5181:48:248+4+0:58

Lithuania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11LithuaniaWomen (29)2:05:55+20:52
1. Ausrine Kutkaite42:301542:3015
2. Indre Valaite44:42181:27:1216+1
3. Gabija Razaityte38:4392:05:5511-5+20:52
13LithuaniaMen (38)1:56:36+9:10
1. Vilius Aleliunas40:052040:0520
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys36:2091:16:2513-7
3. Simonas Krepsta40:11161:56:36130+9:10

New Zealand

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
17New ZealandMen (38)2:01:26+14:00
1. Tim Robertson39:001739:0017
2. Matt Ogden39:08141:18:0815-2
3. Gene Beveridge43:18212:01:2617+2+14:00
19New ZealandWomen (29)2:20:02+34:59
1. Laura Robertson48:422248:4222
2. Imogene Scott50:54221:39:36220
3. Lizzie Ingham40:26122:20:0219-3+34:59

Norway

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NorwayMen (38)1:47:26
1. Hallan Steiwer Gaute36:33236:332
2. Eskil Kinneberg35:4051:12:131-1
3. Magne Daehli35:1351:47:2610
4NorwayWomen (29)1:50:09+5:06
1. Kamilla Olaussen40:35840:358
2. Marianne Andersen34:2811:15:034-4
3. Andrine Benjaminsen35:0641:50:0940+5:06

Poland

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
17PolandWomen (29)2:17:19+32:16
1. Agata Stankiewicz48:442348:4423
2. Hanna Wisniewska45:46191:34:3020-3
3. Aleksandra Hornik42:49152:17:1917-3+32:16
19PolandMen (38)2:03:51+16:25
1. Michal Olejnik37:15937:159
2. Bartosz Pawlak39:57161:17:1214+5
3. Piotr Parfianowicz46:39232:03:5119+5+16:25

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
31PortugalMen (38)2:31:20+43:54
1. Ricardo Esteves Ferreira44:112444:1124
2. Tiago Cantante Romao40:13181:24:2421-3
3. Joao Mega Figueiredo1:06:56332:31:2031+10+43:54

Republic of Korea

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
36Republic of KoreaMen (38)4:11:17+2:23:51
1. Jong Hyun Park1:32:47371:32:4737
2. Seongbeom Heo1:30:08363:02:55370
3. Kwang Woo Lee1:08:22364:11:1736-1+2:23:51
Republic of KoreaWomen (29)mispunched
1. Anna Jomispunchedmispunched
2. Moung sun Hurmispunchedmispunched
3. Yoon sun Cha1:24:1728mispunched

Russian Federation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3Russian FederationWomen (29)1:47:20+2:17
1. Anastasia Rudnaya37:42437:424
2. Tatyana Riabkina36:4441:14:263-1
3. Natalia Gemperle32:5421:47:2030+2:17
10Russian FederationMen (38)1:52:41+5:15
1. Dmitrii Nakonechnyi37:07637:076
2. Yury Tambasov37:44121:14:5111+5
3. Leonid Novikov37:50111:52:4110-1+5:15

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
27SlovakiaMen (38)2:24:56+37:30
1. Ondrej Pijak44:352644:3526
2. Michal Krajcik40:01171:24:3622-4
3. Tomas Musinsky1:00:20322:24:5627+5+37:30

Spain

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
14SpainWomen (29)2:11:15+26:12
1. Maria Prieto45:382045:3820
2. Anna Serrallonga Arques39:5991:25:3712-8
3. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan45:38172:11:1514+2+26:12
14SpainMen (38)1:57:45+10:19
1. Antonio Martinez Perez37:07637:076
2. Eduardo Gil Marcos42:19201:19:2617+11
3. Andreu Blanes38:19121:57:4514-3+10:19

Sweden

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2SwedenWomen (29)1:45:18+0:15
1. Helena Bergman37:32237:322
2. Karolin Ohlsson34:3321:12:051-1
3. Tove Alexandersson33:1331:45:182+1+0:15
9SwedenMen (38)1:50:16+2:50
1. Jonas Leandersson37:01437:014
2. Albin Ridefelt35:5461:12:556+2
3. Gustav Bergman37:21101:50:169+3+2:50

Switzerland

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1SwitzerlandWomen (29)1:45:03
1. Elena Roos37:23137:231
2. Julia Jakob34:5031:12:132+1
3. Judith Wyder32:5011:45:031-1
2SwitzerlandMen (38)1:47:30+0:04
1. Florian Howald37:371437:3714
2. Daniel Hubmann35:5571:13:329-5
3. Matthias Kyburz33:5821:47:302-7+0:04

Turkey

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
23TurkeyWomen (29)2:35:23+50:20
1. Elif Gokce Avci47:142147:1421
2. Emine Sezgunsay55:21241:42:3524+3
3. Dudu Erol52:48212:35:2323-1+50:20
32TurkeyMen (38)2:47:09+59:43
1. Ahmet Kacmaz52:353352:3533
2. Huzeyfe Sigirci46:59261:39:3431-2
3. Harun Isler1:07:35342:47:0932+1+59:43

Ukraine

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
10UkraineWomen (29)2:04:09+19:06
1. Kateryna Dzema40:521140:5211
2. Olena Pitirimova43:06141:23:58110
3. Olha Panchenko40:11112:04:0910-1+19:06
11UkraineMen (38)1:53:06+5:40
1. Denys Shcherbakov37:12837:128
2. Oleksandr Kratov39:01131:16:1312+4
3. Ruslan Glibov36:5391:53:0611-1+5:40

United States

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
21United StatesWomen (29)2:36:42+51:39
1. Alison Crocker40:491040:4910
2. Tori Borish55:39251:36:2821+11
3. Amanda Johansson1:00:14252:36:42210+51:39
29United StatesMen (38)2:25:56+38:30
1. Anton Salmenkyla50:193150:1931
2. Gregory Ahlswede43:43241:34:0230-1
3. Eric Bone51:54302:25:5629-1+38:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org