International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 9 August 2018

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway1:47:26
1. Hallan Steiwer Gaute36:33236:332
2. Eskil Kinneberg35:4051:12:131-1
3. Magne Daehli35:1351:47:2610
2Switzerland1:47:30+0:04
1. Florian Howald37:371437:3714
2. Daniel Hubmann35:5571:13:329-5
3. Matthias Kyburz33:5821:47:302-7+0:04
3France1:47:36+0:10
1. Nicolas Rio37:251237:2512
2. Lucas Basset36:2091:13:4510-2
3. Frederic Tranchand33:5111:47:363-7+0:10
4Austria1:47:43+0:17
1. Matthias Groell39:021839:0218
2. Gernot Ymsen Kerschbaumer33:5011:12:525-13
3. Robert Merl34:5131:47:434-1+0:17
5Czech Republic1:48:02+0:36
1. Pavel Kubat37:591537:5915
2. Milos Nykodym34:5631:12:556-9
3. Vojtech Kral35:0741:48:025-1+0:36
6Great Britain1:48:03+0:37
1. Peter Hodkinson36:56336:563
2. Kristian Jones35:2141:12:172-1
3. Ralph Street35:4671:48:036+4+0:37
7Finland1:48:10+0:44
1. Aleksi Niemi37:351337:3513
2. Fredric Portin34:5321:12:283-10
3. Miika Kirmula35:4261:48:107+4+0:44
8Latvia1:48:24+0:58
1. Andris Jubelis36:15136:151
2. Edgars Bertuks36:1881:12:334+3
3. Rudolfs Zernis35:5181:48:248+4+0:58
9Sweden1:50:16+2:50
1. Jonas Leandersson37:01437:014
2. Albin Ridefelt35:5461:12:556+2
3. Gustav Bergman37:21101:50:169+3+2:50
10Russian Federation1:52:41+5:15
1. Dmitrii Nakonechnyi37:07637:076
2. Yury Tambasov37:44121:14:5111+5
3. Leonid Novikov37:50111:52:4110-1+5:15
11Ukraine1:53:06+5:40
1. Denys Shcherbakov37:12837:128
2. Oleksandr Kratov39:01131:16:1312+4
3. Ruslan Glibov36:5391:53:0611-1+5:40
12Denmark1:56:24+8:58
1. Tue Lassen37:01437:014
2. Bjoern Cederberg36:29111:13:308+4
3. Magnus Dewett42:54201:56:2412+4+8:58
13Lithuania1:56:36+9:10
1. Vilius Aleliunas40:052040:0520
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys36:2091:16:2513-7
3. Simonas Krepsta40:11161:56:36130+9:10
14Spain1:57:45+10:19
1. Antonio Martinez Perez37:07637:076
2. Eduardo Gil Marcos42:19201:19:2617+11
3. Andreu Blanes38:19121:57:4514-3+10:19
15Estonia1:59:08+11:42
1. Timo Sild40:132140:1321
2. Lauri Sild39:37151:19:5018-3
3. Kenny Kivikas39:18141:59:0815-3+11:42
16Belarus1:59:15+11:49
1. Andrey Salin37:171037:1710
2. Dmitry Mikhalkin40:56191:18:1316+6
3. Aleksei Alekseyonok41:02171:59:15160+11:49
17New Zealand2:01:26+14:00
1. Tim Robertson39:001739:0017
2. Matt Ogden39:08141:18:0815-2
3. Gene Beveridge43:18212:01:2617+2+14:00
18Australia2:03:41+16:15
1. Henry McNulty38:001638:0016
2. Matt Doyle42:53221:20:5319+3
3. Brodie Nankervis42:48192:03:4118-1+16:15
19Poland2:03:51+16:25
1. Michal Olejnik37:15937:159
2. Bartosz Pawlak39:57161:17:1214+5
3. Piotr Parfianowicz46:39232:03:5119+5+16:25
20Hungary2:06:45+19:19
1. Levente Tugyi45:322845:3228
2. Aron Bako42:39211:28:1123-5
3. Mate Baumholczer38:34132:06:4520-3+19:19
21Bulgaria2:06:57+19:31
1. Ivan Sirakov37:241137:2411
2. Ivaylo Kamenarov44:35251:21:5920+9
3. Dimitar Zhelyazkov44:58222:06:5721+1+19:31
22Italy2:08:50+21:24
1. Sebastian Inderst45:312745:3127
2. Riccardo Scalet43:10231:28:4125-2
3. Mattia Debertolis40:09152:08:5022-3+21:24
23Germany2:09:42+22:16
1. Moritz Doellgast41:132341:1323
2. Christoph Prunsche47:17271:28:3024+1
3. Colin Kolbe41:12182:09:4223-1+22:16
24Canada2:19:14+31:48
1. Damian Konotopetz40:552240:5522
2. Will Critchley47:47291:28:4226+4
3. Graeme Rennie50:32272:19:1424-2+31:48
25Israel2:20:32+33:06
1. Nitsan Yasur40:001940:0019
2. Itay Manor49:41311:29:4127+8
3. Aram Yakoby50:51282:20:3225-2+33:06
26Japan2:21:52+34:26
1. Wataru Teragauchi44:122544:1225
2. Katsuya Yuki48:42301:32:5428+3
3. Shigeyuki Koizumi48:58252:21:5226-2+34:26
27Slovakia2:24:56+37:30
1. Ondrej Pijak44:352644:3526
2. Michal Krajcik40:01171:24:3622-4
3. Tomas Musinsky1:00:20322:24:5627+5+37:30
28Belgium2:24:59+37:33
1. Tristan Bloemen45:512945:5129
2. Clement Demeuse47:38281:33:29290
3. Francois Van der Ouderaa51:30292:24:5928-1+37:33
29United States2:25:56+38:30
1. Anton Salmenkyla50:193150:1931
2. Gregory Ahlswede43:43241:34:0230-1
3. Eric Bone51:54302:25:5629-1+38:30
30China2:27:49+40:23
1. Xiaoming Liang48:283048:2830
2. Xiyuan Liang51:39321:40:0732+2
3. XiaoMing Liu47:42242:27:4930-2+40:23
31Portugal2:31:20+43:54
1. Ricardo Esteves Ferreira44:112444:1124
2. Tiago Cantante Romao40:13181:24:2421-3
3. Joao Mega Figueiredo1:06:56332:31:2031+10+43:54
32Turkey2:47:09+59:43
1. Ahmet Kacmaz52:353352:3533
2. Huzeyfe Sigirci46:59261:39:3431-2
3. Harun Isler1:07:35342:47:0932+1+59:43
33Ireland2:40:38+53:12
1. Colm Moran51:433251:4332
2. Ruairi Short58:54341:50:3733+1
3. Cillin Corbett50:01262:40:38330+53:12
34Kazakhstan2:51:00+1:03:34
1. Dmitriy Adamovich59:263459:2634
2. Vitaliy Lukashevich52:02331:51:28340
3. Zhanbolat Dauit59:32312:51:00340+1:03:34
35Hong Kong3:09:22+1:21:56
1. Gerald Yip59:433559:4335
2. Kin Wai Lee1:01:18352:01:01350
3. Wing Chung Tam1:08:21353:09:22350+1:21:56
36Republic of Korea4:11:17+2:23:51
1. Jong Hyun Park1:32:47371:32:4737
2. Seongbeom Heo1:30:08363:02:55370
3. Kwang Woo Lee1:08:22364:11:1736-1+2:23:51
Colombiamispunched
1. Heiler Andres Cubides Rocha1:16:39361:16:3936
2. Juan Carlos Bedoya Obando1:36:50372:53:29360
3. Jessica Paola Barrera Ruizmispunchedmispunched
Egyptmispunched
1. Mohamed Abd El Bakymispunchedmispunched
2. El Saied Sharafdid not startmispunched
3. Mohamed Rawydid not startmispunched

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Switzerland1:45:03
1. Elena Roos37:23137:231
2. Julia Jakob34:5031:12:132+1
3. Judith Wyder32:5011:45:031-1
2Sweden1:45:18+0:15
1. Helena Bergman37:32237:322
2. Karolin Ohlsson34:3321:12:051-1
3. Tove Alexandersson33:1331:45:182+1+0:15
3Russian Federation1:47:20+2:17
1. Anastasia Rudnaya37:42437:424
2. Tatyana Riabkina36:4441:14:263-1
3. Natalia Gemperle32:5421:47:2030+2:17
4Norway1:50:09+5:06
1. Kamilla Olaussen40:35840:358
2. Marianne Andersen34:2811:15:034-4
3. Andrine Benjaminsen35:0641:50:0940+5:06
5Finland1:54:56+9:53
1. Sofia Haajanen37:45537:455
2. Maija Sianoja40:31111:18:1650
3. Marika Teini36:4071:54:5650+9:53
6Denmark1:55:09+10:06
1. Amanda Falck Weber40:531240:5312
2. Caroline Gjotterup38:2661:19:196-6
3. Maja Alm35:5051:55:0960+10:06
7Latvia1:56:31+11:28
1. Inga Dambe40:23740:237
2. Laura Vike39:3671:19:598+1
3. Sandra Grosberga36:3261:56:317-1+11:28
8Austria1:58:56+13:53
1. Laura Ramstein40:46940:469
2. Anja Arbter39:5881:20:4490
3. Ursula Kadan38:1281:58:568-1+13:53
9Czech Republic2:02:02+16:59
1. Tereza Janosikova44:421844:4218
2. Vendula Horcickova38:1551:22:5710-8
3. Jana Knapova39:05102:02:029-1+16:59
10Ukraine2:04:09+19:06
1. Kateryna Dzema40:521140:5211
2. Olena Pitirimova43:06141:23:58110
3. Olha Panchenko40:11112:04:0910-1+19:06
11Lithuania2:05:55+20:52
1. Ausrine Kutkaite42:301542:3015
2. Indre Valaite44:42181:27:1216+1
3. Gabija Razaityte38:4392:05:5511-5+20:52
12Estonia2:07:43+22:40
1. Annika Rihma37:40337:403
2. Evely Kaasiku41:55121:19:357+4
3. Marianne Haug48:08192:07:4312+5+22:40
13Bulgaria2:11:01+25:58
1. Iliana Ilieva42:271442:2714
2. Kristina Ivanova43:25161:25:5215+1
3. Liliana Gotseva45:09162:11:0113-2+25:58
14Spain2:11:15+26:12
1. Maria Prieto45:382045:3820
2. Anna Serrallonga Arques39:5991:25:3712-8
3. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan45:38172:11:1514+2+26:12
15Hungary2:11:27+26:24
1. Virag Weiler39:39639:396
2. Regina Bertoti49:04201:28:4318+12
3. Zsofia Sarkozy42:44142:11:2715-3+26:24
16Germany2:15:25+30:22
1. Anna Reinhardt50:052450:0524
2. Paula Starke43:08151:33:1319-5
3. Susen Loesch42:12132:15:2516-3+30:22
17Poland2:17:19+32:16
1. Agata Stankiewicz48:442348:4423
2. Hanna Wisniewska45:46191:34:3020-3
3. Aleksandra Hornik42:49152:17:1917-3+32:16
18Australia2:18:25+33:22
1. Krystal Neumann43:181743:1817
2. Natasha Key44:38171:27:56170
3. Belinda Lawford50:29202:18:2518+1+33:22
19New Zealand2:20:02+34:59
1. Laura Robertson48:422248:4222
2. Imogene Scott50:54221:39:36220
3. Lizzie Ingham40:26122:20:0219-3+34:59
20Italy2:21:34+36:31
1. Verena Troi45:361945:3619
2. Carlotta Scalet40:08101:25:4413-6
3. Francesca Taufer55:50232:21:3420+7+36:31
21United States2:36:42+51:39
1. Alison Crocker40:491040:4910
2. Tori Borish55:39251:36:2821+11
3. Amanda Johansson1:00:14252:36:42210+51:39
22Japan2:46:52+1:01:49
1. Hinako Inage51:502551:5025
2. Mie Moriai50:05211:41:5523-2
3. Manami Murata1:04:57272:46:5222-1+1:01:49
23Turkey2:35:23+50:20
1. Elif Gokce Avci47:142147:1421
2. Emine Sezgunsay55:21241:42:3524+3
3. Dudu Erol52:48212:35:2323-1+50:20
24China2:42:03+57:00
1. Jiayi Zheng55:522655:5226
2. Shuang Long51:29231:47:2125-1
3. Yang Yang54:42222:42:0324-1+57:00
25Kazakhstan3:08:05+1:23:02
1. Assem Nazyrova1:08:37271:08:3727
2. Elmira Moldasheva58:39272:07:1626-1
3. Natalya Chuprikova1:00:49263:08:0525-1+1:23:02
26Hong Kong3:22:01+1:36:58
1. Cho Yu Lam1:27:27281:27:2728
2. Hau Wah Brenda Chan57:32262:24:5927-1
3. Wai Lan Iris Lui57:02243:22:0126-1+1:36:58
Great Britainmispunched
1. Jo Shepherd40:561340:5613
2. Megan Carter Daviesmispunchedmispunched
3. Catherine Taylor45:4918mispunched
Republic of Koreamispunched
1. Anna Jomispunchedmispunched
2. Moung sun Hurmispunchedmispunched
3. Yoon sun Cha1:24:1728mispunched
Francedid not finish
1. Maelle Beauvir43:161643:1616
2. Delphine Poirot42:33131:25:4914-2
3. Isia Bassetdid not startdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org