International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 9 August 2018

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway1:47:26
Hallan Steiwer Gaute36:33236:332
Eskil Kinneberg35:4051:12:131-1
Magne Daehli35:1351:47:2610
2Switzerland1:47:30+0:04
Florian Howald37:371437:3714
Daniel Hubmann35:5571:13:329-5
Matthias Kyburz33:5821:47:302-7+0:04
3France1:47:36+0:10
Nicolas Rio37:251237:2512
Lucas Basset36:2091:13:4510-2
Frederic Tranchand33:5111:47:363-7+0:10
4Austria1:47:43+0:17
Matthias Groell39:021839:0218
Gernot Ymsen Kerschbaumer33:5011:12:525-13
Robert Merl34:5131:47:434-1+0:17
5Czech Republic1:48:02+0:36
Pavel Kubat37:591537:5915
Milos Nykodym34:5631:12:556-9
Vojtech Kral35:0741:48:025-1+0:36
6Great Britain1:48:03+0:37
Peter Hodkinson36:56336:563
Kristian Jones35:2141:12:172-1
Ralph Street35:4671:48:036+4+0:37
7Finland1:48:10+0:44
Aleksi Niemi37:351337:3513
Fredric Portin34:5321:12:283-10
Miika Kirmula35:4261:48:107+4+0:44
8Latvia1:48:24+0:58
Andris Jubelis36:15136:151
Edgars Bertuks36:1881:12:334+3
Rudolfs Zernis35:5181:48:248+4+0:58
9Sweden1:50:16+2:50
Jonas Leandersson37:01437:014
Albin Ridefelt35:5461:12:556+2
Gustav Bergman37:21101:50:169+3+2:50
10Russian Federation1:52:41+5:15
Dmitrii Nakonechnyi37:07637:076
Yury Tambasov37:44121:14:5111+5
Leonid Novikov37:50111:52:4110-1+5:15
11Ukraine1:53:06+5:40
Denys Shcherbakov37:12837:128
Oleksandr Kratov39:01131:16:1312+4
Ruslan Glibov36:5391:53:0611-1+5:40
12Denmark1:56:24+8:58
Tue Lassen37:01437:014
Bjoern Cederberg36:29111:13:308+4
Magnus Dewett42:54201:56:2412+4+8:58
13Lithuania1:56:36+9:10
Vilius Aleliunas40:052040:0520
Jonas Vytautas Gvildys36:2091:16:2513-7
Simonas Krepsta40:11161:56:36130+9:10
14Spain1:57:45+10:19
Antonio Martinez Perez37:07637:076
Eduardo Gil Marcos42:19201:19:2617+11
Andreu Blanes38:19121:57:4514-3+10:19
15Estonia1:59:08+11:42
Timo Sild40:132140:1321
Lauri Sild39:37151:19:5018-3
Kenny Kivikas39:18141:59:0815-3+11:42
16Belarus1:59:15+11:49
Andrey Salin37:171037:1710
Dmitry Mikhalkin40:56191:18:1316+6
Aleksei Alekseyonok41:02171:59:15160+11:49
17New Zealand2:01:26+14:00
Tim Robertson39:001739:0017
Matt Ogden39:08141:18:0815-2
Gene Beveridge43:18212:01:2617+2+14:00
18Australia2:03:41+16:15
Henry McNulty38:001638:0016
Matt Doyle42:53221:20:5319+3
Brodie Nankervis42:48192:03:4118-1+16:15
19Poland2:03:51+16:25
Michal Olejnik37:15937:159
Bartosz Pawlak39:57161:17:1214+5
Piotr Parfianowicz46:39232:03:5119+5+16:25
20Hungary2:06:45+19:19
Levente Tugyi45:322845:3228
Aron Bako42:39211:28:1123-5
Mate Baumholczer38:34132:06:4520-3+19:19
21Bulgaria2:06:57+19:31
Ivan Sirakov37:241137:2411
Ivaylo Kamenarov44:35251:21:5920+9
Dimitar Zhelyazkov44:58222:06:5721+1+19:31
22Italy2:08:50+21:24
Sebastian Inderst45:312745:3127
Riccardo Scalet43:10231:28:4125-2
Mattia Debertolis40:09152:08:5022-3+21:24
23Germany2:09:42+22:16
Moritz Doellgast41:132341:1323
Christoph Prunsche47:17271:28:3024+1
Colin Kolbe41:12182:09:4223-1+22:16
24Canada2:19:14+31:48
Damian Konotopetz40:552240:5522
Will Critchley47:47291:28:4226+4
Graeme Rennie50:32272:19:1424-2+31:48
25Israel2:20:32+33:06
Nitsan Yasur40:001940:0019
Itay Manor49:41311:29:4127+8
Aram Yakoby50:51282:20:3225-2+33:06
26Japan2:21:52+34:26
Wataru Teragauchi44:122544:1225
Katsuya Yuki48:42301:32:5428+3
Shigeyuki Koizumi48:58252:21:5226-2+34:26
27Slovakia2:24:56+37:30
Ondrej Pijak44:352644:3526
Michal Krajcik40:01171:24:3622-4
Tomas Musinsky1:00:20322:24:5627+5+37:30
28Belgium2:24:59+37:33
Tristan Bloemen45:512945:5129
Clement Demeuse47:38281:33:29290
Francois Van der Ouderaa51:30292:24:5928-1+37:33
29United States2:25:56+38:30
Anton Salmenkyla50:193150:1931
Gregory Ahlswede43:43241:34:0230-1
Eric Bone51:54302:25:5629-1+38:30
30China2:27:49+40:23
Xiaoming Liang48:283048:2830
Xiyuan Liang51:39321:40:0732+2
XiaoMing Liu47:42242:27:4930-2+40:23
31Portugal2:31:20+43:54
Ricardo Esteves Ferreira44:112444:1124
Tiago Cantante Romao40:13181:24:2421-3
Joao Mega Figueiredo1:06:56332:31:2031+10+43:54
32Turkey2:47:09+59:43
Ahmet Kacmaz52:353352:3533
Huzeyfe Sigirci46:59261:39:3431-2
Harun Isler1:07:35342:47:0932+1+59:43
33Ireland2:40:38+53:12
Colm Moran51:433251:4332
Ruairi Short58:54341:50:3733+1
Cillin Corbett50:01262:40:38330+53:12
34Kazakhstan2:51:00+1:03:34
Dmitriy Adamovich59:263459:2634
Vitaliy Lukashevich52:02331:51:28340
Zhanbolat Dauit59:32312:51:00340+1:03:34
35Hong Kong3:09:22+1:21:56
Gerald Yip59:433559:4335
Kin Wai Lee1:01:18352:01:01350
Wing Chung Tam1:08:21353:09:22350+1:21:56
36Republic of Korea4:11:17+2:23:51
Jong Hyun Park1:32:47371:32:4737
Seongbeom Heo1:30:08363:02:55370
Kwang Woo Lee1:08:22364:11:1736-1+2:23:51
Colombiamispunched
Heiler Andres Cubides Rocha1:16:39361:16:3936
Juan Carlos Bedoya Obando1:36:50372:53:29360
Jessica Paola Barrera Ruizmispunchedmispunched
Egyptmispunched
Mohamed Abd El Bakymispunchedmispunched
El Saied Sharafdid not startmispunched
Mohamed Rawydid not startmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org