International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 7 August 2018

Argentina

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
75Gerardo GarciaMen (76)1:17:39+44:4013:09

Australia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Vanessa RoundWomen (70)37:30+5:287:48
40Matt DoyleMen (76)39:32+6:336:42
50Matthew CraneMen (76)41:32+8:337:02

Austria

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerMen (76)34:56+1:575:55
35Matthias GroellMen (76)38:38+5:396:32
36Anja ArbterWomen (70)39:48+7:468:17
38Ursula KadanWomen (70)39:56+7:548:19

Belarus

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Aleksei AlekseyonokMen (76)38:58+5:596:36
41Kristina YakubkinaWomen (70)41:28+9:268:38
51Tatsiana ZhuravlevaWomen (70)44:50+12:489:20
58Andrey SalinMen (76)46:10+13:117:49

Belgium

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Fanny TilkinWomen (70)55:49+23:4711:37
63Clement DemeuseMen (76)48:24+15:258:12

Brazil

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Gelson Andrey Zago TogniMen (76)46:53+13:547:56
60Maisa SzczypiorWomen (70)54:50+22:4811:25

Bulgaria

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Ivan SirakovMen (76)39:29+6:306:41
52Kristina IvanovaWomen (70)44:52+12:509:20
54Iliana IlievaWomen (70)45:42+13:409:31

Canada

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Damian KonotopetzMen (76)40:31+7:326:52
67Jennifer MacKeiganWomen (70)1:19:17+47:1516:31

China

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Yang YangWomen (70)53:26+21:2411:07
67Xiyuan LiangMen (76)54:13+21:149:11

Colombia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Jessica Paola Barrera RuizWomen (70)1:24:29+52:2717:36
76Juan Carlos Bedoya ObandoMen (76)2:18:26+1:45:2723:27

Croatia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Mirja PavicWomen (70)54:14+22:1211:17
62Matija RazumMen (76)47:58+14:598:07

Czech Republic

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Jana KnapovaWomen (70)34:04+2:027:05
14Vojtech KralMen (76)35:03+2:045:56
16Vendula HorcickovaWomen (70)36:08+4:067:31
22Pavel KubatMen (76)36:12+3:136:08
33Milos NykodymMen (76)38:18+5:196:29

D.P.R. of Korea

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
71KyongSa RiMen (76)1:02:50+29:5110:38

Denmark

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Caroline GjotterupWomen (70)35:37+3:357:25
27Bjoern CederbergMen (76)37:04+4:056:16
34Miri Thrane OedumWomen (70)39:25+7:238:12
43Magnus DewettMen (76)40:02+7:036:47

Estonia

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Timo SildMen (76)34:10+1:115:47
21Lauri SildMen (76)35:46+2:476:03
24Kristo HeinmannMen (76)36:16+3:176:08
31Evely KaasikuWomen (70)38:42+6:408:03
50Laura JoonasWomen (70)44:02+12:009:10

F.Y.R. Macedonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Meri ChkripeskaWomen (70)mispunched

Finland

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Marika TeiniWomen (70)33:32+1:306:59
15Hannu AirilaMen (76)35:10+2:115:57
17Aleksi NiemiMen (76)35:35+2:366:01
19Maija SianojaWomen (70)36:44+4:427:39
20Fredric PortinMen (76)35:45+2:466:03
22Henna Riikka HaikonenWomen (70)37:22+5:207:47
39Anna NarhiWomen (70)40:16+8:148:23

France

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Isia BassetWomen (70)33:56+1:547:04
7Lucas BassetMen (76)34:08+1:095:47
16Nicolas RioMen (76)35:29+2:306:00
26Frederic TranchandMen (76)36:45+3:466:13
32Maelle BeauvirWomen (70)38:44+6:428:04

Germany

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Susen LoeschWomen (70)36:12+4:107:32
47Anna ReinhardtWomen (70)43:01+10:598:57
51Christoph PrunscheMen (76)41:44+8:457:04
53Moritz DoellgastMen (76)42:04+9:057:07

Great Britain

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Ralph StreetMen (76)34:57+1:585:55
20Megan Carter DaviesWomen (70)36:58+4:567:42
26Catherine TaylorWomen (70)38:15+6:137:58
52Alasdair McLeodMen (76)42:01+9:027:07
53Charlotte WatsonWomen (70)44:58+12:569:22

Hong Kong

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
64Wai Lan Iris LuiWomen (70)1:00:40+28:3812:38
72Kin Wai LeeMen (76)1:06:32+33:3311:16

Hungary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Aron BakoMen (76)38:41+5:426:33
46Zsofia SarkozyWomen (70)42:47+10:458:54
48Virag WeilerWomen (70)43:53+11:519:08
56Mate BaumholczerMen (76)43:50+10:517:25

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
70Cillin CorbettMen (76)1:02:43+29:4410:37

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Nitsan YasurMen (76)42:20+9:217:10

Italy

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Carlotta ScaletWomen (70)42:00+9:588:45
45Riccardo ScaletMen (76)40:28+7:296:51
57Sebastian InderstMen (76)44:24+11:257:31

Japan

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Wataru TeragauchiMen (76)54:49+21:509:17
Mie MoriaiWomen (70)did not finish

Kazakhstan

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Natalya ChuprikovaWomen (70)57:09+25:0711:54
73Dmitriy AdamovichMen (76)1:08:31+35:3211:36

Latvia

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Inga DambeWomen (70)35:19+3:177:21
17Sandra GrosbergaWomen (70)36:11+4:097:32
23Rudolfs ZernisMen (76)36:14+3:156:08
25Edgars BertuksMen (76)36:38+3:396:12
28Laura VikeWomen (70)38:29+6:278:01

Lithuania

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Gabija RazaityteWomen (70)38:32+6:308:01
31Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (76)38:12+5:136:28
34Simonas KrepstaMen (76)38:25+5:266:30
44Ausrine KutkaiteWomen (70)42:15+10:138:48

Moldova

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Galina RibediucWomen (70)37:55+5:537:53
66Sergiu FalaMen (76)54:12+21:139:11

New Zealand

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Lizzie InghamWomen (70)37:41+5:397:51
30Tim RobertsonMen (76)38:06+5:076:27
45Laura RobertsonWomen (70)42:41+10:398:53
60Matt OgdenMen (76)47:33+14:348:03

Norway

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eskil KinnebergMen (76)32:595:35
6Olav LundanesMen (76)33:42+0:435:42
8Marianne AndersenWomen (70)34:22+2:207:09
9Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (70)34:44+2:427:14
10Andrine BenjaminsenWomen (70)34:57+2:557:16
19Magne DaehliMen (76)35:37+2:386:02

Poland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Bartosz PawlakMen (76)38:14+5:156:28
35Aleksandra HornikWomen (70)39:30+7:288:13
42Hanna WisniewskaWomen (70)41:52+9:508:43
49Michal OlejnikMen (76)41:30+8:317:02

Portugal

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Carolina DelgadoWomen (70)50:12+18:1010:27
61Ricardo Esteves FerreiraMen (76)47:41+14:428:04

Republic of Korea

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Yoon sun ChaWomen (70)1:17:25+45:2316:07
74Kwang Woo LeeMen (76)1:15:19+42:2012:45

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Ionut ZincaMen (76)39:57+6:586:46

Russian Federation

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Natalia GemperleWomen (70)32:026:40
9Leonid NovikovMen (76)34:11+1:125:47
11Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (70)35:14+3:127:20
14Anastasia RudnayaWomen (70)35:56+3:547:29
28Dmitrii NakonechnyiMen (76)37:08+4:096:17

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
64Sava LazicMen (76)48:37+15:388:14

Slovakia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Ondrej PijakMen (76)40:45+7:466:54
61Katarina LamiovaWomen (70)54:58+22:5611:27

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Nusa JeramWomen (70)49:18+17:1610:16

South Africa

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Christie CourtnageWomen (70)1:05:36+33:3413:40
65Timothy ChambersMen (76)49:18+16:198:21

Spain

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen (70)38:57+6:558:06
41Pau Llorens CaellasMen (76)39:54+6:556:45
44Eduardo Gil MarcosMen (76)40:09+7:106:48
49Violeta Feliciano SanjuanWomen (70)43:54+11:529:08

Sweden

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Sara HagstromWomen (70)34:17+2:157:08
7Helena BergmanWomen (70)34:21+2:197:09
10Gustav BergmanMen (76)34:28+1:295:50
17Albin RidefeltMen (76)35:35+2:366:01
21Karolin OhlssonWomen (70)37:19+5:177:46
29Jonas LeanderssonMen (76)37:26+4:276:20
Tove AlexanderssonWomen (70)mispunched

Switzerland

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Daniel HubmannMen (76)33:05+0:065:36
3Florian HowaldMen (76)33:13+0:145:37
4Sabine HauswirthWomen (70)34:01+1:597:05
4Matthias KyburzMen (76)33:22+0:235:39
15Julia JakobWomen (70)35:59+3:577:29
27Sarina JenzerWomen (70)38:27+6:258:00
38Fabian HertnerMen (76)39:20+6:216:39

Turkey

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Emine SezgunsayWomen (70)50:27+18:2510:30
69Huzeyfe SigirciMen (76)56:47+23:489:37

Ukraine

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Oleksandr KratovMen (76)33:38+0:395:42
11Ruslan GlibovMen (76)34:47+1:485:53
30Olha PanchenkoWomen (70)38:33+6:318:01
37Olena PitirimovaWomen (70)39:49+7:478:17
48Denys ShcherbakovMen (76)41:06+8:076:57

United States

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Alison CrockerWomen (70)41:24+9:228:37
55Anton SalmenkylaMen (76)43:14+10:157:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org