International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 7 August 2018

Men

5 900 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eskil KinnebergNorway32:595:35
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland33:05+0:065:36
3Florian HowaldSwitzerland33:13+0:145:37
4Matthias KyburzSwitzerland33:22+0:235:39
5Oleksandr KratovUkraine33:38+0:395:42
6Olav LundanesNorway33:42+0:435:42
7Lucas BassetFrance34:08+1:095:47
8Timo SildEstonia34:10+1:115:47
9Leonid NovikovRussian Federation34:11+1:125:47
10Gustav BergmanSweden34:28+1:295:50
11Ruslan GlibovUkraine34:47+1:485:53
12Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerAustria34:56+1:575:55
13Ralph StreetGreat Britain34:57+1:585:55
14Vojtech KralCzech Republic35:03+2:045:56
15Hannu AirilaFinland35:10+2:115:57
16Nicolas RioFrance35:29+2:306:00
17Albin RidefeltSweden35:35+2:366:01
17Aleksi NiemiFinland35:35+2:366:01
19Magne DaehliNorway35:37+2:386:02
20Fredric PortinFinland35:45+2:466:03
21Lauri SildEstonia35:46+2:476:03
22Pavel KubatCzech Republic36:12+3:136:08
23Rudolfs ZernisLatvia36:14+3:156:08
24Kristo HeinmannEstonia36:16+3:176:08
25Edgars BertuksLatvia36:38+3:396:12
26Frederic TranchandFrance36:45+3:466:13
27Bjoern CederbergDenmark37:04+4:056:16
28Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation37:08+4:096:17
29Jonas LeanderssonSweden37:26+4:276:20
30Tim RobertsonNew Zealand38:06+5:076:27
31Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania38:12+5:136:28
32Bartosz PawlakPoland38:14+5:156:28
33Milos NykodymCzech Republic38:18+5:196:29
34Simonas KrepstaLithuania38:25+5:266:30
35Matthias GroellAustria38:38+5:396:32
36Aron BakoHungary38:41+5:426:33
37Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus38:58+5:596:36
38Fabian HertnerSwitzerland39:20+6:216:39
39Ivan SirakovBulgaria39:29+6:306:41
40Matt DoyleAustralia39:32+6:336:42
41Pau Llorens CaellasSpain39:54+6:556:45
42Ionut ZincaRomania39:57+6:586:46
43Magnus DewettDenmark40:02+7:036:47
44Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain40:09+7:106:48
45Riccardo ScaletItaly40:28+7:296:51
46Damian KonotopetzCanada40:31+7:326:52
47Ondrej PijakSlovakia40:45+7:466:54
48Denys ShcherbakovUkraine41:06+8:076:57
49Michal OlejnikPoland41:30+8:317:02
50Matthew CraneAustralia41:32+8:337:02
51Christoph PrunscheGermany41:44+8:457:04
52Alasdair McLeodGreat Britain42:01+9:027:07
53Moritz DoellgastGermany42:04+9:057:07
54Nitsan YasurIsrael42:20+9:217:10
55Anton SalmenkylaUnited States43:14+10:157:19
56Mate BaumholczerHungary43:50+10:517:25
57Sebastian InderstItaly44:24+11:257:31
58Andrey SalinBelarus46:10+13:117:49
59Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBrazil46:53+13:547:56
60Matt OgdenNew Zealand47:33+14:348:03
61Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal47:41+14:428:04
62Matija RazumCroatia47:58+14:598:07
63Clement DemeuseBelgium48:24+15:258:12
64Sava LazicSerbia48:37+15:388:14
65Timothy ChambersSouth Africa49:18+16:198:21
66Sergiu FalaMoldova54:12+21:139:11
67Xiyuan LiangChina54:13+21:149:11
68Wataru TeragauchiJapan54:49+21:509:17
69Huzeyfe SigirciTurkey56:47+23:489:37
70Cillin CorbettIreland1:02:43+29:4410:37
71KyongSa RiD.P.R. of Korea1:02:50+29:5110:38
72Kin Wai LeeHong Kong1:06:32+33:3311:16
73Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstan1:08:31+35:3211:36
74Kwang Woo LeeRepublic of Korea1:15:19+42:2012:45
75Gerardo GarciaArgentina1:17:39+44:4013:09
76Juan Carlos Bedoya ObandoColombia2:18:26+1:45:2723:27

Women

4 800 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalia GemperleRussian Federation32:026:40
2Marika TeiniFinland33:32+1:306:59
3Isia BassetFrance33:56+1:547:04
4Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland34:01+1:597:05
5Jana KnapovaCzech Republic34:04+2:027:05
6Sara HagstromSweden34:17+2:157:08
7Helena BergmanSweden34:21+2:197:09
8Marianne AndersenNorway34:22+2:207:09
9Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway34:44+2:427:14
10Andrine BenjaminsenNorway34:57+2:557:16
11Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation35:14+3:127:20
12Inga DambeLatvia35:19+3:177:21
13Caroline GjotterupDenmark35:37+3:357:25
14Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation35:56+3:547:29
15Julia JakobSwitzerland35:59+3:577:29
16Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic36:08+4:067:31
17Sandra GrosbergaLatvia36:11+4:097:32
18Susen LoeschGermany36:12+4:107:32
19Maija SianojaFinland36:44+4:427:39
20Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain36:58+4:567:42
21Karolin OhlssonSweden37:19+5:177:46
22Henna Riikka HaikonenFinland37:22+5:207:47
23Vanessa RoundAustralia37:30+5:287:48
24Lizzie InghamNew Zealand37:41+5:397:51
25Galina RibediucMoldova37:55+5:537:53
26Catherine TaylorGreat Britain38:15+6:137:58
27Sarina JenzerSwitzerland38:27+6:258:00
28Laura VikeLatvia38:29+6:278:01
29Gabija RazaityteLithuania38:32+6:308:01
30Olha PanchenkoUkraine38:33+6:318:01
31Evely KaasikuEstonia38:42+6:408:03
32Maelle BeauvirFrance38:44+6:428:04
33Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain38:57+6:558:06
34Miri Thrane OedumDenmark39:25+7:238:12
35Aleksandra HornikPoland39:30+7:288:13
36Anja ArbterAustria39:48+7:468:17
37Olena PitirimovaUkraine39:49+7:478:17
38Ursula KadanAustria39:56+7:548:19
39Anna NarhiFinland40:16+8:148:23
40Alison CrockerUnited States41:24+9:228:37
41Kristina YakubkinaBelarus41:28+9:268:38
42Hanna WisniewskaPoland41:52+9:508:43
43Carlotta ScaletItaly42:00+9:588:45
44Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania42:15+10:138:48
45Laura RobertsonNew Zealand42:41+10:398:53
46Zsofia SarkozyHungary42:47+10:458:54
47Anna ReinhardtGermany43:01+10:598:57
48Virag WeilerHungary43:53+11:519:08
49Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain43:54+11:529:08
50Laura JoonasEstonia44:02+12:009:10
51Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBelarus44:50+12:489:20
52Kristina IvanovaBulgaria44:52+12:509:20
53Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain44:58+12:569:22
54Iliana IlievaBulgaria45:42+13:409:31
55Nusa JeramSlovenia49:18+17:1610:16
56Carolina DelgadoPortugal50:12+18:1010:27
57Emine SezgunsayTurkey50:27+18:2510:30
58Yang YangChina53:26+21:2411:07
59Mirja PavicCroatia54:14+22:1211:17
60Maisa SzczypiorBrazil54:50+22:4811:25
61Katarina LamiovaSlovakia54:58+22:5611:27
62Fanny TilkinBelgium55:49+23:4711:37
63Natalya ChuprikovaKazakhstan57:09+25:0711:54
64Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong1:00:40+28:3812:38
65Christie CourtnageSouth Africa1:05:36+33:3413:40
66Yoon sun ChaRepublic of Korea1:17:25+45:2316:07
67Jennifer MacKeiganCanada1:19:17+47:1516:31
68Jessica Paola Barrera RuizColombia1:24:29+52:2717:36
Meri ChkripeskaF.Y.R. Macedoniamispunched
Tove AlexanderssonSwedenmispunched
Mie MoriaiJapandid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org