International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 7 August 2018

Men

5 900 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eskil KinnebergNorway32:595:35
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland33:05+0:065:36
3Florian HowaldSwitzerland33:13+0:145:37
4Matthias KyburzSwitzerland33:22+0:235:39
5Oleksandr KratovUkraine33:38+0:395:42
6Olav LundanesNorway33:42+0:435:42
7Lucas BassetFrance34:08+1:095:47
8Timo SildEstonia34:10+1:115:47
9Leonid NovikovRussian Federation34:11+1:125:47
10Gustav BergmanSweden34:28+1:295:50
11Ruslan GlibovUkraine34:47+1:485:53
12Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerAustria34:56+1:575:55
13Ralph StreetGreat Britain34:57+1:585:55
14Vojtech KralCzech Republic35:03+2:045:56
15Hannu AirilaFinland35:10+2:115:57
16Nicolas RioFrance35:29+2:306:00
17Albin RidefeltSweden35:35+2:366:01
17Aleksi NiemiFinland35:35+2:366:01
19Magne DaehliNorway35:37+2:386:02
20Fredric PortinFinland35:45+2:466:03
21Lauri SildEstonia35:46+2:476:03
22Pavel KubatCzech Republic36:12+3:136:08
23Rudolfs ZernisLatvia36:14+3:156:08
24Kristo HeinmannEstonia36:16+3:176:08
25Edgars BertuksLatvia36:38+3:396:12
26Frederic TranchandFrance36:45+3:466:13
27Bjoern CederbergDenmark37:04+4:056:16
28Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation37:08+4:096:17
29Jonas LeanderssonSweden37:26+4:276:20
30Tim RobertsonNew Zealand38:06+5:076:27
31Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania38:12+5:136:28
32Bartosz PawlakPoland38:14+5:156:28
33Milos NykodymCzech Republic38:18+5:196:29
34Simonas KrepstaLithuania38:25+5:266:30
35Matthias GroellAustria38:38+5:396:32
36Aron BakoHungary38:41+5:426:33
37Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus38:58+5:596:36
38Fabian HertnerSwitzerland39:20+6:216:39
39Ivan SirakovBulgaria39:29+6:306:41
40Matt DoyleAustralia39:32+6:336:42
41Pau Llorens CaellasSpain39:54+6:556:45
42Ionut ZincaRomania39:57+6:586:46
43Magnus DewettDenmark40:02+7:036:47
44Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain40:09+7:106:48
45Riccardo ScaletItaly40:28+7:296:51
46Damian KonotopetzCanada40:31+7:326:52
47Ondrej PijakSlovakia40:45+7:466:54
48Denys ShcherbakovUkraine41:06+8:076:57
49Michal OlejnikPoland41:30+8:317:02
50Matthew CraneAustralia41:32+8:337:02
51Christoph PrunscheGermany41:44+8:457:04
52Alasdair McLeodGreat Britain42:01+9:027:07
53Moritz DoellgastGermany42:04+9:057:07
54Nitsan YasurIsrael42:20+9:217:10
55Anton SalmenkylaUnited States43:14+10:157:19
56Mate BaumholczerHungary43:50+10:517:25
57Sebastian InderstItaly44:24+11:257:31
58Andrey SalinBelarus46:10+13:117:49
59Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBrazil46:53+13:547:56
60Matt OgdenNew Zealand47:33+14:348:03
61Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal47:41+14:428:04
62Matija RazumCroatia47:58+14:598:07
63Clement DemeuseBelgium48:24+15:258:12
64Sava LazicSerbia48:37+15:388:14
65Timothy ChambersSouth Africa49:18+16:198:21
66Sergiu FalaMoldova54:12+21:139:11
67Xiyuan LiangChina54:13+21:149:11
68Wataru TeragauchiJapan54:49+21:509:17
69Huzeyfe SigirciTurkey56:47+23:489:37
70Cillin CorbettIreland1:02:43+29:4410:37
71KyongSa RiD.P.R. of Korea1:02:50+29:5110:38
72Kin Wai LeeHong Kong1:06:32+33:3311:16
73Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstan1:08:31+35:3211:36
74Kwang Woo LeeRepublic of Korea1:15:19+42:2012:45
75Gerardo GarciaArgentina1:17:39+44:4013:09
76Juan Carlos Bedoya ObandoColombia2:18:26+1:45:2723:27

Women

4 800 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalia GemperleRussian Federation32:026:40
2Marika TeiniFinland33:32+1:306:59
3Isia BassetFrance33:56+1:547:04
4Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland34:01+1:597:05
5Jana KnapovaCzech Republic34:04+2:027:05
6Sara HagstromSweden34:17+2:157:08
7Helena BergmanSweden34:21+2:197:09
8Marianne AndersenNorway34:22+2:207:09
9Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway34:44+2:427:14
10Andrine BenjaminsenNorway34:57+2:557:16
11Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation35:14+3:127:20
12Inga DambeLatvia35:19+3:177:21
13Caroline GjotterupDenmark35:37+3:357:25
14Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation35:56+3:547:29
15Julia JakobSwitzerland35:59+3:577:29
16Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic36:08+4:067:31
17Sandra GrosbergaLatvia36:11+4:097:32
18Susen LoeschGermany36:12+4:107:32
19Maija SianojaFinland36:44+4:427:39
20Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain36:58+4:567:42
21Karolin OhlssonSweden37:19+5:177:46
22Henna Riikka HaikonenFinland37:22+5:207:47
23Vanessa RoundAustralia37:30+5:287:48
24Lizzie InghamNew Zealand37:41+5:397:51
25Galina RibediucMoldova37:55+5:537:53
26Catherine TaylorGreat Britain38:15+6:137:58
27Sarina JenzerSwitzerland38:27+6:258:00
28Laura VikeLatvia38:29+6:278:01
29Gabija RazaityteLithuania38:32+6:308:01
30Olha PanchenkoUkraine38:33+6:318:01
31Evely KaasikuEstonia38:42+6:408:03
32Maelle BeauvirFrance38:44+6:428:04
33Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain38:57+6:558:06
34Miri Thrane OedumDenmark39:25+7:238:12
35Aleksandra HornikPoland39:30+7:288:13
36Anja ArbterAustria39:48+7:468:17
37Olena PitirimovaUkraine39:49+7:478:17
38Ursula KadanAustria39:56+7:548:19
39Anna NarhiFinland40:16+8:148:23
40Alison CrockerUnited States41:24+9:228:37
41Kristina YakubkinaBelarus41:28+9:268:38
42Hanna WisniewskaPoland41:52+9:508:43
43Carlotta ScaletItaly42:00+9:588:45
44Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania42:15+10:138:48
45Laura RobertsonNew Zealand42:41+10:398:53
46Zsofia SarkozyHungary42:47+10:458:54
47Anna ReinhardtGermany43:01+10:598:57
48Virag WeilerHungary43:53+11:519:08
49Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain43:54+11:529:08
50Laura JoonasEstonia44:02+12:009:10
51Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBelarus44:50+12:489:20
52Kristina IvanovaBulgaria44:52+12:509:20
53Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain44:58+12:569:22
54Iliana IlievaBulgaria45:42+13:409:31
55Nusa JeramSlovenia49:18+17:1610:16
56Carolina DelgadoPortugal50:12+18:1010:27
57Emine SezgunsayTurkey50:27+18:2510:30
58Yang YangChina53:26+21:2411:07
59Mirja PavicCroatia54:14+22:1211:17
60Maisa SzczypiorBrazil54:50+22:4811:25
61Katarina LamiovaSlovakia54:58+22:5611:27
62Fanny TilkinBelgium55:49+23:4711:37
63Natalya ChuprikovaKazakhstan57:09+25:0711:54
64Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong1:00:40+28:3812:38
65Christie CourtnageSouth Africa1:05:36+33:3413:40
66Yoon sun ChaRepublic of Korea1:17:25+45:2316:07
67Jennifer MacKeiganCanada1:19:17+47:1516:31
68Jessica Paola Barrera RuizColombia1:24:29+52:2717:36
Meri ChkripeskaF.Y.R. Macedoniamispunched
Tove AlexanderssonSwedenmispunched
Mie MoriaiJapandid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org