International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 7 August 2018

Men

5 900 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eskil KinnebergNorway32:59
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland33:05+0:06
3Florian HowaldSwitzerland33:13+0:14
4Matthias KyburzSwitzerland33:22+0:23
5Oleksandr KratovUkraine33:38+0:39
6Olav LundanesNorway33:42+0:43
7Lucas BassetFrance34:08+1:09
8Timo SildEstonia34:10+1:11
9Leonid NovikovRussian Federation34:11+1:12
10Gustav BergmanSweden34:28+1:29
11Ruslan GlibovUkraine34:47+1:48
12Gernot Ymsen KerschbaumerAustria34:56+1:57
13Ralph StreetGreat Britain34:57+1:58
14Vojtech KralCzech Republic35:03+2:04
15Hannu AirilaFinland35:10+2:11
16Nicolas RioFrance35:29+2:30
17Albin RidefeltSweden35:35+2:36
17Aleksi NiemiFinland35:35+2:36
19Magne DaehliNorway35:37+2:38
20Fredric PortinFinland35:45+2:46
21Lauri SildEstonia35:46+2:47
22Pavel KubatCzech Republic36:12+3:13
23Rudolfs ZernisLatvia36:14+3:15
24Kristo HeinmannEstonia36:16+3:17
25Edgars BertuksLatvia36:38+3:39
26Frederic TranchandFrance36:45+3:46
27Bjoern CederbergDenmark37:04+4:05
28Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation37:08+4:09
29Jonas LeanderssonSweden37:26+4:27
30Tim RobertsonNew Zealand38:06+5:07
31Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania38:12+5:13
32Bartosz PawlakPoland38:14+5:15
33Milos NykodymCzech Republic38:18+5:19
34Simonas KrepstaLithuania38:25+5:26
35Matthias GroellAustria38:38+5:39
36Aron BakoHungary38:41+5:42
37Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus38:58+5:59
38Fabian HertnerSwitzerland39:20+6:21
39Ivan SirakovBulgaria39:29+6:30
40Matt DoyleAustralia39:32+6:33
41Pau Llorens CaellasSpain39:54+6:55
42Ionut ZincaRomania39:57+6:58
43Magnus DewettDenmark40:02+7:03
44Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain40:09+7:10
45Riccardo ScaletItaly40:28+7:29
46Damian KonotopetzCanada40:31+7:32
47Ondrej PijakSlovakia40:45+7:46
48Denys ShcherbakovUkraine41:06+8:07
49Michal OlejnikPoland41:30+8:31
50Matthew CraneAustralia41:32+8:33
51Christoph PrunscheGermany41:44+8:45
52Alasdair McLeodGreat Britain42:01+9:02
53Moritz DoellgastGermany42:04+9:05
54Nitsan YasurIsrael42:20+9:21
55Anton SalmenkylaUnited States43:14+10:15
56Mate BaumholczerHungary43:50+10:51
57Sebastian InderstItaly44:24+11:25
58Andrey SalinBelarus46:10+13:11
59Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBrazil46:53+13:54
60Matt OgdenNew Zealand47:33+14:34
61Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal47:41+14:42
62Matija RazumCroatia47:58+14:59
63Clement DemeuseBelgium48:24+15:25
64Sava LazicSerbia48:37+15:38
65Timothy ChambersSouth Africa49:18+16:19
66Sergiu FalaMoldova54:12+21:13
67Xiyuan LiangChina54:13+21:14
68Wataru TeragauchiJapan54:49+21:50
69Huzeyfe SigirciTurkey56:47+23:48
70Cillin CorbettIreland1:02:43+29:44
71KyongSa RiD.P.R. of Korea1:02:50+29:51
72Kin Wai LeeHong Kong1:06:32+33:33
73Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstan1:08:31+35:32
74Kwang Woo LeeRepublic of Korea1:15:19+42:20
75Gerardo GarciaArgentina1:17:39+44:40
76Juan Carlos Bedoya ObandoColombia2:18:26+1:45:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World