International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018 - Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 5 August 2018

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
19AustraliaSprint Relay (32)1:07:16+8:49
1. Krystal Neumann17:052617:0526
2. Henry McNulty16:531933:5824-2
3. Brodie Nankervis16:311750:2923-1
4. Belinda Lawford16:47191:07:1619-4+8:49

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
13AustriaSprint Relay (32)1:04:00+5:33
1. Ursula Kadan15:381615:3816
2. Matthias Reiner16:341732:1217+1
3. Robert Merl16:081448:2015-2
4. Laura Ramstein15:40121:04:0013-2+5:33

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
15BelarusSprint Relay (32)1:04:22+5:55
1. Kristina Yakubkina15:261515:2615
2. Andrey Salin17:552533:2121+6
3. Aleksei Alekseyonok16:451850:0620-1
4. Anastasia Denisova14:1641:04:2215-5+5:55

Belgium

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
BelgiumSprint Relay (32)did not start
1. Fanny Tilkindid not startdid not start
2. Yannick Michielsdid not startdid not start
3. Tristan Bloemendid not startdid not start
4. Lucie Arnodid not startdid not start

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
29BrazilSprint Relay (32)1:21:13+22:46
1. Maisa Szczypior23:033123:0331
2. Gelson Andrey Zago Togni18:332641:36310
3. Ironir Ev18:57291:00:33310
4. Leticia Saltori20:40261:21:1329-2+22:46

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
21BulgariaSprint Relay (32)1:08:12+9:45
1. Iliana Ilieva16:162216:1622
2. Ivaylo Kamenarov17:192233:3523+1
3. Dimitar Zhelyazkov17:542451:2924+1
4. Kristina Ivanova16:43181:08:1221-3+9:45

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
ChinaSprint Relay (32)mispunched
1. Jiayi Zheng16:022016:0220
2. Xiyuan Liang17:272333:2922+2
3. Xiaoming Liang16:451850:1421-1
4. Shuang Longmispunchedmispunched

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
5Czech RepublicSprint Relay (32)59:50+1:23
1. Jana Knapova14:45714:457
2. Milos Nykodym15:16730:015-2
3. Vojtech Kral15:09445:102-3
4. Tereza Janosikova14:40759:505+3+1:23

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3DenmarkSprint Relay (32)59:14+0:47
1. Amanda Falck Weber14:56914:569
2. Tue Lassen15:27930:2310+1
3. Jakob Edsen15:441046:077-3
4. Maja Alm13:07159:143-4+0:47

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
10EstoniaSprint Relay (32)1:02:25+3:58
1. Annika Rihma14:52814:528
2. Kenny Kivikas15:301130:2280
3. Kristo Heinmann16:161646:3812+4
4. Evely Kaasiku15:47141:02:2510-2+3:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
8FinlandSprint Relay (32)1:00:58+2:31
1. Kirsi Nurmi15:101015:1010
2. Miika Kirmula15:411430:5111+1
3. Aleksi Niemi15:17546:088-3
4. Anna Narhi14:5081:00:5880+2:31

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
14FranceSprint Relay (32)1:04:20+5:53
1. Maelle Beauvir15:551815:5518
2. Adrien Delenne16:321532:27180
3. Vincent Coupat16:151548:4217-1
4. Lea Vercellotti15:38111:04:2014-3+5:53

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
20GermanySprint Relay (32)1:08:01+9:34
1. Paula Starke16:192316:1923
2. Marvin Goericke16:542033:1320-3
3. Colin Kolbe17:022150:1522+2
4. Anna Reinhardt17:46211:08:0120-2+9:34

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
7Great BritainSprint Relay (32)1:00:39+2:12
1. Charlotte Ward15:151215:1512
2. Kristian Jones14:19129:342-10
3. Peter Hodkinson15:39945:134+2
4. Megan Carter Davies15:26101:00:397+3+2:12

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
25Hong KongSprint Relay (32)1:14:56+16:29
1. Wing Hay Yu18:112718:1127
2. Tsz Wai Yu19:492938:0028+1
3. Gerald Yip18:162656:1627-1
4. Hau Wah Brenda Chan18:40241:14:5625-2+16:29

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
18HungarySprint Relay (32)1:05:51+7:24
1. Virag Weiler14:40414:404
2. Levente Tugyi16:331631:1313+9
3. Aron Bako17:302248:4318+5
4. Zsofia Sarkozy17:08201:05:51180+7:24

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
22ItalySprint Relay (32)1:09:20+10:53
1. Carlotta Scalet16:082116:0821
2. Riccardo Scalet15:371231:4516-5
3. Andrea Seppi15:531247:3813-3
4. Anna Caglio21:42281:09:2022+9+10:53

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
28JapanSprint Relay (32)1:20:17+21:50
1. Sayaka Onozawa19:413019:4130
2. Hirokazu Osaki19:513039:32300
3. Mutsuki Matsushita19:513159:23300
4. Natsuki Yamagishi20:54271:20:1728-2+21:50

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
27KazakhstanSprint Relay (32)1:18:34+20:07
1. Assem Nazyrova18:232818:2328
2. Dmitriy Adamovich18:362736:5927-1
3. Zhanbolat Dauit19:403056:3928+1
4. Elmira Moldasheva21:55291:18:3427-1+20:07

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
17LatviaSprint Relay (32)1:04:30+6:03
1. Inga Dambe15:521715:5217
2. Arturs Paulins16:491832:4119+2
3. Andris Jubelis16:031348:44190
4. Sandra Grosberga15:46131:04:3017-2+6:03

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11LithuaniaSprint Relay (32)1:02:56+4:29
1. Gabija Razaityte15:121115:1211
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys15:401330:5212+1
3. Algirdas Bartkevicius15:38846:3011-1
4. Ausrine Kutkaite16:26171:02:56110+4:29

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
12New ZealandSprint Relay (32)1:03:54+5:27
1. Laura Robertson15:201415:2014
2. Tim Robertson14:49230:096-8
3. Cameron de LIsle17:392347:4814+8
4. Lizzie Ingham16:06161:03:5412-2+5:27

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4NorwaySprint Relay (32)59:44+1:17
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren14:37314:373
2. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo15:13629:504+1
3. Hakon Jarvis Westergard15:20645:102-2
4. Andrine Benjaminsen14:34559:444+2+1:17

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
9PolandSprint Relay (32)1:01:14+2:47
1. Agata Stankiewicz15:151215:1512
2. Piotr Parfianowicz15:07430:228-4
3. Bartosz Pawlak15:491146:119+1
4. Aleksandra Hornik15:0391:01:1490+2:47

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
23PortugalSprint Relay (32)1:10:17+11:50
1. Filipa Rodrigues16:372416:3724
2. Ricardo Esteves Ferreira17:342434:1125+1
3. Joao Mega Figueiredo17:542452:05250
4. Carolina Delgado18:12221:10:1723-2+11:50

Republic of Korea

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
30Republic of KoreaSprint Relay (32)1:42:57+44:30
1. Moung sun Hur28:513228:5132
2. Seongbeom Heo20:383249:29320
3. Jong Hyun Park25:32321:15:01320
4. Soon hee Kim27:56301:42:5730-2+44:30

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6Russian FederationSprint Relay (32)59:51+1:24
1. Anastasia Rudnaya14:43614:436
2. Andrey Khramov15:27930:107+1
3. Artem Popov15:04345:146-1
4. Galina Vinogradova14:37659:5160+1:24

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
SpainSprint Relay (32)mispunched
1. Marina Garcia Castro16:011916:0119
2. Antonio Martinez Perez15:21831:2214-5
3. Andreu Blanes15:02246:2410-4
4. Maria Prietomispunchedmispunched

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1SwedenSprint Relay (32)58:27
1. Tove Alexandersson14:32114:321
2. Emil Svensk14:58329:3010
3. Jonas Leandersson14:53144:2310
4. Karolin Ohlsson14:04358:2710

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2SwitzerlandSprint Relay (32)58:58+0:31
1. Elena Roos14:36214:362
2. Florian Howald15:12529:483+1
3. Fabian Hertner15:25745:134+1
4. Judith Wyder13:45258:582-2+0:31

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
26TurkeySprint Relay (32)1:17:07+18:40
1. Emine Sezgunsay19:272919:2729
2. Huzeyfe Sigirci18:432838:10290
3. Harun Isler18:532757:03290
4. Dudu Erol20:04251:17:0726-3+18:40

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
16UkraineSprint Relay (32)1:04:23+5:56
1. Kateryna Dzema14:42514:425
2. Taras Rachuk17:022131:4415+10
3. Artem Panchenko16:522048:3616+1
4. Olena Fedorova15:47141:04:23160+5:56

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
24United StatesSprint Relay (32)1:14:15+15:48
1. Julia Doubson17:032517:0325
2. Eric Bone19:523136:5526+1
3. Giacomo Barbone18:542855:49260
4. Tyra Christopherson18:26231:14:1524-2+15:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos