International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 5 August 2018

Sprint Relay

32 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden58:27
1. Tove Alexandersson14:32114:321
2. Emil Svensk14:58329:3010
3. Jonas Leandersson14:53144:2310
4. Karolin Ohlsson14:04358:2710
2Switzerland58:58+0:31
1. Elena Roos14:36214:362
2. Florian Howald15:12529:483+1
3. Fabian Hertner15:25745:134+1
4. Judith Wyder13:45258:582-2+0:31
3Denmark59:14+0:47
1. Amanda Falck Weber14:56914:569
2. Tue Lassen15:27930:2310+1
3. Jakob Edsen15:441046:077-3
4. Maja Alm13:07159:143-4+0:47
4Norway59:44+1:17
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren14:37314:373
2. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo15:13629:504+1
3. Hakon Jarvis Westergard15:20645:102-2
4. Andrine Benjaminsen14:34559:444+2+1:17
5Czech Republic59:50+1:23
1. Jana Knapova14:45714:457
2. Milos Nykodym15:16730:015-2
3. Vojtech Kral15:09445:102-3
4. Tereza Janosikova14:40759:505+3+1:23
6Russian Federation59:51+1:24
1. Anastasia Rudnaya14:43614:436
2. Andrey Khramov15:27930:107+1
3. Artem Popov15:04345:146-1
4. Galina Vinogradova14:37659:5160+1:24
7Great Britain1:00:39+2:12
1. Charlotte Ward15:151215:1512
2. Kristian Jones14:19129:342-10
3. Peter Hodkinson15:39945:134+2
4. Megan Carter Davies15:26101:00:397+3+2:12
8Finland1:00:58+2:31
1. Kirsi Nurmi15:101015:1010
2. Miika Kirmula15:411430:5111+1
3. Aleksi Niemi15:17546:088-3
4. Anna Narhi14:5081:00:5880+2:31
9Poland1:01:14+2:47
1. Agata Stankiewicz15:151215:1512
2. Piotr Parfianowicz15:07430:228-4
3. Bartosz Pawlak15:491146:119+1
4. Aleksandra Hornik15:0391:01:1490+2:47
10Estonia1:02:25+3:58
1. Annika Rihma14:52814:528
2. Kenny Kivikas15:301130:2280
3. Kristo Heinmann16:161646:3812+4
4. Evely Kaasiku15:47141:02:2510-2+3:58
11Lithuania1:02:56+4:29
1. Gabija Razaityte15:121115:1211
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys15:401330:5212+1
3. Algirdas Bartkevicius15:38846:3011-1
4. Ausrine Kutkaite16:26171:02:56110+4:29
12New Zealand1:03:54+5:27
1. Laura Robertson15:201415:2014
2. Tim Robertson14:49230:096-8
3. Cameron de LIsle17:392347:4814+8
4. Lizzie Ingham16:06161:03:5412-2+5:27
13Austria1:04:00+5:33
1. Ursula Kadan15:381615:3816
2. Matthias Reiner16:341732:1217+1
3. Robert Merl16:081448:2015-2
4. Laura Ramstein15:40121:04:0013-2+5:33
14France1:04:20+5:53
1. Maelle Beauvir15:551815:5518
2. Adrien Delenne16:321532:27180
3. Vincent Coupat16:151548:4217-1
4. Lea Vercellotti15:38111:04:2014-3+5:53
15Belarus1:04:22+5:55
1. Kristina Yakubkina15:261515:2615
2. Andrey Salin17:552533:2121+6
3. Aleksei Alekseyonok16:451850:0620-1
4. Anastasia Denisova14:1641:04:2215-5+5:55
16Ukraine1:04:23+5:56
1. Kateryna Dzema14:42514:425
2. Taras Rachuk17:022131:4415+10
3. Artem Panchenko16:522048:3616+1
4. Olena Fedorova15:47141:04:23160+5:56
17Latvia1:04:30+6:03
1. Inga Dambe15:521715:5217
2. Arturs Paulins16:491832:4119+2
3. Andris Jubelis16:031348:44190
4. Sandra Grosberga15:46131:04:3017-2+6:03
18Hungary1:05:51+7:24
1. Virag Weiler14:40414:404
2. Levente Tugyi16:331631:1313+9
3. Aron Bako17:302248:4318+5
4. Zsofia Sarkozy17:08201:05:51180+7:24
19Australia1:07:16+8:49
1. Krystal Neumann17:052617:0526
2. Henry McNulty16:531933:5824-2
3. Brodie Nankervis16:311750:2923-1
4. Belinda Lawford16:47191:07:1619-4+8:49
20Germany1:08:01+9:34
1. Paula Starke16:192316:1923
2. Marvin Goericke16:542033:1320-3
3. Colin Kolbe17:022150:1522+2
4. Anna Reinhardt17:46211:08:0120-2+9:34
21Bulgaria1:08:12+9:45
1. Iliana Ilieva16:162216:1622
2. Ivaylo Kamenarov17:192233:3523+1
3. Dimitar Zhelyazkov17:542451:2924+1
4. Kristina Ivanova16:43181:08:1221-3+9:45
22Italy1:09:20+10:53
1. Carlotta Scalet16:082116:0821
2. Riccardo Scalet15:371231:4516-5
3. Andrea Seppi15:531247:3813-3
4. Anna Caglio21:42281:09:2022+9+10:53
23Portugal1:10:17+11:50
1. Filipa Rodrigues16:372416:3724
2. Ricardo Esteves Ferreira17:342434:1125+1
3. Joao Mega Figueiredo17:542452:05250
4. Carolina Delgado18:12221:10:1723-2+11:50
24United States1:14:15+15:48
1. Julia Doubson17:032517:0325
2. Eric Bone19:523136:5526+1
3. Giacomo Barbone18:542855:49260
4. Tyra Christopherson18:26231:14:1524-2+15:48
25Hong Kong1:14:56+16:29
1. Wing Hay Yu18:112718:1127
2. Tsz Wai Yu19:492938:0028+1
3. Gerald Yip18:162656:1627-1
4. Hau Wah Brenda Chan18:40241:14:5625-2+16:29
26Turkey1:17:07+18:40
1. Emine Sezgunsay19:272919:2729
2. Huzeyfe Sigirci18:432838:10290
3. Harun Isler18:532757:03290
4. Dudu Erol20:04251:17:0726-3+18:40
27Kazakhstan1:18:34+20:07
1. Assem Nazyrova18:232818:2328
2. Dmitriy Adamovich18:362736:5927-1
3. Zhanbolat Dauit19:403056:3928+1
4. Elmira Moldasheva21:55291:18:3427-1+20:07
28Japan1:20:17+21:50
1. Sayaka Onozawa19:413019:4130
2. Hirokazu Osaki19:513039:32300
3. Mutsuki Matsushita19:513159:23300
4. Natsuki Yamagishi20:54271:20:1728-2+21:50
29Brazil1:21:13+22:46
1. Maisa Szczypior23:033123:0331
2. Gelson Andrey Zago Togni18:332641:36310
3. Ironir Ev18:57291:00:33310
4. Leticia Saltori20:40261:21:1329-2+22:46
30Republic of Korea1:42:57+44:30
1. Moung sun Hur28:513228:5132
2. Seongbeom Heo20:383249:29320
3. Jong Hyun Park25:32321:15:01320
4. Soon hee Kim27:56301:42:5730-2+44:30
Chinamispunched
1. Jiayi Zheng16:022016:0220
2. Xiyuan Liang17:272333:2922+2
3. Xiaoming Liang16:451850:1421-1
4. Shuang Longmispunchedmispunched
Spainmispunched
1. Marina Garcia Castro16:011916:0119
2. Antonio Martinez Perez15:21831:2214-5
3. Andreu Blanes15:02246:2410-4
4. Maria Prietomispunchedmispunched
Belgiumdid not start
1. Fanny Tilkindid not startdid not start
2. Yannick Michielsdid not startdid not start
3. Tristan Bloemendid not startdid not start
4. Lucie Arnodid not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org