International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 5 August 2018

Sprint Relay

32 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden58:27
Tove Alexandersson14:32114:321
Emil Svensk14:58329:3010
Jonas Leandersson14:53144:2310
Karolin Ohlsson14:04358:2710
2Switzerland58:58+0:31
Elena Roos14:36214:362
Florian Howald15:12529:483+1
Fabian Hertner15:25745:134+1
Judith Wyder13:45258:582-2+0:31
3Denmark59:14+0:47
Amanda Falck Weber14:56914:569
Tue Lassen15:27930:2310+1
Jakob Edsen15:441046:077-3
Maja Alm13:07159:143-4+0:47
4Norway59:44+1:17
Silje Ekroll Jahren14:37314:373
Oystein Kvaal Osterbo15:13629:504+1
Hakon Jarvis Westergard15:20645:102-2
Andrine Benjaminsen14:34559:444+2+1:17
5Czech Republic59:50+1:23
Jana Knapova14:45714:457
Milos Nykodym15:16730:015-2
Vojtech Kral15:09445:102-3
Tereza Janosikova14:40759:505+3+1:23
6Russian Federation59:51+1:24
Anastasia Rudnaya14:43614:436
Andrey Khramov15:27930:107+1
Artem Popov15:04345:146-1
Galina Vinogradova14:37659:5160+1:24
7Great Britain1:00:39+2:12
Charlotte Ward15:151215:1512
Kristian Jones14:19129:342-10
Peter Hodkinson15:39945:134+2
Megan Carter Davies15:26101:00:397+3+2:12
8Finland1:00:58+2:31
Kirsi Nurmi15:101015:1010
Miika Kirmula15:411430:5111+1
Aleksi Niemi15:17546:088-3
Anna Narhi14:5081:00:5880+2:31
9Poland1:01:14+2:47
Agata Stankiewicz15:151215:1512
Piotr Parfianowicz15:07430:228-4
Bartosz Pawlak15:491146:119+1
Aleksandra Hornik15:0391:01:1490+2:47
10Estonia1:02:25+3:58
Annika Rihma14:52814:528
Kenny Kivikas15:301130:2280
Kristo Heinmann16:161646:3812+4
Evely Kaasiku15:47141:02:2510-2+3:58
11Lithuania1:02:56+4:29
Gabija Razaityte15:121115:1211
Jonas Vytautas Gvildys15:401330:5212+1
Algirdas Bartkevicius15:38846:3011-1
Ausrine Kutkaite16:26171:02:56110+4:29
12New Zealand1:03:54+5:27
Laura Robertson15:201415:2014
Tim Robertson14:49230:096-8
Cameron de LIsle17:392347:4814+8
Lizzie Ingham16:06161:03:5412-2+5:27
13Austria1:04:00+5:33
Ursula Kadan15:381615:3816
Matthias Reiner16:341732:1217+1
Robert Merl16:081448:2015-2
Laura Ramstein15:40121:04:0013-2+5:33
14France1:04:20+5:53
Maelle Beauvir15:551815:5518
Adrien Delenne16:321532:27180
Vincent Coupat16:151548:4217-1
Lea Vercellotti15:38111:04:2014-3+5:53
15Belarus1:04:22+5:55
Kristina Yakubkina15:261515:2615
Andrey Salin17:552533:2121+6
Aleksei Alekseyonok16:451850:0620-1
Anastasia Denisova14:1641:04:2215-5+5:55
16Ukraine1:04:23+5:56
Kateryna Dzema14:42514:425
Taras Rachuk17:022131:4415+10
Artem Panchenko16:522048:3616+1
Olena Fedorova15:47141:04:23160+5:56
17Latvia1:04:30+6:03
Inga Dambe15:521715:5217
Arturs Paulins16:491832:4119+2
Andris Jubelis16:031348:44190
Sandra Grosberga15:46131:04:3017-2+6:03
18Hungary1:05:51+7:24
Virag Weiler14:40414:404
Levente Tugyi16:331631:1313+9
Aron Bako17:302248:4318+5
Zsofia Sarkozy17:08201:05:51180+7:24
19Australia1:07:16+8:49
Krystal Neumann17:052617:0526
Henry McNulty16:531933:5824-2
Brodie Nankervis16:311750:2923-1
Belinda Lawford16:47191:07:1619-4+8:49
20Germany1:08:01+9:34
Paula Starke16:192316:1923
Marvin Goericke16:542033:1320-3
Colin Kolbe17:022150:1522+2
Anna Reinhardt17:46211:08:0120-2+9:34
21Bulgaria1:08:12+9:45
Iliana Ilieva16:162216:1622
Ivaylo Kamenarov17:192233:3523+1
Dimitar Zhelyazkov17:542451:2924+1
Kristina Ivanova16:43181:08:1221-3+9:45
22Italy1:09:20+10:53
Carlotta Scalet16:082116:0821
Riccardo Scalet15:371231:4516-5
Andrea Seppi15:531247:3813-3
Anna Caglio21:42281:09:2022+9+10:53
23Portugal1:10:17+11:50
Filipa Rodrigues16:372416:3724
Ricardo Esteves Ferreira17:342434:1125+1
Joao Mega Figueiredo17:542452:05250
Carolina Delgado18:12221:10:1723-2+11:50
24United States1:14:15+15:48
Julia Doubson17:032517:0325
Eric Bone19:523136:5526+1
Giacomo Barbone18:542855:49260
Tyra Christopherson18:26231:14:1524-2+15:48
25Hong Kong1:14:56+16:29
Wing Hay Yu18:112718:1127
Tsz Wai Yu19:492938:0028+1
Gerald Yip18:162656:1627-1
Hau Wah Brenda Chan18:40241:14:5625-2+16:29
26Turkey1:17:07+18:40
Emine Sezgunsay19:272919:2729
Huzeyfe Sigirci18:432838:10290
Harun Isler18:532757:03290
Dudu Erol20:04251:17:0726-3+18:40
27Kazakhstan1:18:34+20:07
Assem Nazyrova18:232818:2328
Dmitriy Adamovich18:362736:5927-1
Zhanbolat Dauit19:403056:3928+1
Elmira Moldasheva21:55291:18:3427-1+20:07
28Japan1:20:17+21:50
Sayaka Onozawa19:413019:4130
Hirokazu Osaki19:513039:32300
Mutsuki Matsushita19:513159:23300
Natsuki Yamagishi20:54271:20:1728-2+21:50
29Brazil1:21:13+22:46
Maisa Szczypior23:033123:0331
Gelson Andrey Zago Togni18:332641:36310
Ironir Ev18:57291:00:33310
Leticia Saltori20:40261:21:1329-2+22:46
30Republic of Korea1:42:57+44:30
Moung sun Hur28:513228:5132
Seongbeom Heo20:383249:29320
Jong Hyun Park25:32321:15:01320
Soon hee Kim27:56301:42:5730-2+44:30
Chinamispunched
Jiayi Zheng16:022016:0220
Xiyuan Liang17:272333:2922+2
Xiaoming Liang16:451850:1421-1
Shuang Longmispunchedmispunched
Spainmispunched
Marina Garcia Castro16:011916:0119
Antonio Martinez Perez15:21831:2214-5
Andreu Blanes15:02246:2410-4
Maria Prietomispunchedmispunched
Belgiumdid not start
Fanny Tilkindid not startdid not start
Yannick Michielsdid not startdid not start
Tristan Bloemendid not startdid not start
Lucie Arnodid not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org