International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018 - Sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Final
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 4 August 2018

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
Natasha KeyWomen (45)mispunchedA

Austria

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
12Ursula KadanWomen (45)14:55+1:123:55A
27Laura RamsteinWomen (45)15:58+2:154:12A
41Matthias GroellMen (46)15:51+1:453:41A

Belarus

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
7Anastasia DenisovaWomen (45)14:39+0:563:51A
Kristina YakubkinaWomen (45)mispunchedA

Belgium

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
4Yannick MichielsMen (46)14:26+0:203:21A
45Tomas HendrickxMen (46)17:03+2:573:57A

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
38Iliana IlievaWomen (45)16:45+3:024:24A

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
44Damian KonotopetzMen (46)16:45+2:393:53A

Czech Republic

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
11Vojtech KralMen (46)14:46+0:403:26A
12Milos NykodymMen (46)14:46+0:403:26A
19Tereza JanosikovaWomen (45)15:22+1:394:02A
25Marek MinarMen (46)15:09+1:033:31A
37Adela IndrakovaWomen (45)16:39+2:554:22A

Denmark

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Maja AlmWomen (45)13:433:36A
15Jakob EdsenMen (46)14:48+0:433:26A
26Caroline GjotterupWomen (45)15:48+2:054:09A
27Magnus DewettMen (46)15:15+1:093:32A

Finland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
11Marika TeiniWomen (45)14:53+1:103:55A
13Anna NarhiWomen (45)14:58+1:153:56A
14Maija SianojaWomen (45)15:03+1:203:57A
14Aleksi NiemiMen (46)14:48+0:423:26A
28Miika KirmulaMen (46)15:16+1:103:33A

France

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
17Lucas BassetMen (46)14:55+0:493:28A
20Isia BassetWomen (45)15:28+1:454:04A
29Lea VercellottiWomen (45)16:01+2:174:12A
31Maelle BeauvirWomen (45)16:06+2:234:14A

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
33Susen LoeschWomen (45)16:20+2:374:17A

Great Britain

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
8Alice LeakeWomen (45)14:46+1:033:53A
10Kristian JonesMen (46)14:44+0:383:25A
24Charlotte WardWomen (45)15:43+2:004:08A
28Megan Carter DaviesWomen (45)15:59+2:164:12A
29Peter HodkinsonMen (46)15:16+1:113:33A
35Chris SmithardMen (46)15:33+1:273:36A

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
25Virag WeilerWomen (45)15:46+2:024:08A

Italy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
34Carlotta ScaletWomen (45)16:23+2:404:18A
40Francesca TauferWomen (45)17:06+3:234:30A
40Mattia DebertolisMen (46)15:50+1:443:40A
42Riccardo ScaletMen (46)16:10+2:043:45A
Andrea SeppiMen (46)disqualifiedA

Latvia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
17Sandra GrosbergaWomen (45)15:17+1:334:01A
22Rudolfs ZernisMen (46)15:04+0:583:30A
32Andris JubelisMen (46)15:23+1:173:34A
33Arturs PaulinsMen (46)15:28+1:223:35A

Lithuania

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
21Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (46)15:01+0:553:29A
34Algirdas BartkeviciusMen (46)15:30+1:243:36A
35Ausrine KutkaiteWomen (45)16:25+2:424:19A
38Vilius AleliunasMen (46)15:45+1:393:39A

New Zealand

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Tim RobertsonMen (46)14:07+0:013:16A
23Laura RobertsonWomen (45)15:40+1:564:07A
41Imogene ScottWomen (45)17:21+3:374:33A

Norway

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
13Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen (46)14:47+0:413:26A
18Sigrid AlexandersenWomen (45)15:19+1:364:01A
22Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (45)15:38+1:554:06A
23Trond Einar Moen PedersliMen (46)15:06+1:003:30A
30Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen (46)15:18+1:133:33A
32Ingjerd MyhreWomen (45)16:09+2:264:15A

Poland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
16Aleksandra HornikWomen (45)15:16+1:334:01A
18Piotr ParfianowiczMen (46)14:56+0:503:28A
26Michal OlejnikMen (46)15:10+1:043:31A
30Agata StankiewiczWomen (45)16:04+2:204:13A
39Zuzanna KubickaWomen (45)17:04+3:214:29A

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
36Ricardo Esteves FerreiraMen (46)15:33+1:273:36A

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
43Roman CiobanuMen (46)16:29+2:233:50A

Russian Federation

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
9Natalia GemperleWomen (45)14:49+1:063:53A
9Artem PopovMen (46)14:43+0:373:25A
10Galina VinogradovaWomen (45)14:50+1:073:54A
15Anastasia RudnayaWomen (45)15:07+1:243:58A
39Andrey KhramovMen (46)15:47+1:413:40A

Spain

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
7Andreu BlanesMen (46)14:29+0:233:22A
20Antonio Martinez PerezMen (46)14:57+0:513:28A
21Maria PrietoWomen (45)15:35+1:524:06A
31Eduardo Gil MarcosMen (46)15:19+1:133:33A

Sweden

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Tove AlexanderssonWomen (45)14:00+0:163:41A
5Lina StrandWomen (45)14:28+0:453:48A
6Karolin OhlssonWomen (45)14:32+0:493:49A
6Emil SvenskMen (46)14:28+0:223:21A
8Martin RegbornMen (46)14:34+0:283:23A
19Jonas LeanderssonMen (46)14:56+0:513:28A

Switzerland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Daniel HubmannMen (46)14:053:16A
3Judith WyderWomen (45)14:10+0:273:43A
3Andreas KyburzMen (46)14:26+0:203:21A
4Elena RoosWomen (45)14:16+0:333:45A
5Matthias KyburzMen (46)14:28+0:223:21A
16Martin HubmannMen (46)14:51+0:453:27A

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
37Ahmet KacmazMen (46)15:43+1:373:39A

Ukraine

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
24Ruslan GlibovMen (46)15:06+1:003:30A
42Kateryna DzemaWomen (45)22:05+8:225:48A
Olena FedorovaWomen (45)mispunchedA

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
36Alison CrockerWomen (45)16:34+2:504:21A

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org