International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018 - Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 4 August 2018

Argentina

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
37Gerardo GarciaMEN B (39)15:43+4:434:29

Australia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
14Natasha KeyWOMEN A (31)13:15+1:154:16A
16Krystal NeumannWOMEN B (32)13:36+1:534:07
18Brodie NankervisMEN B (39)12:01+1:013:26
22Belinda LawfordWOMEN C (33)15:27+3:074:32
25Aston KeyMEN A (38)13:21+1:373:48
Henry McNultyMEN C (39)mispunched

Austria

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
6Ursula KadanWOMEN A (31)12:33+0:334:02A
9Laura RamsteinWOMEN C (33)13:18+0:583:54A
14Matthias GroellMEN B (39)11:45+0:453:21A
18Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWOMEN B (32)13:48+2:054:10
19Matthias ReinerMEN C (39)13:00+1:243:36
19Robert MerlMEN A (38)12:27+0:433:33

Belarus

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Anastasia DenisovaWOMEN C (33)12:30+0:103:40A
10Kristina YakubkinaWOMEN B (32)12:59+1:163:56A
16Andrey SalinMEN B (39)11:55+0:553:24
24Vasili StraltsouMEN A (38)13:15+1:313:47

Belgium

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Yannick MichielsMEN B (39)11:003:08A
15Tomas HendrickxMEN C (39)12:47+1:113:33A
18Tristan BloemenMEN A (38)12:16+0:323:30
21Fanny TilkinWOMEN B (32)14:24+2:414:21

Brazil

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
26Maisa SzczypiorWOMEN B (32)15:28+3:454:41
27Leticia SaltoriWOMEN C (33)17:57+5:375:16
32Ironir EvMEN B (39)13:32+2:323:52
Gelson Andrey Zago TogniMEN A (38)mispunched

Bulgaria

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
11Iliana IlievaWOMEN B (32)13:02+1:193:56A
16Ivan SirakovMEN A (38)12:13+0:293:29
20Liliana GotsevaWOMEN A (31)13:55+1:554:29
26Ivaylo KamenarovMEN C (39)13:52+2:163:51
27Dimitar ZhelyazkovMEN B (39)12:55+1:553:41
Kristina IvanovaWOMEN C (33)mispunched

Canada

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
12Damian KonotopetzMEN B (39)11:37+0:373:19A
29Jennifer MacKeiganWOMEN C (33)20:45+8:256:06
29Graeme RennieMEN A (38)14:01+2:174:00

China

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
17Xiaoming LiangMEN C (39)12:50+1:143:33
23Jiayi ZhengWOMEN A (31)14:26+2:264:39
25Xueqin YangWOMEN C (33)16:36+4:164:52
26Xiyuan LiangMEN B (39)12:39+1:393:36
28Shuang LongWOMEN B (32)15:45+4:024:46
30Cheng ChenMEN A (38)14:06+2:224:01

Colombia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
29Jessica Paola Barrera RuizWOMEN A (31)22:31+10:317:15
37Heiler Andres Cubides RochaMEN A (38)24:53+13:097:06
Juan Carlos Bedoya ObandoMEN C (39)mispunched

Croatia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
26Mirja PavicWOMEN C (33)16:44+4:244:55
28Matija RazumMEN B (39)12:58+1:583:42

Czech Republic

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Milos NykodymMEN C (39)11:46+0:103:16A
5Vojtech KralMEN A (38)12:02+0:183:26A
7Tereza JanosikovaWOMEN B (32)12:41+0:583:50A
7Marek MinarMEN B (39)11:24+0:243:15A
12Adela IndrakovaWOMEN A (31)13:01+1:014:11A
16Vendula HorcickovaWOMEN C (33)14:19+1:594:12

Denmark

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Maja AlmWOMEN C (33)12:203:37A
7Magnus DewettMEN A (38)12:04+0:203:26A
11Caroline GjotterupWOMEN A (31)12:56+0:564:10A
11Jakob EdsenMEN C (39)12:14+0:383:23A
20Emil OebroMEN B (39)12:11+1:113:28

Egypt

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
33El Saied SharafMEN C (39)22:11+10:356:09
36Mohamed Abd El BakyMEN A (38)22:41+10:576:28
38Mohamed RawyMEN B (39)17:11+6:114:54

Estonia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
17Kerstin UiboupinWOMEN C (33)14:21+2:014:13
17Marianne HaugWOMEN A (31)13:29+1:294:20
19Margret ZimmermannWOMEN B (32)13:51+2:084:11
21Kenny KivikasMEN A (38)12:40+0:563:37
22Sergei RjabyshkinMEN B (39)12:18+1:183:30
25Ats SonajalgMEN C (39)13:30+1:543:45

F.Y.R. Macedonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
28Meri ChkripeskaWOMEN A (31)16:17+4:175:15

Finland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
5Miika KirmulaMEN B (39)11:23+0:233:15A
7Maija SianojaWOMEN A (31)12:34+0:344:03A
8Marika TeiniWOMEN B (32)12:46+1:033:52A
8Aleksi NiemiMEN A (38)12:06+0:223:27A
9Anna NarhiWOMEN C (33)13:18+0:583:54A
Topias AholaMEN C (39)mispunched

France

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
3Lucas BassetMEN C (39)11:50+0:143:17A
7Isia BassetWOMEN C (33)13:16+0:563:54A
12Maelle BeauvirWOMEN B (32)13:15+1:324:00A
13Lea VercellottiWOMEN A (31)13:12+1:124:15A
17Frederic TranchandMEN A (38)12:15+0:313:30
25Loic CapbernMEN B (39)12:33+1:333:35

Germany

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
12Susen LoeschWOMEN C (33)13:35+1:153:59A
19Marvin GoerickeMEN B (39)12:03+1:033:26
22Christoph PrunscheMEN A (38)12:50+1:063:40
Colin KolbeMEN C (39)mispunched

Great Britain

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
3Megan Carter DaviesWOMEN A (31)12:14+0:143:56A
4Kristian JonesMEN A (38)11:55+0:113:24A
5Alice LeakeWOMEN B (32)12:35+0:523:48A
8Chris SmithardMEN C (39)12:08+0:323:22A
11Charlotte WardWOMEN C (33)13:33+1:133:59A
13Peter HodkinsonMEN B (39)11:40+0:403:20A

Hong Kong

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
24Wing Hay YuWOMEN C (33)15:51+3:314:39
24Hau Wah Brenda ChanWOMEN A (31)14:33+2:334:41
29Cho Yu LamWOMEN B (32)16:42+4:595:03
30Gerald YipMEN C (39)14:36+3:004:03
32Tsz Wai YuMEN A (38)14:31+2:474:08
36Kin Wai LeeMEN B (39)14:13+3:134:03

Hungary

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Virag WeilerWOMEN A (31)12:11+0:113:55A
16Levente TugyiMEN B (39)11:55+0:553:24
20Zsofia SarkozyWOMEN B (32)13:59+2:164:14
21Aron BakoMEN C (39)13:01+1:253:36
27Tamas TolgyesiMEN A (38)13:44+2:003:55

Ireland

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
26Seamus OBoyleMEN A (38)13:40+1:563:54
30Kevin O BoyleMEN B (39)13:04+2:043:44
Josh OSullivan HourihanMEN C (39)mispunched

Israel

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
33Itay ManorMEN B (39)13:40+2:403:54
34Aram YakobyMEN A (38)15:34+3:504:26
Nitsan YasurMEN C (39)mispunched

Italy

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
8Andrea SeppiMEN A (38)12:06+0:223:27A
11Riccardo ScaletMEN B (39)11:35+0:353:18A
14Francesca TauferWOMEN B (32)13:19+1:364:02A
15Carlotta ScaletWOMEN C (33)13:53+1:334:05A
15Mattia DebertolisMEN C (39)12:47+1:113:33A
19Anna CaglioWOMEN A (31)13:49+1:494:27

Japan

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
25Hinako InageWOMEN A (31)14:52+2:524:47
27Hirokazu OsakiMEN C (39)13:54+2:183:51
28Mutsuki MatsushitaMEN A (38)13:51+2:073:57
29Katsuya YukiMEN B (39)13:01+2:013:43
30Sayaka OnozawaWOMEN B (32)17:19+5:365:14
Natsuki YamagishiWOMEN C (33)mispunched

Kazakhstan

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
22Assem NazyrovaWOMEN B (32)14:35+2:524:25
26Elmira MoldashevaWOMEN A (31)15:23+3:234:57
28Natalya ChuprikovaWOMEN C (33)18:10+5:505:20
29Dmitriy AdamovichMEN C (39)14:28+2:524:01
33Zhanbolat DauitMEN A (38)15:24+3:404:24
35Vitaliy LukashevichMEN B (39)13:51+2:513:57

Latvia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
4Sandra GrosbergaWOMEN B (32)12:28+0:453:46A
6Rudolfs ZernisMEN C (39)11:59+0:233:19A
8Arturs PaulinsMEN A (38)12:06+0:223:27A
8Andris JubelisMEN B (39)11:25+0:253:15A
17Irita PukiteWOMEN A (31)13:29+1:294:20
19Liga ValdmaneWOMEN C (33)14:25+2:054:14

Lithuania

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
9Jonas Vytautas GvildysMEN C (39)12:09+0:333:22A
13Ausrine KutkaiteWOMEN B (32)13:16+1:334:01A
13Algirdas BartkeviciusMEN A (38)12:08+0:243:28A
15Vilius AleliunasMEN B (39)11:49+0:493:22A
21Tekle Emilija GvildyteWOMEN C (33)15:19+2:594:30
21Vesta AmbrazaiteWOMEN A (31)14:11+2:114:34

Moldova

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
22Galina RibediucWOMEN A (31)14:15+2:154:35
31Sergiu FalaMEN C (39)15:54+4:184:25

New Zealand

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Tim RobertsonMEN A (38)11:443:21A
8Laura RobertsonWOMEN A (31)12:35+0:354:03A
15Imogene ScottWOMEN B (32)13:34+1:514:06A
21Toby ScottMEN B (39)12:12+1:123:29
24Cameron de LIsleMEN C (39)13:26+1:503:43

Norway

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
4Sigrid AlexandersenWOMEN A (31)12:21+0:213:59A
4Hakon Jarvis WestergardMEN C (39)11:52+0:163:17A
8Silje Ekroll JahrenWOMEN C (33)13:17+0:573:54A
9Ingjerd MyhreWOMEN B (32)12:47+1:043:52A
10Jon Aukrust OsmoenMEN B (39)11:33+0:333:18A
11Trond Einar Moen PedersliMEN A (38)12:07+0:233:27A

Poland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
3Piotr ParfianowiczMEN B (39)11:15+0:153:12A
6Agata StankiewiczWOMEN B (32)12:37+0:543:49A
6Aleksandra HornikWOMEN C (33)13:11+0:513:52A
12Michal OlejnikMEN C (39)12:18+0:423:25A
15Zuzanna KubickaWOMEN A (31)13:18+1:184:17A

Portugal

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
13Ricardo Esteves FerreiraMEN C (39)12:20+0:443:25A
16Carolina DelgadoWOMEN B (32)13:36+1:534:07
17Filipa RodriguesWOMEN C (33)14:21+2:014:13
23Tiago Cantante RomaoMEN B (39)12:21+1:213:31
23Joao Mega FigueiredoMEN A (38)13:12+1:283:46

Republic of Korea

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
30Anna JoWOMEN C (33)21:39+9:196:22
30Soon hee KimWOMEN A (31)26:36+14:368:34
31Kyeongmi ParkWOMEN B (32)22:38+10:556:51
32Kwang Woo LeeMEN C (39)18:49+7:135:13
35Seongbeom HeoMEN A (38)15:46+4:024:30
39Jong Hyun ParkMEN B (39)18:50+7:505:22

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
14Roman CiobanuMEN C (39)12:44+1:083:32A

Russian Federation

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Artem PopovMEN B (39)11:12+0:123:12A
3Natalia GemperleWOMEN B (32)12:27+0:443:46A
3Anastasia RudnayaWOMEN C (33)12:47+0:273:45A
3Andrey KhramovMEN A (38)11:54+0:103:24A
9Galina VinogradovaWOMEN A (31)12:52+0:524:09A
19Dmitrii NakonechnyiMEN C (39)13:00+1:243:36

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
28Sava LazicMEN C (39)14:00+2:243:53

Slovakia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
20Tomas MusinskyMEN A (38)12:28+0:443:33
23Katarina LamiovaWOMEN B (32)14:45+3:024:28

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
25Nusa JeramWOMEN B (32)14:59+3:164:32

South Africa

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
18Timothy ChambersMEN C (39)12:51+1:153:34
23Christie CourtnageWOMEN C (33)15:33+3:134:34

Spain

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
4Andreu BlanesMEN B (39)11:17+0:173:13A
10Antonio Martinez PerezMEN C (39)12:12+0:363:23A
14Maria PrietoWOMEN C (33)13:40+1:204:01A
14Eduardo Gil MarcosMEN A (38)12:10+0:263:28A
16Violeta Feliciano SanjuanWOMEN A (31)13:28+1:284:20
Marina Garcia CastroWOMEN B (32)mispunched

Sweden

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Karolin OhlssonWOMEN A (31)12:003:52A
1Jonas LeanderssonMEN C (39)11:363:13A
2Lina StrandWOMEN B (32)12:19+0:363:43A
5Tove AlexanderssonWOMEN C (33)13:03+0:433:50A
9Martin RegbornMEN B (39)11:27+0:273:16A
11Emil SvenskMEN A (38)12:07+0:233:27A

Switzerland

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Judith WyderWOMEN B (32)11:433:33A
4Elena RoosWOMEN C (33)12:50+0:303:46A
5Daniel HubmannMEN B (39)11:23+0:233:15A
5Matthias KyburzMEN C (39)11:58+0:223:19A
6Andreas KyburzMEN A (38)12:03+0:193:26A
15Martin HubmannMEN A (38)12:11+0:273:28A
Sabine HauswirthWOMEN A (31)mispunched

Turkey

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Ahmet KacmazMEN A (38)11:51+0:073:23A
23Huzeyfe SigirciMEN C (39)13:03+1:273:37
27Elif Gokce AvciWOMEN A (31)15:58+3:585:09
27Dudu ErolWOMEN B (32)15:30+3:474:41
34Harun IslerMEN B (39)13:42+2:423:54
Emine SezgunsayWOMEN C (33)mispunched

Ukraine

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
5Kateryna DzemaWOMEN A (31)12:22+0:223:59A
7Ruslan GlibovMEN C (39)12:07+0:313:21A
13Olena FedorovaWOMEN C (33)13:38+1:184:00A
24Taras RachukMEN B (39)12:30+1:303:34

United States

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
9Alison CrockerWOMEN A (31)12:52+0:524:09A
20Tori BorishWOMEN C (33)15:04+2:444:25
21Anton SalmenkylaMEN C (39)13:01+1:253:36
24Julia DoubsonWOMEN B (32)14:51+3:084:30
31Giacomo BarboneMEN B (39)13:15+2:153:47
31Michael LaraiaMEN A (38)14:07+2:234:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport