International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 4 August 2018

Argentina

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
37Gerardo GarciaMEN B (39)15:43+4:434:29

Australia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
14Natasha KeyWOMEN A (31)13:15+1:154:16A
16Krystal NeumannWOMEN B (32)13:36+1:534:07
18Brodie NankervisMEN B (39)12:01+1:013:26
22Belinda LawfordWOMEN C (33)15:27+3:074:32
25Aston KeyMEN A (38)13:21+1:373:48
Henry McNultyMEN C (39)mispunched

Austria

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
6Ursula KadanWOMEN A (31)12:33+0:334:02A
9Laura RamsteinWOMEN C (33)13:18+0:583:54A
14Matthias GroellMEN B (39)11:45+0:453:21A
18Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWOMEN B (32)13:48+2:054:10
19Matthias ReinerMEN C (39)13:00+1:243:36
19Robert MerlMEN A (38)12:27+0:433:33

Belarus

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Anastasia DenisovaWOMEN C (33)12:30+0:103:40A
10Kristina YakubkinaWOMEN B (32)12:59+1:163:56A
16Andrey SalinMEN B (39)11:55+0:553:24
24Vasili StraltsouMEN A (38)13:15+1:313:47

Belgium

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Yannick MichielsMEN B (39)11:003:08A
15Tomas HendrickxMEN C (39)12:47+1:113:33A
18Tristan BloemenMEN A (38)12:16+0:323:30
21Fanny TilkinWOMEN B (32)14:24+2:414:21

Brazil

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
26Maisa SzczypiorWOMEN B (32)15:28+3:454:41
27Leticia SaltoriWOMEN C (33)17:57+5:375:16
32Ironir EvMEN B (39)13:32+2:323:52
Gelson Andrey Zago TogniMEN A (38)mispunched

Bulgaria

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
11Iliana IlievaWOMEN B (32)13:02+1:193:56A
16Ivan SirakovMEN A (38)12:13+0:293:29
20Liliana GotsevaWOMEN A (31)13:55+1:554:29
26Ivaylo KamenarovMEN C (39)13:52+2:163:51
27Dimitar ZhelyazkovMEN B (39)12:55+1:553:41
Kristina IvanovaWOMEN C (33)mispunched

Canada

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
12Damian KonotopetzMEN B (39)11:37+0:373:19A
29Jennifer MacKeiganWOMEN C (33)20:45+8:256:06
29Graeme RennieMEN A (38)14:01+2:174:00

China

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
17Xiaoming LiangMEN C (39)12:50+1:143:33
23Jiayi ZhengWOMEN A (31)14:26+2:264:39
25Xueqin YangWOMEN C (33)16:36+4:164:52
26Xiyuan LiangMEN B (39)12:39+1:393:36
28Shuang LongWOMEN B (32)15:45+4:024:46
30Cheng ChenMEN A (38)14:06+2:224:01

Colombia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
29Jessica Paola Barrera RuizWOMEN A (31)22:31+10:317:15
37Heiler Andres Cubides RochaMEN A (38)24:53+13:097:06
Juan Carlos Bedoya ObandoMEN C (39)mispunched

Croatia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
26Mirja PavicWOMEN C (33)16:44+4:244:55
28Matija RazumMEN B (39)12:58+1:583:42

Czech Republic

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Milos NykodymMEN C (39)11:46+0:103:16A
5Vojtech KralMEN A (38)12:02+0:183:26A
7Tereza JanosikovaWOMEN B (32)12:41+0:583:50A
7Marek MinarMEN B (39)11:24+0:243:15A
12Adela IndrakovaWOMEN A (31)13:01+1:014:11A
16Vendula HorcickovaWOMEN C (33)14:19+1:594:12

Denmark

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Maja AlmWOMEN C (33)12:203:37A
7Magnus DewettMEN A (38)12:04+0:203:26A
11Caroline GjotterupWOMEN A (31)12:56+0:564:10A
11Jakob EdsenMEN C (39)12:14+0:383:23A
20Emil OebroMEN B (39)12:11+1:113:28

Egypt

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
33El Saied SharafMEN C (39)22:11+10:356:09
36Mohamed Abd El BakyMEN A (38)22:41+10:576:28
38Mohamed RawyMEN B (39)17:11+6:114:54

Estonia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
17Kerstin UiboupinWOMEN C (33)14:21+2:014:13
17Marianne HaugWOMEN A (31)13:29+1:294:20
19Margret ZimmermannWOMEN B (32)13:51+2:084:11
21Kenny KivikasMEN A (38)12:40+0:563:37
22Sergei RjabyshkinMEN B (39)12:18+1:183:30
25Ats SonajalgMEN C (39)13:30+1:543:45

F.Y.R. Macedonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
28Meri ChkripeskaWOMEN A (31)16:17+4:175:15

Finland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
5Miika KirmulaMEN B (39)11:23+0:233:15A
7Maija SianojaWOMEN A (31)12:34+0:344:03A
8Marika TeiniWOMEN B (32)12:46+1:033:52A
8Aleksi NiemiMEN A (38)12:06+0:223:27A
9Anna NarhiWOMEN C (33)13:18+0:583:54A
Topias AholaMEN C (39)mispunched

France

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
3Lucas BassetMEN C (39)11:50+0:143:17A
7Isia BassetWOMEN C (33)13:16+0:563:54A
12Maelle BeauvirWOMEN B (32)13:15+1:324:00A
13Lea VercellottiWOMEN A (31)13:12+1:124:15A
17Frederic TranchandMEN A (38)12:15+0:313:30
25Loic CapbernMEN B (39)12:33+1:333:35

Germany

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
12Susen LoeschWOMEN C (33)13:35+1:153:59A
19Marvin GoerickeMEN B (39)12:03+1:033:26
22Christoph PrunscheMEN A (38)12:50+1:063:40
Colin KolbeMEN C (39)mispunched

Great Britain

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
3Megan Carter DaviesWOMEN A (31)12:14+0:143:56A
4Kristian JonesMEN A (38)11:55+0:113:24A
5Alice LeakeWOMEN B (32)12:35+0:523:48A
8Chris SmithardMEN C (39)12:08+0:323:22A
11Charlotte WardWOMEN C (33)13:33+1:133:59A
13Peter HodkinsonMEN B (39)11:40+0:403:20A

Hong Kong

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
24Wing Hay YuWOMEN C (33)15:51+3:314:39
24Hau Wah Brenda ChanWOMEN A (31)14:33+2:334:41
29Cho Yu LamWOMEN B (32)16:42+4:595:03
30Gerald YipMEN C (39)14:36+3:004:03
32Tsz Wai YuMEN A (38)14:31+2:474:08
36Kin Wai LeeMEN B (39)14:13+3:134:03

Hungary

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Virag WeilerWOMEN A (31)12:11+0:113:55A
16Levente TugyiMEN B (39)11:55+0:553:24
20Zsofia SarkozyWOMEN B (32)13:59+2:164:14
21Aron BakoMEN C (39)13:01+1:253:36
27Tamas TolgyesiMEN A (38)13:44+2:003:55

Ireland

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
26Seamus OBoyleMEN A (38)13:40+1:563:54
30Kevin O BoyleMEN B (39)13:04+2:043:44
Josh OSullivan HourihanMEN C (39)mispunched

Israel

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
33Itay ManorMEN B (39)13:40+2:403:54
34Aram YakobyMEN A (38)15:34+3:504:26
Nitsan YasurMEN C (39)mispunched

Italy

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
8Andrea SeppiMEN A (38)12:06+0:223:27A
11Riccardo ScaletMEN B (39)11:35+0:353:18A
14Francesca TauferWOMEN B (32)13:19+1:364:02A
15Carlotta ScaletWOMEN C (33)13:53+1:334:05A
15Mattia DebertolisMEN C (39)12:47+1:113:33A
19Anna CaglioWOMEN A (31)13:49+1:494:27

Japan

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
25Hinako InageWOMEN A (31)14:52+2:524:47
27Hirokazu OsakiMEN C (39)13:54+2:183:51
28Mutsuki MatsushitaMEN A (38)13:51+2:073:57
29Katsuya YukiMEN B (39)13:01+2:013:43
30Sayaka OnozawaWOMEN B (32)17:19+5:365:14
Natsuki YamagishiWOMEN C (33)mispunched

Kazakhstan

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
22Assem NazyrovaWOMEN B (32)14:35+2:524:25
26Elmira MoldashevaWOMEN A (31)15:23+3:234:57
28Natalya ChuprikovaWOMEN C (33)18:10+5:505:20
29Dmitriy AdamovichMEN C (39)14:28+2:524:01
33Zhanbolat DauitMEN A (38)15:24+3:404:24
35Vitaliy LukashevichMEN B (39)13:51+2:513:57

Latvia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
4Sandra GrosbergaWOMEN B (32)12:28+0:453:46A
6Rudolfs ZernisMEN C (39)11:59+0:233:19A
8Arturs PaulinsMEN A (38)12:06+0:223:27A
8Andris JubelisMEN B (39)11:25+0:253:15A
17Irita PukiteWOMEN A (31)13:29+1:294:20
19Liga ValdmaneWOMEN C (33)14:25+2:054:14

Lithuania

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
9Jonas Vytautas GvildysMEN C (39)12:09+0:333:22A
13Ausrine KutkaiteWOMEN B (32)13:16+1:334:01A
13Algirdas BartkeviciusMEN A (38)12:08+0:243:28A
15Vilius AleliunasMEN B (39)11:49+0:493:22A
21Tekle Emilija GvildyteWOMEN C (33)15:19+2:594:30
21Vesta AmbrazaiteWOMEN A (31)14:11+2:114:34

Moldova

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
22Galina RibediucWOMEN A (31)14:15+2:154:35
31Sergiu FalaMEN C (39)15:54+4:184:25

New Zealand

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Tim RobertsonMEN A (38)11:443:21A
8Laura RobertsonWOMEN A (31)12:35+0:354:03A
15Imogene ScottWOMEN B (32)13:34+1:514:06A
21Toby ScottMEN B (39)12:12+1:123:29
24Cameron de LIsleMEN C (39)13:26+1:503:43

Norway

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
4Sigrid AlexandersenWOMEN A (31)12:21+0:213:59A
4Hakon Jarvis WestergardMEN C (39)11:52+0:163:17A
8Silje Ekroll JahrenWOMEN C (33)13:17+0:573:54A
9Ingjerd MyhreWOMEN B (32)12:47+1:043:52A
10Jon Aukrust OsmoenMEN B (39)11:33+0:333:18A
11Trond Einar Moen PedersliMEN A (38)12:07+0:233:27A

Poland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
3Piotr ParfianowiczMEN B (39)11:15+0:153:12A
6Agata StankiewiczWOMEN B (32)12:37+0:543:49A
6Aleksandra HornikWOMEN C (33)13:11+0:513:52A
12Michal OlejnikMEN C (39)12:18+0:423:25A
15Zuzanna KubickaWOMEN A (31)13:18+1:184:17A

Portugal

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
13Ricardo Esteves FerreiraMEN C (39)12:20+0:443:25A
16Carolina DelgadoWOMEN B (32)13:36+1:534:07
17Filipa RodriguesWOMEN C (33)14:21+2:014:13
23Tiago Cantante RomaoMEN B (39)12:21+1:213:31
23Joao Mega FigueiredoMEN A (38)13:12+1:283:46

Republic of Korea

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
30Anna JoWOMEN C (33)21:39+9:196:22
30Soon hee KimWOMEN A (31)26:36+14:368:34
31Kyeongmi ParkWOMEN B (32)22:38+10:556:51
32Kwang Woo LeeMEN C (39)18:49+7:135:13
35Seongbeom HeoMEN A (38)15:46+4:024:30
39Jong Hyun ParkMEN B (39)18:50+7:505:22

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
14Roman CiobanuMEN C (39)12:44+1:083:32A

Russian Federation

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Artem PopovMEN B (39)11:12+0:123:12A
3Natalia GemperleWOMEN B (32)12:27+0:443:46A
3Anastasia RudnayaWOMEN C (33)12:47+0:273:45A
3Andrey KhramovMEN A (38)11:54+0:103:24A
9Galina VinogradovaWOMEN A (31)12:52+0:524:09A
19Dmitrii NakonechnyiMEN C (39)13:00+1:243:36

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
28Sava LazicMEN C (39)14:00+2:243:53

Slovakia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
20Tomas MusinskyMEN A (38)12:28+0:443:33
23Katarina LamiovaWOMEN B (32)14:45+3:024:28

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
25Nusa JeramWOMEN B (32)14:59+3:164:32

South Africa

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
18Timothy ChambersMEN C (39)12:51+1:153:34
23Christie CourtnageWOMEN C (33)15:33+3:134:34

Spain

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
4Andreu BlanesMEN B (39)11:17+0:173:13A
10Antonio Martinez PerezMEN C (39)12:12+0:363:23A
14Maria PrietoWOMEN C (33)13:40+1:204:01A
14Eduardo Gil MarcosMEN A (38)12:10+0:263:28A
16Violeta Feliciano SanjuanWOMEN A (31)13:28+1:284:20
Marina Garcia CastroWOMEN B (32)mispunched

Sweden

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Karolin OhlssonWOMEN A (31)12:003:52A
1Jonas LeanderssonMEN C (39)11:363:13A
2Lina StrandWOMEN B (32)12:19+0:363:43A
5Tove AlexanderssonWOMEN C (33)13:03+0:433:50A
9Martin RegbornMEN B (39)11:27+0:273:16A
11Emil SvenskMEN A (38)12:07+0:233:27A

Switzerland

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Judith WyderWOMEN B (32)11:433:33A
4Elena RoosWOMEN C (33)12:50+0:303:46A
5Daniel HubmannMEN B (39)11:23+0:233:15A
5Matthias KyburzMEN C (39)11:58+0:223:19A
6Andreas KyburzMEN A (38)12:03+0:193:26A
15Martin HubmannMEN A (38)12:11+0:273:28A
Sabine HauswirthWOMEN A (31)mispunched

Turkey

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
2Ahmet KacmazMEN A (38)11:51+0:073:23A
23Huzeyfe SigirciMEN C (39)13:03+1:273:37
27Elif Gokce AvciWOMEN A (31)15:58+3:585:09
27Dudu ErolWOMEN B (32)15:30+3:474:41
34Harun IslerMEN B (39)13:42+2:423:54
Emine SezgunsayWOMEN C (33)mispunched

Ukraine

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
5Kateryna DzemaWOMEN A (31)12:22+0:223:59A
7Ruslan GlibovMEN C (39)12:07+0:313:21A
13Olena FedorovaWOMEN C (33)13:38+1:184:00A
24Taras RachukMEN B (39)12:30+1:303:34

United States

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeFH
9Alison CrockerWOMEN A (31)12:52+0:524:09A
20Tori BorishWOMEN C (33)15:04+2:444:25
21Anton SalmenkylaMEN C (39)13:01+1:253:36
24Julia DoubsonWOMEN B (32)14:51+3:084:30
31Giacomo BarboneMEN B (39)13:15+2:153:47
31Michael LaraiaMEN A (38)14:07+2:234:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org