International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 4 August 2018

MEN A

3 500 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Tim RobertsonNew Zealand11:443:21A
2Ahmet KacmazTurkey11:51+0:073:23A
3Andrey KhramovRussian Federation11:54+0:103:24A
4Kristian JonesGreat Britain11:55+0:113:24A
5Vojtech KralCzech Republic12:02+0:183:26A
6Andreas KyburzSwitzerland12:03+0:193:26A
7Magnus DewettDenmark12:04+0:203:26A
8Andrea SeppiItaly12:06+0:223:27A
8Aleksi NiemiFinland12:06+0:223:27A
8Arturs PaulinsLatvia12:06+0:223:27A
11Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway12:07+0:233:27A
11Emil SvenskSweden12:07+0:233:27A
13Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania12:08+0:243:28A
14Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain12:10+0:263:28A
15Martin HubmannSwitzerland12:11+0:273:28A
16Ivan SirakovBulgaria12:13+0:293:29
17Frederic TranchandFrance12:15+0:313:30
18Tristan BloemenBelgium12:16+0:323:30
19Robert MerlAustria12:27+0:433:33
20Tomas MusinskySlovakia12:28+0:443:33
21Kenny KivikasEstonia12:40+0:563:37
22Christoph PrunscheGermany12:50+1:063:40
23Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal13:12+1:283:46
24Vasili StraltsouBelarus13:15+1:313:47
25Aston KeyAustralia13:21+1:373:48
26Seamus OBoyleIreland13:40+1:563:54
27Tamas TolgyesiHungary13:44+2:003:55
28Mutsuki MatsushitaJapan13:51+2:073:57
29Graeme RennieCanada14:01+2:174:00
30Cheng ChenChina14:06+2:224:01
31Michael LaraiaUnited States14:07+2:234:02
32Tsz Wai YuHong Kong14:31+2:474:08
33Zhanbolat DauitKazakhstan15:24+3:404:24
34Aram YakobyIsrael15:34+3:504:26
35Seongbeom HeoRepublic of Korea15:46+4:024:30
36Mohamed Abd El BakyEgypt22:41+10:576:28
37Heiler Andres Cubides RochaColombia24:53+13:097:06
Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBrazilmispunched

MEN B

3 500 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Yannick MichielsBelgium11:003:08A
2Artem PopovRussian Federation11:12+0:123:12A
3Piotr ParfianowiczPoland11:15+0:153:12A
4Andreu BlanesSpain11:17+0:173:13A
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerland11:23+0:233:15A
5Miika KirmulaFinland11:23+0:233:15A
7Marek MinarCzech Republic11:24+0:243:15A
8Andris JubelisLatvia11:25+0:253:15A
9Martin RegbornSweden11:27+0:273:16A
10Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway11:33+0:333:18A
11Riccardo ScaletItaly11:35+0:353:18A
12Damian KonotopetzCanada11:37+0:373:19A
13Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain11:40+0:403:20A
14Matthias GroellAustria11:45+0:453:21A
15Vilius AleliunasLithuania11:49+0:493:22A
16Levente TugyiHungary11:55+0:553:24
16Andrey SalinBelarus11:55+0:553:24
18Brodie NankervisAustralia12:01+1:013:26
19Marvin GoerickeGermany12:03+1:033:26
20Emil OebroDenmark12:11+1:113:28
21Toby ScottNew Zealand12:12+1:123:29
22Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia12:18+1:183:30
23Tiago Cantante RomaoPortugal12:21+1:213:31
24Taras RachukUkraine12:30+1:303:34
25Loic CapbernFrance12:33+1:333:35
26Xiyuan LiangChina12:39+1:393:36
27Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria12:55+1:553:41
28Matija RazumCroatia12:58+1:583:42
29Katsuya YukiJapan13:01+2:013:43
30Kevin O BoyleIreland13:04+2:043:44
31Giacomo BarboneUnited States13:15+2:153:47
32Ironir EvBrazil13:32+2:323:52
33Itay ManorIsrael13:40+2:403:54
34Harun IslerTurkey13:42+2:423:54
35Vitaliy LukashevichKazakhstan13:51+2:513:57
36Kin Wai LeeHong Kong14:13+3:134:03
37Gerardo GarciaArgentina15:43+4:434:29
38Mohamed RawyEgypt17:11+6:114:54
39Jong Hyun ParkRepublic of Korea18:50+7:505:22

MEN C

3 600 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Jonas LeanderssonSweden11:363:13A
2Milos NykodymCzech Republic11:46+0:103:16A
3Lucas BassetFrance11:50+0:143:17A
4Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway11:52+0:163:17A
5Matthias KyburzSwitzerland11:58+0:223:19A
6Rudolfs ZernisLatvia11:59+0:233:19A
7Ruslan GlibovUkraine12:07+0:313:21A
8Chris SmithardGreat Britain12:08+0:323:22A
9Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania12:09+0:333:22A
10Antonio Martinez PerezSpain12:12+0:363:23A
11Jakob EdsenDenmark12:14+0:383:23A
12Michal OlejnikPoland12:18+0:423:25A
13Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal12:20+0:443:25A
14Roman CiobanuRomania12:44+1:083:32A
15Tomas HendrickxBelgium12:47+1:113:33A
15Mattia DebertolisItaly12:47+1:113:33A
17Xiaoming LiangChina12:50+1:143:33
18Timothy ChambersSouth Africa12:51+1:153:34
19Matthias ReinerAustria13:00+1:243:36
19Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation13:00+1:243:36
21Anton SalmenkylaUnited States13:01+1:253:36
21Aron BakoHungary13:01+1:253:36
23Huzeyfe SigirciTurkey13:03+1:273:37
24Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand13:26+1:503:43
25Ats SonajalgEstonia13:30+1:543:45
26Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria13:52+2:163:51
27Hirokazu OsakiJapan13:54+2:183:51
28Sava LazicSerbia14:00+2:243:53
29Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstan14:28+2:524:01
30Gerald YipHong Kong14:36+3:004:03
31Sergiu FalaMoldova15:54+4:184:25
32Kwang Woo LeeRepublic of Korea18:49+7:135:13
33El Saied SharafEgypt22:11+10:356:09
Juan Carlos Bedoya ObandoColombiamispunched
Topias AholaFinlandmispunched
Henry McNultyAustraliamispunched
Nitsan YasurIsraelmispunched
Josh OSullivan HourihanIrelandmispunched
Colin KolbeGermanymispunched

WOMEN A

3 100 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Karolin OhlssonSweden12:003:52A
2Virag WeilerHungary12:11+0:113:55A
3Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain12:14+0:143:56A
4Sigrid AlexandersenNorway12:21+0:213:59A
5Kateryna DzemaUkraine12:22+0:223:59A
6Ursula KadanAustria12:33+0:334:02A
7Maija SianojaFinland12:34+0:344:03A
8Laura RobertsonNew Zealand12:35+0:354:03A
9Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation12:52+0:524:09A
9Alison CrockerUnited States12:52+0:524:09A
11Caroline GjotterupDenmark12:56+0:564:10A
12Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic13:01+1:014:11A
13Lea VercellottiFrance13:12+1:124:15A
14Natasha KeyAustralia13:15+1:154:16A
15Zuzanna KubickaPoland13:18+1:184:17A
16Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain13:28+1:284:20
17Irita PukiteLatvia13:29+1:294:20
17Marianne HaugEstonia13:29+1:294:20
19Anna CaglioItaly13:49+1:494:27
20Liliana GotsevaBulgaria13:55+1:554:29
21Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuania14:11+2:114:34
22Galina RibediucMoldova14:15+2:154:35
23Jiayi ZhengChina14:26+2:264:39
24Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong14:33+2:334:41
25Hinako InageJapan14:52+2:524:47
26Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstan15:23+3:234:57
27Elif Gokce AvciTurkey15:58+3:585:09
28Meri ChkripeskaF.Y.R. Macedonia16:17+4:175:15
29Jessica Paola Barrera RuizColombia22:31+10:317:15
30Soon hee KimRepublic of Korea26:36+14:368:34
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandmispunched

WOMEN B

3 300 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Judith WyderSwitzerland11:433:33A
2Lina StrandSweden12:19+0:363:43A
3Natalia GemperleRussian Federation12:27+0:443:46A
4Sandra GrosbergaLatvia12:28+0:453:46A
5Alice LeakeGreat Britain12:35+0:523:48A
6Agata StankiewiczPoland12:37+0:543:49A
7Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic12:41+0:583:50A
8Marika TeiniFinland12:46+1:033:52A
9Ingjerd MyhreNorway12:47+1:043:52A
10Kristina YakubkinaBelarus12:59+1:163:56A
11Iliana IlievaBulgaria13:02+1:193:56A
12Maelle BeauvirFrance13:15+1:324:00A
13Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania13:16+1:334:01A
14Francesca TauferItaly13:19+1:364:02A
15Imogene ScottNew Zealand13:34+1:514:06A
16Krystal NeumannAustralia13:36+1:534:07
16Carolina DelgadoPortugal13:36+1:534:07
18Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria13:48+2:054:10
19Margret ZimmermannEstonia13:51+2:084:11
20Zsofia SarkozyHungary13:59+2:164:14
21Fanny TilkinBelgium14:24+2:414:21
22Assem NazyrovaKazakhstan14:35+2:524:25
23Katarina LamiovaSlovakia14:45+3:024:28
24Julia DoubsonUnited States14:51+3:084:30
25Nusa JeramSlovenia14:59+3:164:32
26Maisa SzczypiorBrazil15:28+3:454:41
27Dudu ErolTurkey15:30+3:474:41
28Shuang LongChina15:45+4:024:46
29Cho Yu LamHong Kong16:42+4:595:03
30Sayaka OnozawaJapan17:19+5:365:14
31Kyeongmi ParkRepublic of Korea22:38+10:556:51
Marina Garcia CastroSpainmispunched

WOMEN C

3 400 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Maja AlmDenmark12:203:37A
2Anastasia DenisovaBelarus12:30+0:103:40A
3Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation12:47+0:273:45A
4Elena RoosSwitzerland12:50+0:303:46A
5Tove AlexanderssonSweden13:03+0:433:50A
6Aleksandra HornikPoland13:11+0:513:52A
7Isia BassetFrance13:16+0:563:54A
8Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway13:17+0:573:54A
9Anna NarhiFinland13:18+0:583:54A
9Laura RamsteinAustria13:18+0:583:54A
11Charlotte WardGreat Britain13:33+1:133:59A
12Susen LoeschGermany13:35+1:153:59A
13Olena FedorovaUkraine13:38+1:184:00A
14Maria PrietoSpain13:40+1:204:01A
15Carlotta ScaletItaly13:53+1:334:05A
16Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic14:19+1:594:12
17Kerstin UiboupinEstonia14:21+2:014:13
17Filipa RodriguesPortugal14:21+2:014:13
19Liga ValdmaneLatvia14:25+2:054:14
20Tori BorishUnited States15:04+2:444:25
21Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania15:19+2:594:30
22Belinda LawfordAustralia15:27+3:074:32
23Christie CourtnageSouth Africa15:33+3:134:34
24Wing Hay YuHong Kong15:51+3:314:39
25Xueqin YangChina16:36+4:164:52
26Mirja PavicCroatia16:44+4:244:55
27Leticia SaltoriBrazil17:57+5:375:16
28Natalya ChuprikovaKazakhstan18:10+5:505:20
29Jennifer MacKeiganCanada20:45+8:256:06
30Anna JoRepublic of Korea21:39+9:196:22
Natsuki YamagishiJapanmispunched
Emine SezgunsayTurkeymispunched
Kristina IvanovaBulgariamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org