International Orienteering Federation

Official results for US 2016 Classic Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: US 2016 Classic Championship
Organiser: United States
Date: 17 September 2016

Men

13 250 m, 37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France France 1:17:40 5:51
2 Darren Burke Ireland Ireland 1:35:56 +18:16 7:14
3 Gregory Ahlswede DVOA United States 1:39:26 +21:46 7:30
4 Will Enger COC United States 1:43:45 +26:05 7:49
5 Wyatt Riley DVOA United States 1:44:22 +26:42 7:52
6 Patrick Denzler DVOA Switzerland 1:48:10 +30:30 8:09
7 Ian Smith NEOC United States 1:48:55 +31:15 8:13
8 Ken Walker Jr CSU United States 1:49:22 +31:42 8:15
9 Andreas Wibmer USA Austria 1:56:15 +38:35 8:46
10 Ethan Childs GMOC United States 1:57:18 +39:38 8:51
11 Hans Sitarz USMAOC United States 2:02:47 +45:07 9:16
12 Nikolay Nachev COC United States 2:04:35 +46:55 9:24
13 Samuel Evans USMAOC United States 2:06:18 +48:38 9:31
14 Francis Falardeau Ramblers Canada 2:06:44 +49:04 9:33
15 Andis Vitolins HVO United States 2:08:29 +50:49 9:41
16 Maricel Olaru CAOC Romania 2:09:46 +52:06 9:47
17 Kevin Culberg QOC United States 2:11:18 +53:38 9:54
18 Aleksey Sabunin SDO Russian Federation 2:18:21 +1:00:41 10:26
19 Daniel OConor USMAOC United States 2:18:33 +1:00:53 10:27
20 Jon Torrance OOC Canada 2:20:28 +1:02:48 10:36
21 John McCormick USMAOC United States 2:21:14 +1:03:34 10:39
22 Jett DiPalma USMAOC United States 2:23:21 +1:05:41 10:49
23 Jacob Walters USMAOC United States 2:28:14 +1:10:34 11:11
24 Jeremy Colgan HVO United States 2:29:22 +1:11:42 11:16
25 William Whitaker USMAOC United States 2:35:57 +1:18:17 11:46
26 David Pruden QOC United States 2:41:43 +1:24:03 12:12
27 Joshua Wiley USA United States 2:42:49 +1:25:09 12:17
28 Greg Michels ROC United States 2:50:36 +1:32:56 12:52
29 Edward Clukey USMAOC United States 2:52:16 +1:34:36 13:00
30 Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers Canada 2:53:22 +1:35:42 13:05
31 Bradley Morton USMAOC United States 2:54:53 +1:37:13 13:11
32 Nathanael Thomas USMAOC United States 3:00:53 +1:43:13 13:39
33 Joseph Burkhead RMOC United States 3:10:20 +1:52:40 14:21
34 Denis Rozhkov HVO Russian Federation 4:08:02 +2:50:22 18:43
Ryan VanGorder BAOC United States did not finish
Michael Wood QOC United States did not finish
Juan Manuel Merida Sanchis Spain Spain did not finish

Women

9 870 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Alison Crocker CROC United States 1:21:53 8:17
2 Hannah Culberg QOC United States 1:26:15 +4:22 8:44
3 Alexandra Jospe CSU United States 1:28:14 +6:21 8:56
4 Tori Owen FWOC Canada 1:38:06 +16:13 9:56
5 Becky Carlyle WCOC Great Britain 1:40:54 +19:01 10:13
6 Kseniya Popova HVO United States 1:42:55 +21:02 10:25
7 Isabel Bryant CSU United States 1:45:26 +23:33 10:40
8 Angelica Riley DVOA United States 1:52:11 +30:18 11:21
9 Brigitte Bordelon USMAOC United States 1:58:03 +36:10 11:57
10 Victoria Campbell QOC United States 2:01:04 +39:11 12:15
11 Asiya Gizatulina HVO United States 2:26:10 +1:04:17 14:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org