International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NM middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NM middle distance
Organiser: Norway
Date: 5 February 2016

Men

5 840 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lars Hol MoholdtWing OKNorway24:414:13
2Øyvind WatterdalHadeland OLNorway25:59+1:184:26
3Ove SætraHadeland OLNorway27:06+2:254:38
4Jørgen MadslienNTNUINorway27:15+2:344:39
5Audun HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway27:37+2:564:43
6Sindre Jansson HaverstadNTNUINorway28:03+3:224:48
7Eivind TonnaLillomarka OLNorway28:34+3:534:53
8Aksel MadslienNydalens SKNorway29:31+4:505:03
9Vegard GulbrandsenAsker SkiklubbNorway30:33+5:525:13
10Anders HaugeAsker SkiklubbNorway30:58+6:175:18
11Ulrik Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway31:02+6:215:18
12Eivind Øfsthus GravirAsker SkiklubbNorway31:30+6:495:23
13Elias JonssonNydalens SKNorway31:40+6:595:25
14Eirik WatterdalBækkelagets SKNorway31:57+7:165:28
15Øyvind WiggenByåsen ILNorway32:30+7:495:33
16Gjermund Tørnqvist HaldenNydalens SKNorway33:29+8:485:44
17Jørgen BaklidKonnerud ILNorway33:41+9:005:46
18Joar OldernesLillomarka OLNorway34:04+9:235:50
19Jonas Sommerstad JuveliKonnerud ILNorway34:09+9:285:50
20Jørgen WulfsbergNydalens SKNorway34:27+9:465:53
21Bjørnar KvåleHadeland OLNorway35:06+10:256:00
22Kasper FosserHeming OrienteringNorway35:09+10:286:01
23Christian HohlWing OKSwitzerland35:38+10:576:06
24Lars LystadNydalens SKNorway35:56+11:156:09
25Hallvard Arntzen FossSandefjord OKNorway36:10+11:296:11
26Bjørnar TollefsenOK ØstNorway37:02+12:216:20
27Einar EkelandOddersjaa SSKNorway37:51+13:106:28
28Erling HjermstadFossum IFNorway38:04+13:236:31
29Sander Hildebrand RogndokkenFet OLNorway38:17+13:366:33
30Einar LundKongsberg OLNorway40:09+15:286:52
31Axel HoveidAsker SkiklubbNorway44:04+19:237:32
32Oscar Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway46:13+21:327:54
33Håkon LundKongsberg OLNorway49:41+25:008:30
34Johan Teodor WestlyAsker SkiklubbNorway53:10+28:299:06
35Henrik HaugKongsberg OLNorway1:01:49+37:0810:35
36Joar GjerdahlKonnerud ILNorway1:09:53+45:1211:57
0Syver Røhnebæk KongsrudModum OLNorwaydisqualified
0Vegard MyklemyrEiker OLNorwaydisqualified

Women

4 900 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anine AhlsandNydalens SKNorway24:325:00
2Marta UlvensøenNTNUINorway26:27+1:555:23
3Ragnhild HjermstadFossum IFNorway28:52+4:205:53
4Synne StrandAsker SkiklubbNorway29:35+5:036:02
5Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenBækkelagets SKNorway29:57+5:256:06
6Åsne Skram TrømborgKongsberg OLNorway30:17+5:456:10
7Zsuzsa FeyAsker SkiklubbRomania31:01+6:296:19
8Victoria Hæstad BjørnstadFossum IFNorway31:42+7:106:28
9Ingjerd MyhreKongsberg OLNorway32:17+7:456:35
10Marit Melby JacobsenLardal OLNorway32:50+8:186:42
11Margrethe WisløffAsker SkiklubbNorway32:52+8:206:42
12Anne Willkommen EikenKongsberg OLNorway33:09+8:376:45
13Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway33:22+8:506:48
14Nora Synnøve WoxholthAsker SkiklubbNorway34:24+9:527:01
15Heidi Therese WiestVang OLNorway35:25+10:537:13
16Julie HjortlandLarvik OKNorway40:29+15:578:15
17Kornelia Lønning BrurbergSturla, IFNorway42:49+18:178:44
18Idunn HaavengenKongsberg OLNorway42:56+18:248:45
19Kristiane RogstadKongsberg OLNorway46:07+21:359:24
20Ingvild C. FleisjeLillomarka OLNorway47:04+22:329:36
21Fanni Jauhojärvi MarkussenAsker SkiklubbDenmark48:01+23:299:47
22Marianne DæhliHalden SKNorway48:23+23:519:52
0Guro JordheimHemsedal ILNorwaydisqualified
0Tilla Farnes HennumAsker SkiklubbNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org