International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2016

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2016
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 25 September 2016

M21E

3 000 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia15:13
2Jonas EggerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:13
3Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:15+0:02
4Frederic TranchandFranceFrance15:25+0:12
5Lucas BassetFranceFrance15:25+0:12
6Sergey DobryninChelyabinskRussian Federation15:27+0:14
7Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandFinland15:29+0:16
8Topias AholaNAVIFinland15:32+0:19
9Dmitrii PoliakovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:34+0:21
10Christoph MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:37+0:24
11Timo SildEstoniaEstonia15:39+0:26
12Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland15:40+0:27
13Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland15:40+0:27
14Topi RaitanenFinlandFinland15:43+0:30
15Aleksi NiemiFinlandFinland15:43+0:30
16Vincent CoupatFranceFrance15:45+0:32
17Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia15:45+0:32
18Sven HellmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:48+0:35
19Marvin GoerickeGermanyGermany15:49+0:36
20Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia15:49+0:36
21Loic CapbernFranceFrance15:52+0:39
22Otto SimosasFinlandFinland15:54+0:41
23Sami HamalainenFinlandFinland15:55+0:42
24Elias KuukkaFinlandFinland15:56+0:43
25Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia16:01+0:48
26Adrien DelenneFranceFrance16:02+0:49
27Nikita StepanovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:05+0:52
28Chris SmithardGreat BritainGreat Britain16:05+0:52
29Arnaud PerrinFranceFrance16:09+0:56
30William GardnerGreat BritainGreat Britain16:17+1:04
31Sergei RjabyshkinEstoniaEstonia16:25+1:12
32Andris KivlenieksOgre OK/SCLatvia16:27+1:14
33Quentin RauturierFranceFrance16:35+1:22
34Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian FederationRussian Federation16:36+1:23
35Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia16:37+1:24
36Endijs TitomersLatviaLatvia16:43+1:30
37Uldis UpitisLatviaLatvia16:45+1:32
38Anton KuukkaFinlandFinland16:50+1:37
39Theo FleurentFranceFrance16:51+1:38
40Tonis LaugesaarEstoniaEstonia16:53+1:40
41Matthew ElkingtonGreat BritainGreat Britain17:02+1:49
42Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia17:06+1:53
43Matiss SliksjanisLatviaLatvia17:20+2:07
44Will RiggGreat BritainGreat Britain17:45+2:32
45Janis KumsLatviaLatvia17:46+2:33
46Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong18:02+2:49
47Guy SaboIsraelIsrael18:04+2:51
48Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong18:08+2:55
49Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia18:08+2:55
50Mark PurkisGreat BritainGreat Britain18:18+3:05
51Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation18:25+3:12
52Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia18:35+3:22
53Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia18:45+3:32
54Lok Hin MAHong KongHong Kong18:56+3:43
55Juho Veikko HytonenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland19:04+3:51
56Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia19:19+4:06
57Andres SaetaluEstoniaEstonia19:36+4:23
58Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong20:10+4:57
59Man Long ChowHong KongHong Kong20:29+5:16
60Ed NicholasGreat BritainGreat Britain22:01+6:48
61Alexander KlessenGermanyGermany23:02+7:49
Tom BrayGreat BritainGreat Britainmispunched
Ilgvars CauneLatviaLatviamispunched
Nicolas RioFranceFrancemispunched
Janis KruminsBriksnis SKLatviamispunched
Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatviamispunched
Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinlandmispunched
Terence RisseSwitzerlandSwitzerlandmispunched
Peter BrayGreat BritainGreat Britainmispunched
Davis DislersLatviaLatviamispunched
Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddid not finish
Eetu SavolainenFinlandFinlanddid not start
Georgiy MavchunRussian FederationRussian Federationdid not start
Hector HainesGreat BritainGreat Britaindid not start
Loic MartyFranceFrancedid not start
Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstoniadid not start
Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlanddid not start
Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos