International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2016
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 24 September 2016

M21E

14 500 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:27:246:01
2Timo SildEstoniaEstonia1:30:09+2:456:13
3Lucas BassetFranceFrance1:30:20+2:566:13
4Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:23+2:596:14
5Vincent CoupatFranceFrance1:31:11+3:476:17
6Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:42+4:186:19
7Olli Markus TaivainenPellon PonsiFinland1:32:06+4:426:21
8Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:32:54+5:306:24
9Sven HellmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:13+6:496:29
10Christoph MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:26+7:026:30
11Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:34:30+7:066:31
12Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia1:34:31+7:076:31
13Aleksi NiemiFinlandFinland1:34:37+7:136:31
14Terence RisseSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:54+7:306:32
15Olivier Blanc TranchantFranceFrance1:36:00+8:366:37
16Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland1:36:02+8:386:37
17Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:56+9:326:41
18Davis DislersLatviaLatvia1:37:56+10:326:45
19Nikita StepanovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:02+10:386:45
20Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland1:38:26+11:026:47
21Elias KuukkaFinlandFinland1:38:32+11:086:47
22Sami HamalainenFinlandFinland1:38:40+11:166:48
23Sergey DobryninChelyabinskRussian Federation1:39:03+11:396:49
24Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:39:06+11:426:50
25Eetu SavolainenFinlandFinland1:39:11+11:476:50
26Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:23+12:596:55
27Anton KuukkaFinlandFinland1:40:26+13:026:55
28Uldis UpitisLatviaLatvia1:41:11+13:476:58
29Peter BrayGreat BritainGreat Britain1:41:38+14:147:00
30Janis KumsLatviaLatvia1:43:00+15:367:06
31Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia1:44:00+16:367:10
32Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia1:46:16+18:527:19
33Arnaud PerrinFranceFrance1:46:40+19:167:21
34Dmitrii PoliakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:59+19:357:22
35Janis KruminsBriksnis SKLatvia1:47:22+19:587:24
36Theo FleurentFranceFrance1:47:37+20:137:25
37Otto SimosasFinlandFinland1:48:31+21:077:29
38William GardnerGreat BritainGreat Britain1:50:17+22:537:36
39Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland1:50:55+23:317:38
40Zigmars GailisAuseklis IKLatvia1:55:48+28:247:59
41Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia1:58:27+31:038:10
42Will RiggGreat BritainGreat Britain2:02:21+34:578:26
43Mark PurkisGreat BritainGreat Britain2:02:44+35:208:27
44Alvis ReinsonsLatviaLatvia2:05:24+38:008:38
45Daniils OzolinsAuseklis IKLatvia2:06:12+38:488:42
46Andres SaetaluEstoniaEstonia2:07:51+40:278:49
47Matthew ElkingtonGreat BritainGreat Britain2:12:35+45:119:08
48Tom BrayGreat BritainGreat Britain2:25:06+57:4210:00
49Mārtiņš SirmaisLatviaLatvia2:28:52+1:01:2810:16
50Marvin GoerickeGermanyGermany2:29:43+1:02:1910:19
51Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong2:32:18+1:04:5410:30
52Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong2:54:32+1:27:0812:02
53Ed NicholasGreat BritainGreat Britain3:02:27+1:35:0312:34
54Man Long ChowHong KongHong Kong3:06:20+1:38:5612:51
55Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong3:27:49+2:00:2514:19
Lok Hin MAHong KongHong Kongdid not finish
Andris CansMeridians OKLatviadid not finish
Topias AholaNAVIFinlanddid not finish
Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandFinlanddid not finish
Jonas EggerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddid not finish
Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federationdid not finish
Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinlanddid not finish
Lauri SildEstoniaEstoniadid not finish
Pauls PlataisOzonsLatviadid not start
Georgiy MavchunRussian FederationRussian Federationdid not start
Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatviadid not start
Topi RaitanenFinlandFinlanddid not start
Loic CapbernFranceFrancedid not start
Loic MartyFranceFrancedid not start
Miika KirmulaFinlandFinlanddid not start
Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republicdid not start
Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddid not start
Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republicdid not start
Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdid not start

W21E

10 100 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Marika TeiniPohjantahti SKFinland1:15:057:26
2Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland1:16:37+1:327:35
3Isia BassetFranceFrance1:17:52+2:477:42
4Denisa KosovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:23+3:187:45
5Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:53+3:487:48
6Lotta KarholaFinlandFinland1:19:55+4:507:54
7Anna HaatajaFinlandFinland1:20:38+5:337:59
8Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:20:49+5:448:00
9Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:21:52+6:478:06
10Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:22:00+6:558:07
11Sari NurmelaVehkalahden VeikotFinland1:22:26+7:218:09
12Fanny RocheFranceFrance1:23:25+8:208:15
13Barbora HruskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:33+8:288:16
14Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia1:24:19+9:148:20
15Kerstin UllmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:02+9:578:25
16Anina BrunnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:20+10:158:26
17Enni JalavaFinlandFinland1:25:30+10:258:27
18Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland1:25:32+10:278:28
19Sina TommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:55+10:508:30
20Laura VikeLatviaLatvia1:26:20+11:158:32
21Liga ArnieceOzonsLatvia1:26:45+11:408:35
22Outi HytonenKangasala SKFinland1:27:16+12:118:38
23Hanna WisniewskaSlask WroclawPoland1:27:46+12:418:41
24Irita PukiteLatviaLatvia1:28:35+13:308:46
25Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaEstonia1:29:05+14:008:49
26Lucy ButtGreat BritainGreat Britain1:29:21+14:168:50
27Eveliina HirvonenFinlandFinland1:29:34+14:298:52
28Anastasia BorovkovaNovorossyiskRussian Federation1:30:45+15:408:59
29Lotta KirvesmiesFinlandFinland1:31:25+16:209:03
29Elina KarklinaLatviaLatvia1:31:25+16:209:03
31Lauriane BeauvisageFranceFrance1:31:39+16:349:04
32Martina RuchSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:42+16:379:04
33Chloe HaberkornFranceFrance1:32:22+17:179:08
34Laura JoonasEstoniaEstonia1:32:39+17:349:10
35Kirti RebaneSaue Tammed SKEstonia1:35:32+20:279:27
36Vieda LusaMeridians OKLatvia1:35:42+20:379:28
37Patricia NiekeGermanyGermany1:36:03+20:589:30
38Una AramaLatviaLatvia1:38:14+23:099:43
39Jo ShepherdGreat BritainGreat Britain1:39:36+24:319:51
40Kirstin MaxwellGreat BritainGreat Britain1:40:06+25:019:54
41Marie TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:54:08+39:0311:18
42Ka Ki LeungHong KongHong Kong2:48:37+1:33:3216:41
Adela IndrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdid not finish
Sandra GrosbergaLatviaLatviadid not start
Svetlana Mironova KooveeRussian Federationdid not start
Anastasia RudnayaParma MSRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org