International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2016
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 23 September 2016

M21E

6 000 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Frederic TranchandFranceFrance32:165:22
2Timo SildEstoniaEstonia33:06+0:505:31
3Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland34:02+1:465:40
4Jonas EggerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:03+1:475:40
5Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:26+2:105:44
6Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:37+2:215:46
7Lucas BassetFranceFrance34:48+2:325:48
8Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia35:01+2:455:50
9Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia35:28+3:125:54
10Elias KuukkaFinlandFinland35:36+3:205:56
11Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian FederationRussian Federation35:40+3:245:56
12Sven HellmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:41+3:255:56
13Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:44+3:285:57
14Topi RaitanenFinlandFinland35:45+3:295:57
15Nicolas RioFranceFrance36:09+3:536:01
16Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:13+3:576:02
17Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:18+4:026:03
18Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland36:25+4:096:04
19Otto SimosasFinlandFinland36:35+4:196:05
20Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia36:54+4:386:09
21Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland36:57+4:416:09
22Anton KuukkaFinlandFinland37:00+4:446:10
22Aleksi NiemiFinlandFinland37:00+4:446:10
24Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland37:14+4:586:12
25Christoph MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:31+5:156:15
26Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland37:34+5:186:15
27Davis DislersLatviaLatvia37:35+5:196:15
28Theo FleurentFranceFrance37:42+5:266:17
29Eetu SavolainenFinlandFinland37:45+5:296:17
30Nikita StepanovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:57+5:416:19
31Sami HamalainenFinlandFinland38:03+5:476:20
32Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia38:19+6:036:23
33Dmitrii PoliakovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:24+6:086:24
34Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia38:26+6:106:24
35Andris KivlenieksOgre OKLatvia38:27+6:116:24
36Peter BrayGreat BritainGreat Britain38:39+6:236:26
37Anatolijs TarasovsOzonsLatvia38:41+6:256:26
38Topias AholaNAVIFinland38:51+6:356:28
39William GardnerGreat BritainGreat Britain39:28+7:126:34
40Janis KruminsBriksnis SKLatvia39:32+7:166:35
41Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:33+7:176:35
42Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia39:34+7:186:35
43Terence RisseSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:36+7:206:36
44Quentin RauturierFranceFrance39:41+7:256:36
45Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandFinland41:09+8:536:51
46Chris SmithardGreat BritainGreat Britain41:14+8:586:52
46Uldis UpitisLatviaLatvia41:14+8:586:52
48Adrien DelenneFranceFrance41:45+9:296:57
49Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia41:51+9:356:58
50Janis KumsLatviaLatvia41:52+9:366:58
51Tonis LaugesaarEstoniaEstonia42:18+10:027:03
52Ilgvars CauneLatviaLatvia43:20+11:047:13
53Alvis ReinsonsLatviaLatvia43:22+11:067:13
54Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatvia43:38+11:227:16
55Matthew ElkingtonGreat BritainGreat Britain43:48+11:327:18
55Sergei RjabyshkinEstoniaEstonia43:48+11:327:18
57Guy SaboIsraelIsrael44:00+11:447:20
58Andres SaetaluEstoniaEstonia44:08+11:527:21
59Sergey DobryninChelyabinskRussian Federation44:18+12:027:23
60Arnaud PerrinFranceFrance44:27+12:117:24
61Juho Veikko HytonenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland45:54+13:387:39
62Andris CansMeridians OKLatvia46:20+14:047:43
63Loic CapbernFranceFrance46:46+14:307:47
64Marvin GoerickeGermanyGermany47:28+15:127:54
65Endijs TitomersLatviaLatvia48:14+15:588:02
66Mark PurkisGreat BritainGreat Britain48:32+16:168:05
67Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation50:04+17:488:20
68Daniils OzolinsAuseklis IKLatvia52:58+20:428:49
69Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong55:50+23:349:18
70Lok Hin MAHong KongHong Kong57:21+25:059:33
71Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong1:00:09+27:5310:01
72Ed NicholasGreat BritainGreat Britain1:01:27+29:1110:14
73Tom BrayGreat BritainGreat Britain1:04:54+32:3810:49
74Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong1:15:05+42:4912:30
75Man Long ChowHong KongHong Kong1:18:08+45:5213:01
Will RiggGreat BritainGreat Britainmispunched
Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandmispunched
Olivier Blanc TranchantFranceFrancemispunched
Vincent CoupatFranceFrancemispunched
Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republicmispunched
Olli Markus TaivainenPellon PonsiFinlandmispunched
Pauls PlataisOzonsLatviadid not start
Georgiy MavchunRussian FederationRussian Federationdid not start
Loic MartyFranceFrancedid not start
Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddid not start
Hector HainesGreat BritainGreat Britaindid not start

W21E

5 000 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Marika TeiniSK PohjantahtiFinland33:546:46
2Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland34:00+0:066:48
3Denisa KosovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:26+1:327:05
4Inga DambeLatviaLatvia35:27+1:337:05
5Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland35:38+1:447:07
6Lotta KarholaFinlandFinland36:20+2:267:16
7Barbora HruskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:22+2:287:16
8Anna HaatajaFinlandFinland36:57+3:037:23
9Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia37:22+3:287:28
10Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:28+3:347:29
11Sina TommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:40+3:467:32
12Sari NurmelaVehkalahden VeikotFinland37:51+3:577:34
13Isia BassetFranceFrance38:04+4:107:36
14Outi HytonenKangasala SKFinland38:22+4:287:40
15Kerstin UllmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:33+4:397:42
16Jo ShepherdGreat BritainGreat Britain39:20+5:267:52
17Delphine PoirotFranceFrance39:31+5:377:54
18Fanny RocheFranceFrance39:34+5:407:54
19Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia39:41+5:477:56
20Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia40:07+6:138:01
21Eveliina HirvonenFinlandFinland40:08+6:148:01
22Martina RuchSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:20+6:268:04
23Enni JalavaFinlandFinland40:27+6:338:05
24Laura JoonasEstoniaEstonia40:30+6:368:06
25Anina BrunnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:37+6:438:07
26Adela IndrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:11+7:178:14
27Sandra GrosbergaLatviaLatvia41:20+7:268:16
28Lucy ButtGreat BritainGreat Britain41:50+7:568:22
29Lotta KirvesmiesFinlandFinland42:37+8:438:31
30Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaEstonia43:25+9:318:41
31Lauriane BeauvisageFranceFrance43:31+9:378:42
32Hanna WisniewskaSlask WroclawPoland43:42+9:488:44
33Patricia NiekeGermanyGermany44:37+10:438:55
34Chloe HaberkornFranceFrance45:21+11:279:04
35Anastasia BorovkovaNovorossyiskRussian Federation45:32+11:389:06
36Elina KarklinaLatviaLatvia47:13+13:199:26
37Irita PukiteLatviaLatvia50:05+16:1110:01
38Kirstin MaxwellGreat BritainGreat Britain54:04+20:1010:48
39Elizabete BlumentaleLatviaLatvia54:09+20:1510:49
40Marie TammemaeEstoniaEstonia58:36+24:4211:43
41Ka Ki LeungHong KongHong Kong1:40:08+1:06:1420:01
Ruth HolmesGreat BritainGreat Britaindid not start
Anastasia RudnayaMS ParmaRussian Federationdid not start
Svetlana Mironova KooveeRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org