Official results for Euromeeting 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2016
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 23 September 2016

M21E

6 000 m, 81 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Frederic Tranchand France France 32:16 5:22
2 Timo Sild Estonia Estonia 33:06 +0:50 5:31
3 Miika Kirmula Finland Finland 34:02 +1:46 5:40
4 Jonas Egger Switzerland Switzerland 34:03 +1:47 5:40
5 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic Czech Republic 34:26 +2:10 5:44
6 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland Switzerland 34:37 +2:21 5:46
7 Lucas Basset France France 34:48 +2:32 5:48
8 Lauri Sild Estonia Estonia 35:01 +2:45 5:50
9 Andris Jubelis Latvia Latvia 35:28 +3:12 5:54
10 Elias Kuukka Finland Finland 35:36 +3:20 5:56
11 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi Russian Federation Russian Federation 35:40 +3:24 5:56
12 Sven Hellmueller Switzerland Switzerland 35:41 +3:25 5:56
13 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic Czech Republic 35:44 +3:28 5:57
14 Topi Raitanen Finland Finland 35:45 +3:29 5:57
15 Nicolas Rio France France 36:09 +3:53 6:01
16 Vojtech Kral Czech Republic Czech Republic 36:13 +3:57 6:02
17 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic Czech Republic 36:18 +4:02 6:03
18 Einari Heinaro Finland Finland 36:25 +4:09 6:04
19 Otto Simosas Finland Finland 36:35 +4:19 6:05
20 Sander Vaher Estonia Estonia 36:54 +4:38 6:09
21 Aleksi Anttolainen Lahden Suunnistajat 37 Finland 36:57 +4:41 6:09
22 Anton Kuukka Finland Finland 37:00 +4:44 6:10
22 Aleksi Niemi Finland Finland 37:00 +4:44 6:10
24 Aleksi Karppinen Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima Finland 37:14 +4:58 6:12
25 Christoph Meier Switzerland Switzerland 37:31 +5:15 6:15
26 Joni Hirvikallio Koovee Finland 37:34 +5:18 6:15
27 Davis Dislers Latvia Latvia 37:35 +5:19 6:15
28 Theo Fleurent France France 37:42 +5:26 6:17
29 Eetu Savolainen Finland Finland 37:45 +5:29 6:17
30 Nikita Stepanov Russian Federation Russian Federation 37:57 +5:41 6:19
31 Sami Hamalainen Finland Finland 38:03 +5:47 6:20
32 Peeter Pihl Estonia Estonia 38:19 +6:03 6:23
33 Dmitrii Poliakov Russian Federation Russian Federation 38:24 +6:08 6:24
34 Arturs Paulins Latvia Latvia 38:26 +6:10 6:24
35 Andris Kivlenieks Ogre OK Latvia 38:27 +6:11 6:24
36 Peter Bray Great Britain Great Britain 38:39 +6:23 6:26
37 Anatolijs Tarasovs Ozons Latvia 38:41 +6:25 6:26
38 Topias Ahola NAVI Finland 38:51 +6:35 6:28
39 William Gardner Great Britain Great Britain 39:28 +7:12 6:34
40 Janis Krumins Briksnis SK Latvia 39:32 +7:16 6:35
41 Artem Popov Russian Federation Russian Federation 39:33 +7:17 6:35
42 Martins Sirmais Latvia Latvia 39:34 +7:18 6:35
43 Terence Risse Switzerland Switzerland 39:36 +7:20 6:36
44 Quentin Rauturier France France 39:41 +7:25 6:36
45 Jesse Laukkarinen Finland Finland 41:09 +8:53 6:51
46 Chris Smithard Great Britain Great Britain 41:14 +8:58 6:52
46 Uldis Upitis Latvia Latvia 41:14 +8:58 6:52
48 Adrien Delenne France France 41:45 +9:29 6:57
49 Kristo Heinmann Estonia Estonia 41:51 +9:35 6:58
50 Janis Kums Latvia Latvia 41:52 +9:36 6:58
51 Tonis Laugesaar Estonia Estonia 42:18 +10:02 7:03
52 Ilgvars Caune Latvia Latvia 43:20 +11:04 7:13
53 Alvis Reinsons Latvia Latvia 43:22 +11:06 7:13
54 Artjoms Rekunenko Latvia Latvia 43:38 +11:22 7:16
55 Matthew Elkington Great Britain Great Britain 43:48 +11:32 7:18
55 Sergei Rjabyshkin Estonia Estonia 43:48 +11:32 7:18
57 Guy Sabo Israel Israel 44:00 +11:44 7:20
58 Andres Saetalu Estonia Estonia 44:08 +11:52 7:21
59 Sergey Dobrynin Chelyabinsk Russian Federation 44:18 +12:02 7:23
60 Arnaud Perrin France France 44:27 +12:11 7:24
61 Juho Veikko Hytonen Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima Finland 45:54 +13:38 7:39
62 Andris Cans Meridians OK Latvia 46:20 +14:04 7:43
63 Loic Capbern France France 46:46 +14:30 7:47
64 Marvin Goericke Germany Germany 47:28 +15:12 7:54
65 Endijs Titomers Latvia Latvia 48:14 +15:58 8:02
66 Mark Purkis Great Britain Great Britain 48:32 +16:16 8:05
67 Sergei Borovkov Novorossyisk Russian Federation 50:04 +17:48 8:20
68 Daniils Ozolins Auseklis IK Latvia 52:58 +20:42 8:49
69 Tsz Wai Yu Hong Kong Hong Kong 55:50 +23:34 9:18
70 Lok Hin MA Hong Kong Hong Kong 57:21 +25:05 9:33
71 Kin Wai Lee Hong Kong Hong Kong 1:00:09 +27:53 10:01
72 Ed Nicholas Great Britain Great Britain 1:01:27 +29:11 10:14
73 Tom Bray Great Britain Great Britain 1:04:54 +32:38 10:49
74 Wing Chung Tam Hong Kong Hong Kong 1:15:05 +42:49 12:30
75 Man Long Chow Hong Kong Hong Kong 1:18:08 +45:52 13:01
Will Rigg Great Britain Great Britain mispunched
Mikko Knuuttila Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima Finland mispunched
Olivier Blanc Tranchant France France mispunched
Vincent Coupat France France mispunched
Jan Petrzela Czech Republic Czech Republic mispunched
Olli Markus Taivainen Pellon Ponsi Finland mispunched
Pauls Platais Ozons Latvia did not start
Georgiy Mavchun Russian Federation Russian Federation did not start
Loic Marty France France did not start
Florian Schneider Switzerland Switzerland did not start
Hector Haines Great Britain Great Britain did not start

W21E

5 000 m, 41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Marika Teini SK Pohjantahti Finland 33:54 6:46
2 Sari Anttonen Finland Finland 34:00 +0:06 6:48
3 Denisa Kosova Czech Republic Czech Republic 35:26 +1:32 7:05
4 Inga Dambe Latvia Latvia 35:27 +1:33 7:05
5 Johanna Hulkkonen Koovee Finland 35:38 +1:44 7:07
6 Lotta Karhola Finland Finland 36:20 +2:26 7:16
7 Barbora Hruskova Czech Republic Czech Republic 36:22 +2:28 7:16
8 Anna Haataja Finland Finland 36:57 +3:03 7:23
9 Annika Rihma Estonia Estonia 37:22 +3:28 7:28
10 Jana Knapova Czech Republic Czech Republic 37:28 +3:34 7:29
11 Sina Tommer Switzerland Switzerland 37:40 +3:46 7:32
12 Sari Nurmela Vehkalahden Veikot Finland 37:51 +3:57 7:34
13 Isia Basset France France 38:04 +4:10 7:36
14 Outi Hytonen Kangasala SK Finland 38:22 +4:28 7:40
15 Kerstin Ullmann Switzerland Switzerland 38:33 +4:39 7:42
16 Jo Shepherd Great Britain Great Britain 39:20 +5:26 7:52
17 Delphine Poirot France France 39:31 +5:37 7:54
18 Fanny Roche France France 39:34 +5:40 7:54
19 Evely Kaasiku Estonia Estonia 39:41 +5:47 7:56
20 Kirti Rebane SK Saue Tammed Estonia 40:07 +6:13 8:01
21 Eveliina Hirvonen Finland Finland 40:08 +6:14 8:01
22 Martina Ruch Switzerland Switzerland 40:20 +6:26 8:04
23 Enni Jalava Finland Finland 40:27 +6:33 8:05
24 Laura Joonas Estonia Estonia 40:30 +6:36 8:06
25 Anina Brunner Switzerland Switzerland 40:37 +6:43 8:07
26 Adela Indrakova Czech Republic Czech Republic 41:11 +7:17 8:14
27 Sandra Grosberga Latvia Latvia 41:20 +7:26 8:16
28 Lucy Butt Great Britain Great Britain 41:50 +7:56 8:22
29 Lotta Kirvesmies Finland Finland 42:37 +8:43 8:31
30 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonia Estonia 43:25 +9:31 8:41
31 Lauriane Beauvisage France France 43:31 +9:37 8:42
32 Hanna Wisniewska Slask Wroclaw Poland 43:42 +9:48 8:44
33 Patricia Nieke Germany Germany 44:37 +10:43 8:55
34 Chloe Haberkorn France France 45:21 +11:27 9:04
35 Anastasia Borovkova Novorossyisk Russian Federation 45:32 +11:38 9:06
36 Elina Karklina Latvia Latvia 47:13 +13:19 9:26
37 Irita Pukite Latvia Latvia 50:05 +16:11 10:01
38 Kirstin Maxwell Great Britain Great Britain 54:04 +20:10 10:48
39 Elizabete Blumentale Latvia Latvia 54:09 +20:15 10:49
40 Marie Tammemae Estonia Estonia 58:36 +24:42 11:43
41 Ka Ki Leung Hong Kong Hong Kong 1:40:08 +1:06:14 20:01
Ruth Holmes Great Britain Great Britain did not start
Anastasia Rudnaya MS Parma Russian Federation did not start
Svetlana Mironova Koovee Russian Federation did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!