International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Brazilian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Brazilian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 25 September 2016

BRA

50 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sidnaldo Farias SousaM21E (34)48:248:48
1Franciely de Siqueira ChilesW21E (16)52:1411:52
2Leandro Pereira PasturizaM21E (34)49:01+0:378:54
2Leticia da Silva SaltoriW21E (16)54:47+2:3312:27
3Ironir Alberto EvM21E (34)50:57+2:339:15
3Pavla Zdráhalová De OliveiraW21E (16)59:48+7:3413:35
4Carlos Henrique Souza de AraújoM21E (34)53:10+4:469:40
4Soraya Gonçalves CabralW21E (16)59:56+7:4213:37
5Marciano Claudir da Silveira KaminskiM21E (34)55:09+6:4510:01
5Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles WeisW21E (16)1:04:24+12:1014:38
6Claudinei NitschM21E (34)56:18+7:5410:14
6Gabriella Dantas FrancoW21E (16)1:09:00+16:4615:40
7Joacy Dantas de AraujoM21E (34)56:57+8:3310:21
7Edinéia RoniakW21E (16)1:11:43+19:2916:17
8Douglas da Silva SchmitzM21E (34)57:09+8:4510:23
8Elaine Dalmares LenzW21E (16)1:12:17+20:0316:25
9Everton Daniel MarkusM21E (34)57:24+9:0010:26
9Raquel Sales ArendtW21E (16)1:13:12+20:5816:38
10Gelson Andrey Zago TogniM21E (34)57:47+9:2310:30
10Camila Luisa Daronco CortinhasW21E (16)1:19:10+26:5617:59
11Cleber Baratto VidalM21E (34)57:48+9:2410:30
11Evelyn Karin Sereneski MerendaW21E (16)1:21:33+29:1918:32
12Diego Ferreira da SilvaM21E (34)1:01:02+12:3811:05
12Laryssa GonçalvesW21E (16)1:22:05+29:5118:39
13Ronaldo André Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaM21E (34)1:01:32+13:0811:11
13Denise Lucas Paiva CamposW21E (16)1:22:51+30:3718:49
14Juscelino Alencar KarnikowskiM21E (34)1:04:41+16:1711:45
14Elizete Rodrigues de AraújoW21E (16)1:32:16+40:0220:58
15Augusto Affonso NetoM21E (34)1:05:23+16:5911:53
15Priscila Vieira GonçalvesW21E (16)1:40:53+48:3922:55
16Rafael Borges SilvaM21E (34)1:05:47+17:2311:57
16Silvana Calais de FreitasW21E (16)1:54:17+1:02:0325:58
17Luis Darwin de Siqueira ChilesM21E (34)1:09:55+21:3112:42
18Bruno Casas do NascimentoM21E (34)1:11:04+22:4012:55
19Diorge Nascimento PugaM21E (34)1:12:15+23:5113:08
20Alexandre Pereira PintoM21E (34)1:13:04+24:4013:17
21Andrei Toleto ReisM21E (34)1:14:33+26:0913:33
22Ricardo Anhaia RibeiroM21E (34)1:16:47+28:2313:57
23Edson Gonçalves da SilvaM21E (34)1:17:37+29:1314:06
24Leonardo Vieira de OliveiraM21E (34)1:18:37+30:1314:17
25Fabio Inácio da Cruz WeisM21E (34)1:20:26+32:0214:37
26Paulo Rubens Corpes RodriguesM21E (34)1:23:33+35:0915:11
27Luiz Henrique da Silva MachadoM21E (34)1:27:14+38:5015:51
29Josivan Juan de OliveiraM21E (34)1:43:45+55:2118:51
30Robson de Paula MendesM21E (34)1:44:50+56:2619:03
31Wilson CavaM21E (34)1:46:13+57:4919:18
32Antonio Romero BandeiraM21E (34)2:08:52+1:20:2823:25
Juliano Pereira PasturizaM21E (34)disqualified
Tiago Cunha SouzaM21E (34)mispunched
Josias dos Santos CavalcantiM21E (34)mispunched
Joao Batista da SilvaM21E (34)did not start
Antonio Marden Oliveira de SousaM21E (34)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport