International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Brazilian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Brazilian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 25 September 2016

M21E

5 500 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sidnaldo Farias SousaBRABrazil48:248:48
2Leandro Pereira PasturizaBRABrazil49:01+0:378:54
3Ironir Alberto EvBRABrazil50:57+2:339:15
4Carlos Henrique Souza de AraújoBRABrazil53:10+4:469:40
5Marciano Claudir da Silveira KaminskiBRABrazil55:09+6:4510:01
6Claudinei NitschBRABrazil56:18+7:5410:14
7Joacy Dantas de AraujoBRABrazil56:57+8:3310:21
8Douglas da Silva SchmitzBRABrazil57:09+8:4510:23
9Everton Daniel MarkusBRABrazil57:24+9:0010:26
10Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBRABrazil57:47+9:2310:30
11Cleber Baratto VidalBRABrazil57:48+9:2410:30
12Diego Ferreira da SilvaBRABrazil1:01:02+12:3811:05
13Ronaldo André Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBRABrazil1:01:32+13:0811:11
14Juscelino Alencar KarnikowskiBRABrazil1:04:41+16:1711:45
15Augusto Affonso NetoBRABrazil1:05:23+16:5911:53
16Rafael Borges SilvaBRABrazil1:05:47+17:2311:57
17Luis Darwin de Siqueira ChilesBRABrazil1:09:55+21:3112:42
18Bruno Casas do NascimentoBRABrazil1:11:04+22:4012:55
19Diorge Nascimento PugaBRABrazil1:12:15+23:5113:08
20Alexandre Pereira PintoBRABrazil1:13:04+24:4013:17
21Andrei Toleto ReisBRABrazil1:14:33+26:0913:33
22Ricardo Anhaia RibeiroBRABrazil1:16:47+28:2313:57
23Edson Gonçalves da SilvaBRABrazil1:17:37+29:1314:06
24Leonardo Vieira de OliveiraBRABrazil1:18:37+30:1314:17
25Fabio Inácio da Cruz WeisBRABrazil1:20:26+32:0214:37
26Paulo Rubens Corpes RodriguesBRABrazil1:23:33+35:0915:11
27Luiz Henrique da Silva MachadoBRABrazil1:27:14+38:5015:51
29Josivan Juan de OliveiraBRABrazil1:43:45+55:2118:51
30Robson de Paula MendesBRABrazil1:44:50+56:2619:03
31Wilson CavaBRABrazil1:46:13+57:4919:18
32Antonio Romero BandeiraBRABrazil2:08:52+1:20:2823:25
Juliano Pereira PasturizaBRABrazildisqualified
Tiago Cunha SouzaBRABrazilmispunched
Josias dos Santos CavalcantiBRABrazilmispunched
Joao Batista da SilvaBRABrazildid not start
Antonio Marden Oliveira de SousaBRABrazildid not start

W21E

4 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Franciely de Siqueira ChilesBRABrazil52:1411:52
2Leticia da Silva SaltoriBRABrazil54:47+2:3312:27
3Pavla Zdráhalová De OliveiraCZECzech Republic59:48+7:3413:35
4Soraya Gonçalves CabralBRABrazil59:56+7:4213:37
5Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles WeisBRABrazil1:04:24+12:1014:38
6Gabriella Dantas FrancoBRABrazil1:09:00+16:4615:40
7Edinéia RoniakBRABrazil1:11:43+19:2916:17
8Elaine Dalmares LenzBRABrazil1:12:17+20:0316:25
9Raquel Sales ArendtBRABrazil1:13:12+20:5816:38
10Camila Luisa Daronco CortinhasBRABrazil1:19:10+26:5617:59
11Evelyn Karin Sereneski MerendaBRABrazil1:21:33+29:1918:32
12Laryssa GonçalvesBRABrazil1:22:05+29:5118:39
13Denise Lucas Paiva CamposBRABrazil1:22:51+30:3718:49
14Elizete Rodrigues de AraújoBRABrazil1:32:16+40:0220:58
15Priscila Vieira GonçalvesBRABrazil1:40:53+48:3922:55
16Silvana Calais de FreitasBRABrazil1:54:17+1:02:0325:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org