International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Scotland

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Scotland
Organisers: Forth Valley Orienteers / Great Britain
Date: 16 July 2016

Berliner TSC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Marvin GoerickeOpen Men (26)16:374:36

Bielefelder TG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Soeren RiechersOpen Men (26)15:534:24

CLYDE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Simon GardnerOpen Men (26)20:385:43

CLYDE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Arnis SaltumsOpen Men (26)21:345:59

CLYDE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19David RobertsonOpen Men (26)21:406:01

CLYDE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Andy PatersonOpen Men (26)27:067:31

DRONGO

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7James HoadOpen Men (26)17:384:53
8Sarah GalesOpen Women (12)21:128:50
11Ben WindsorOpen Men (26)18:585:16

EOOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Will CritchleyOpen Men (26)16:424:38

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Craig NolanOpen Men (26)21:145:53

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Laura RobertsonOpen Women (12)16:046:41

EUOC

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan CrickmoreOpen Men (26)15:374:20
3Charlotte WatsonOpen Women (12)16:156:46
7Alison CampbellOpen Women (12)19:418:12
8Thomas WilsonOpen Men (26)18:075:01
9Conor ShortOpen Men (26)18:165:04

FIF Hillerød

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Mads K LarsenOpen Men (26)24:126:43

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Will HensmanOpen Men (26)18:335:09

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Rachel HendrieOpen Women (12)24:4910:20

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Laura HendrieOpen Women (12)28:4611:59

HKAYP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Tsz Wai YuOpen Men (26)19:025:17

HKIOF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Wing Chung TamOpen Men (26)21:566:05

HKIOF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ka Ki LeungOpen Women (12)18:427:47

IND

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Eeva KettunenOpen Women (12)48:2120:08

INT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Murray StrainOpen Men (26)16:014:26

KOL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Wouter HusOpen Men (26)19:145:20
14Wannes HendrickxOpen Men (26)20:045:34

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Glen RichardsonOpen Men (26)20:165:37

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Nick PullenOpen Men (26)23:116:26

OD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26David ChandlerOpen Men (26)31:458:49

Orientus Lodz

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ewa GwozdzOpen Women (12)16:076:42

RR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Kirstin MaxwellOpen Women (12)17:017:05

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Dan LewingtonOpen Men (26)22:316:15

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Siobhan HennOpen Women (12)29:1712:12

Tintookies

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20John NieuwenhovenOpen Men (26)21:516:04

UDOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Heather MonroOpen Women (12)18:357:44

UKS Orientus Lodz

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Rafal PodzinskiOpen Men (26)17:094:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org