International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint Scotland

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Scotland
Organisers: Forth Valley Orienteers / Great Britain
Date: 17 July 2016

Berliner TSC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Marvin GoerickeMen (25)15:244:31

Bielefelder TG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Soeren RiechersMen (25)16:054:43

CLYDE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Arnis SaltumsMen (25)18:395:29

CLYDE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Simon GardnerMen (25)19:095:37

CLYDE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Andy PatersonMen (25)24:477:17

DEE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Chris SmithardMen (25)15:354:35

DRONGO

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Sarah GalesWomen (12)19:286:16
14James HoadMen (25)17:185:05
19Ben WindsorMen (25)18:325:27

EOOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Will CritchleyMen (25)15:594:42

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Craig NolanMen (25)mispunched

EUOC

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jonathan CrickmoreMen (25)15:104:27
4Charlotte WatsonWomen (12)17:415:42
5Alison CampbellWomen (12)19:066:09
10Thomas WilsonMen (25)16:344:52
11Conor ShortMen (25)16:444:55

FIF Hillerød

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Mads K LarsenMen (25)21:256:17

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kristian JonesMen (25)13:594:06

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Will HensmanMen (25)17:115:03

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Fanni GyurkoWomen (12)16:275:18

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Rachel HendrieWomen (12)23:537:42

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Laura HendrieWomen (12)25:548:21

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Kirsten ReillyWomen (12)27:378:54

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Vicki MashederWomen (12)mispunched

HKAYP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Tsz Wai YuMen (25)17:105:02

HKIOF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Wing Chung TamMen (25)18:145:21

HKIOF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ka Ki LeungWomen (12)19:096:10

IND

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Eeva KettunenWomen (12)30:359:51

INT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Murray StrainMen (25)15:064:26

KOL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Wouter HusMen (25)16:144:46
17Wannes HendrickxMen (25)17:485:14

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Glen RichardsonMen (25)17:355:10

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Nick PullenMen (25)17:395:11

Orientus Lodz

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ewa GwozdzWomen (12)16:085:12

RR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Kirstin MaxwellWomen (12)16:385:21

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Dan LewingtonMen (25)mispunched

UKS Orientus Lodz

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Rafal PodzinskiMen (25)15:254:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org