International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Istanbul 5 Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 Days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 4 November 2016

M21E

5 900 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Viktor DingesRUS EKATERINBURGRussian Federation40:216:50
2Orhan KutluTUR Kuzey Geyikleri DSKTurkey43:40+3:197:24
3Sergey BorovkovRUS NovorossyiskRussian Federation45:36+5:157:43
4Rasmus Palmqvist AslaksenSWE IFK Lidingö SOKSweden48:46+8:258:15
5Pavel NovikovRUS MO YakhromaRussian Federation49:13+8:528:20
6Nikita AsoyanRUS DYUSASHRussian Federation51:17+10:568:41
7Nikita SmirnovRUS MO YakhromaRussian Federation51:54+11:338:47
8Özgür FettahTUR TÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey52:14+11:538:51
9Petar DoganovBUL NSA-SivenBulgaria52:22+12:018:52
10Ivan SadovnikovRUS MOSCOWRussian Federation52:55+12:348:58
11Cansel SaraçTUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜTurkey53:31+13:109:04
12Huzeyfe SığırcıTUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜTurkey54:25+14:049:13
13İsmail İleriTUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜTurkey54:41+14:209:16
14Bryan Russell-KeelyAUS IFK LIDINGÖAustralia55:46+15:259:27
15Nick BarrableGBR SOUTH YORKSHIRE ORIENTEERSGreat Britain56:28+16:079:34
16Alexander PopovRUS MO YakhromaRussian Federation57:48+17:279:47
17Denis VlassovKAZ CSKAKazakhstan1:00:24+20:0310:14
18Hakan CoşkunfıratTUR İSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey1:04:11+23:5010:52
19İbrahim KorTUR TÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey1:06:40+26:1911:17
20Hasan AkdoğanTUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜTurkey1:07:05+26:4411:22
21Erdi ArslanTUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜTurkey1:07:06+26:4511:22
22Veli EmreTUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜTurkey1:07:52+27:3111:30
23Abdullah ÖzdemirTUR Kuzey Geyikleri DSKTurkey1:11:20+30:5912:05

W21E

4 350 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Synnøve BråtenNOR Vegårshei ILNorway38:368:52
2Mariia MakarovaRUS MO YakhromaRussian Federation42:50+4:149:50
3Antonina NaidionovaRUS NORD WESTRussian Federation43:28+4:529:59
4Anastasia BorovkovaRUS NovorossyiskRussian Federation44:18+5:4210:11
5Mariya VlassovaKAZ CSKAKazakhstan47:50+9:1410:59
6Dilek MatyarTUR PATİKA SKTurkey51:49+13:1311:54
7Şakire KaçmazTUR GATA DOİKTurkey56:16+17:4012:56
8Selma CabriTUR IndividualTurkey58:37+20:0113:28
9Emine SezgünsayTUR İSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey59:35+20:5913:41
10Riana KhassanovaKAZ Almaty OCKazakhstan1:00:12+21:3613:50
11Ayşe KeskinTUR GATA DOİKTurkey1:01:09+22:3314:03
12İlknur CanTUR DORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSKTurkey1:03:42+25:0614:38
13Sena OtluTUR ODTÜ SKTurkey1:12:02+33:2616:33
14Büşra ÖzerTUR IndividualTurkey1:14:27+35:5117:06
15Öznur ÇağlarTUR ODTÜ SKTurkey1:16:06+37:3017:29
16Gözde Tuğçe YalabaçoğluTUR IndividualTurkey1:18:35+39:5918:03
17Gizem SeçerTUR Kuzey Geyikleri DSKTurkey1:19:47+41:1118:20
18Hilal SökerTUR IndividualTurkey1:22:22+43:4618:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org