Official results for Istanbul 5 Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 Days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 4 November 2016

M21E

5 900 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Viktor Dinges RUS EKATERINBURG Russian Federation 40:21 6:50
2 Orhan Kutlu TUR Kuzey Geyikleri DSK Turkey 43:40 +3:19 7:24
3 Sergey Borovkov RUS Novorossyisk Russian Federation 45:36 +5:15 7:43
4 Rasmus Palmqvist Aslaksen SWE IFK Lidingö SOK Sweden 48:46 +8:25 8:15
5 Pavel Novikov RUS MO Yakhroma Russian Federation 49:13 +8:52 8:20
6 Nikita Asoyan RUS DYUSASH Russian Federation 51:17 +10:56 8:41
7 Nikita Smirnov RUS MO Yakhroma Russian Federation 51:54 +11:33 8:47
8 Özgür Fettah TUR TÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSK Turkey 52:14 +11:53 8:51
9 Petar Doganov BUL NSA-Siven Bulgaria 52:22 +12:01 8:52
10 Ivan Sadovnikov RUS MOSCOW Russian Federation 52:55 +12:34 8:58
11 Cansel Saraç TUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜ Turkey 53:31 +13:10 9:04
12 Huzeyfe Sığırcı TUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜ Turkey 54:25 +14:04 9:13
13 İsmail İleri TUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜ Turkey 54:41 +14:20 9:16
14 Bryan Russell-Keely AUS IFK LIDINGÖ Australia 55:46 +15:25 9:27
15 Nick Barrable GBR SOUTH YORKSHIRE ORIENTEERS Great Britain 56:28 +16:07 9:34
16 Alexander Popov RUS MO Yakhroma Russian Federation 57:48 +17:27 9:47
17 Denis Vlassov KAZ CSKA Kazakhstan 1:00:24 +20:03 10:14
18 Hakan Coşkunfırat TUR İSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOG Turkey 1:04:11 +23:50 10:52
19 İbrahim Kor TUR TÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSK Turkey 1:06:40 +26:19 11:17
20 Hasan Akdoğan TUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜ Turkey 1:07:05 +26:44 11:22
21 Erdi Arslan TUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜ Turkey 1:07:06 +26:45 11:22
22 Veli Emre TUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜ Turkey 1:07:52 +27:31 11:30
23 Abdullah Özdemir TUR Kuzey Geyikleri DSK Turkey 1:11:20 +30:59 12:05

W21E

4 350 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Synnøve Bråten NOR Vegårshei IL Norway 38:36 8:52
2 Mariia Makarova RUS MO Yakhroma Russian Federation 42:50 +4:14 9:50
3 Antonina Naidionova RUS NORD WEST Russian Federation 43:28 +4:52 9:59
4 Anastasia Borovkova RUS Novorossyisk Russian Federation 44:18 +5:42 10:11
5 Mariya Vlassova KAZ CSKA Kazakhstan 47:50 +9:14 10:59
6 Dilek Matyar TUR PATİKA SK Turkey 51:49 +13:13 11:54
7 Şakire Kaçmaz TUR GATA DOİK Turkey 56:16 +17:40 12:56
8 Selma Cabri TUR Individual Turkey 58:37 +20:01 13:28
9 Emine Sezgünsay TUR İSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOG Turkey 59:35 +20:59 13:41
10 Riana Khassanova KAZ Almaty OC Kazakhstan 1:00:12 +21:36 13:50
11 Ayşe Keskin TUR GATA DOİK Turkey 1:01:09 +22:33 14:03
12 İlknur Can TUR DORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSK Turkey 1:03:42 +25:06 14:38
13 Sena Otlu TUR ODTÜ SK Turkey 1:12:02 +33:26 16:33
14 Büşra Özer TUR Individual Turkey 1:14:27 +35:51 17:06
15 Öznur Çağlar TUR ODTÜ SK Turkey 1:16:06 +37:30 17:29
16 Gözde Tuğçe Yalabaçoğlu TUR Individual Turkey 1:18:35 +39:59 18:03
17 Gizem Seçer TUR Kuzey Geyikleri DSK Turkey 1:19:47 +41:11 18:20
18 Hilal Söker TUR Individual Turkey 1:22:22 +43:46 18:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!