International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Istanbul 5 Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 Days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 4 November 2016

M21E

5 900 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Viktor DingesRUS EKATERINBURGRussian Federation40:216:50
2Orhan KutluTUR Kuzey Geyikleri DSKTurkey43:40+3:197:24
3Sergey BorovkovRUS NovorossyiskRussian Federation45:36+5:157:43
4Rasmus Palmqvist AslaksenSWE IFK Lidingö SOKSweden48:46+8:258:15
5Pavel NovikovRUS MO YakhromaRussian Federation49:13+8:528:20
6Nikita AsoyanRUS DYUSASHRussian Federation51:17+10:568:41
7Nikita SmirnovRUS MO YakhromaRussian Federation51:54+11:338:47
8Özgür FettahTUR TÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey52:14+11:538:51
9Petar DoganovBUL NSA-SivenBulgaria52:22+12:018:52
10Ivan SadovnikovRUS MOSCOWRussian Federation52:55+12:348:58
11Cansel SaraçTUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜTurkey53:31+13:109:04
12Huzeyfe SığırcıTUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜTurkey54:25+14:049:13
13İsmail İleriTUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜTurkey54:41+14:209:16
14Bryan Russell-KeelyAUS IFK LIDINGÖAustralia55:46+15:259:27
15Nick BarrableGBR SOUTH YORKSHIRE ORIENTEERSGreat Britain56:28+16:079:34
16Alexander PopovRUS MO YakhromaRussian Federation57:48+17:279:47
17Denis VlassovKAZ CSKAKazakhstan1:00:24+20:0310:14
18Hakan CoşkunfıratTUR İSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey1:04:11+23:5010:52
19İbrahim KorTUR TÜRK SİLAHLI KUVVELERİ SK-TSKTurkey1:06:40+26:1911:17
20Hasan AkdoğanTUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜTurkey1:07:05+26:4411:22
21Erdi ArslanTUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜTurkey1:07:06+26:4511:22
22Veli EmreTUR ADRENALİN SPOR KULÜBÜTurkey1:07:52+27:3111:30
23Abdullah ÖzdemirTUR Kuzey Geyikleri DSKTurkey1:11:20+30:5912:05

W21E

4 350 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Synnøve BråtenNOR Vegårshei ILNorway38:368:52
2Mariia MakarovaRUS MO YakhromaRussian Federation42:50+4:149:50
3Antonina NaidionovaRUS NORD WESTRussian Federation43:28+4:529:59
4Anastasia BorovkovaRUS NovorossyiskRussian Federation44:18+5:4210:11
5Mariya VlassovaKAZ CSKAKazakhstan47:50+9:1410:59
6Dilek MatyarTUR PATİKA SKTurkey51:49+13:1311:54
7Şakire KaçmazTUR GATA DOİKTurkey56:16+17:4012:56
8Selma CabriTUR IndividualTurkey58:37+20:0113:28
9Emine SezgünsayTUR İSTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK-İOGTurkey59:35+20:5913:41
10Riana KhassanovaKAZ Almaty OCKazakhstan1:00:12+21:3613:50
11Ayşe KeskinTUR GATA DOİKTurkey1:01:09+22:3314:03
12İlknur CanTUR DORUK DAĞCILIK VE DSKTurkey1:03:42+25:0614:38
13Sena OtluTUR ODTÜ SKTurkey1:12:02+33:2616:33
14Büşra ÖzerTUR IndividualTurkey1:14:27+35:5117:06
15Öznur ÇağlarTUR ODTÜ SKTurkey1:16:06+37:3017:29
16Gözde Tuğçe YalabaçoğluTUR IndividualTurkey1:18:35+39:5918:03
17Gizem SeçerTUR Kuzey Geyikleri DSKTurkey1:19:47+41:1118:20
18Hilal SökerTUR IndividualTurkey1:22:22+43:4618:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org