International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Lithuania / MTBO RENGINIAI
Date: 2 October 2016

Men

7 525 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystof BogarCzech Republic25:553:26
2Lauri MalsroosEstonia26:593:35
3Grigory MedvedevRussia27:023:35
4Jiri HradilCzech Republic27:483:41
5Simon BraendliSwitzerland27:593:43
6Baptiste FuchsFrance28:113:44
7Kare KaskinenFinland28:243:46
8Luca DallavalleItaly28:353:47
9Cedric BeillFrance28:483:49
9Pekka NiemiFinland28:483:49
11Samuli SaarelaFinland29:083:52
12Marek PospisekCzech Republic29:113:52
13Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania29:203:53
14Jussi LaurilaFinland29:213:54
15Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic29:253:54
16Valeriy GluhovRussia29:323:55
17Jonas MaiselisLithuania29:393:56
18Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania29:423:56
18Linus Karlsson MoodSweden29:423:56
20Jan SvobodaCzech Republic29:473:57
21Tobias BreitschaedelAustria29:483:57
22Joao FerreiraPortugal29:563:58
23Edgars BriconoksLatvia30:114:00
23Oskar SandbergSweden30:114:00
25Riccardo RossettoItaly30:164:01
26Nojus KalvaitisLithuania30:344:03
27Marcus JanssonSweden30:504:05
28Johan MacLassenDenmark30:534:06
29Beat SchaffnerSwitzerland31:084:08
30Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic31:284:10
31Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmark31:294:11
32Marek KarmEstonia31:344:11
33Giaime OriggiItaly31:364:11
34Sebastian SvardSweden31:464:13
35Andreas WaldmannAustria31:564:14
36Edgars KruminsLatvia32:004:15
37Margus HallikEstonia32:084:16
38Artem StryzhakUkrainia32:154:17
39Petras AndrasiunasLithuania32:224:18
40Andreas RiefAustria32:244:18
41Clement SouvrayFrance32:314:19
41Leonid TsvetkovRussia32:314:19
43Jesper LindahlFinland32:324:19
44Felix BreitschaedelAustria32:514:21
45Priit PoopuuEstonia32:564:22
46Piero TurraItaly33:014:23
47Toms VeitsLatvia33:254:26
48Filip BergstromSweden33:444:28
49Bernhard KoglerAustria34:164:33
50Ugis VoicescuksLatvia34:254:34
51Riivo RooseEstonia34:344:35
52Mark HusterGermany35:154:41
53Erik FrostSweden35:324:43
54Yuriy RaskoUkrainia35:554:46
55Alberto BethazItaly36:254:50
56Thomas SteinthalDenmark36:344:51
57Luis BarreiroPortugal38:085:04
58Zoltan TothRomania54:147:12
Anders BlomsterFinlanddisqualified
Ruslan GritsanRussiadisqualified
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriadisqualified
Davide MachadoPortugaldisqualified
Donatas MickusLithuaniadisqualified
Eduards RensLatviadisqualified
Aivis ZetmanisLatviadisqualified
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkdid not start
Taaniel ToomingEstoniadid not start

Women

6 675 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martina TichovskaCzech Republic28:214:14
2Emily BenhamGreat Britain28:494:19
3Ingrid StengardFinland29:204:23
4Tatiana RepinaRussia29:324:25
5Antonia HagaFinland30:134:31
6Ruska SaarelaFinland30:284:33
7Gaelle BarletFrance30:344:34
8Renata PaulickovaCzech Republic30:394:35
9Svetlana PoverinaRussia30:424:35
10Ursina JaeggiSwitzerland30:464:36
11Henna SaarinenFinland30:514:37
12Maja RothweilerSwitzerland31:204:41
13Eeva Liisa HakalaFinland31:344:43
14Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic31:374:44
15Marina ReinerAustria31:404:44
16Kajsa EngstromSweden31:434:45
17Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania31:504:46
18Clare DallimoreGreat Britain32:194:50
19Lou DenaixFrance32:334:52
20Daria SevboRussia32:354:52
21Nina HoffmannDenmark32:364:53
22Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania32:434:54
23Olga MikhaylovaRussia33:164:59
24Asta SimkonieneLithuania33:204:59
25Christine SchaffnerSwitzerland33:595:05
26Mara KnetaLatvia34:055:06
27Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic34:125:07
28Algirda ZaliauskaiteLithuania34:305:10
29Dina ZobenaLatvia34:375:11
30Doris KudreEstonia34:575:14
31Rebecka HylanderSweden35:055:15
32Sonja ZinklAustria35:245:18
33Laura ScaravonatiItaly35:335:19
34Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark36:095:24
35Caroline Ryge CarlsenDenmark37:295:36
36Marika HaraFinland37:595:41
37Vaida ReinartaiteLithuania38:115:43
38Egle RubazeviciuteLithuania38:185:44
39Mari KasevaliEstonia40:476:06
40Naoko KanoJapan42:236:20
41Ana VarelaSpain42:566:25
42Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal46:016:53
Anke DannowskiGermanydisqualified
Michaela GigonAustriadisqualified
Ingrida SmiteLatviadisqualified
Anastasiya SvirRussiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org